Fox Theatre Shows and Movies Archive

Select any year listed below to see events that took place then at the historic Fox Theatre in downtown Detroit.

1928

September 21st, 1928
  • Street Angel (movie)
  • History of Detroit (movie) from its settlement in 1701 to the present (1928)
October 1928    
  • Four Sons (movie)
  • Mothers Knows Best (movie)
November 17th - 23rd, 1928
  • The Red Dance (movie)
  • 32 Fox Tillerettes, Korola Aleava, Philo & DeLuca (on stage)
November 24th - 30th, 1928
  • The River Pirate (movie)
  • 32 Fox Tillerettes, Gus Mulcahy, "Vision of Faust", Douglas Stanburg    
December 8th - 14th, 1928
  • Fox Fillerettes "Lamp Light", Markell & Faun    
  • Fox Orchestra: Selections from Carmen w/ Clay Inman & John Griffin     
Also in 1928
  • Napoleon Barber

1929

January 5th - 11th, 1929
  • Impression of Aida (on stage)
  • Milo Imitationist, Jules & Josie Walton, West, Lake & Hane comedians
September 21st or 22nd, 1929 
  • Salute Released

1931

June 3, 1931
  • Daddy Long Legs with Janet Gaynor    
December 30th, 1931
  • Irene, Fanchom and Marcos Gay musical starring Kathyrn Crawford (on stage)

1932

January 5, 1932  
  • Irene, Fanchom and Marcos Gay musical starring Kathyrn Crawford (on stage)

1933

November 3rd - 9th, 1933
  • Love, Honor & Oh Baby
  • Slim Summerville & Zasu Pitts (on stage)
November 10th - 16th, 1933
  • Only Yesterday
  • Joan Boles; Benite Hume; Margaret Sullivan; Billie Burke & All Star Cast
November 17th - 23rd, 1933
  • Hoopla
  • In Person, Buddy Rogers (on stage)
November 24th - 30th, 1933
  • Little Women
  • Thurston (on stage)
December 1st - 7th, 1933
  • The Right to Romance
  • 50 Million Frenchmen (on stage)
December 8th - 14th, 1933
  • Men's Castle
  • Willie West & McGinty; Bert Walton; Kitchen Pirates; Watson Sisters; Russian Revels (on stage)
December 15th - 21st, 1933
  • My Lips Betray
  • Cotton Club Revue; Adelaide Hall & George Dewey Washington (on stage)
December 22nd - 28th, 1933
  • Mr. Skitch
  • Chicago Worlds Fair (Christmas Monday); Midway Nights (on stage)
December 29th - 31st, 1933
  • As Husbands Go
  • Olsen & Johnson (on stage)

1934

January 1st - 4th, 1934
  • As Husbands Go
  • Olsen & Johnson (on stage)
January 5th - 11th, 1934
  • Flying Down to Rio
  • Ken Maynard & Co. (on stage)
January 12th - 18th, 1934
  • Counsellor at Law
  • Milton Berle (on stage)
January 19th - 25th, 1934
  • I Am Auzanne
  • Artists & Models (on stage)
January 26th - February 1st, 1934
  • Carolina
  • Vaudeville (on stage)
February 2nd - 8th, 1934
  • If I Were Free
  • Amos & Andy; Sandino & Fairchild (on stage)
February 9th - 15th, 1934
  • Hips Hips Horray
  • Doris Kenyon (on stage)
February 16th - 22nd, 1934
  • The Lost Patrol
  • Benny Davis (on stage)
February 23rd - March 1st, 1934
  • It Happened One Night
  • Singing Sam & Co. (on stage)
March 2nd - 8th, 1934
  • David Harum
  • New Yorkers (on stage)
March 9th - 15th, 1934
  • I Believed In You
  • Morton Downey; Frank & Milt Britton (on stage)
March 16th - 22nd, 1934
  • Spit Fire
  • SV Follies (on stage)
March 23rd - 29th, 1934
  • George White's Scandals
  • Ross MacLean (on stage)
April 6th -  12th, 1934
  • Bottoms up
  • Roscoe Ates (on stage)
April 13th - 19th, 1934
  • Glamour
  • Sally Rand (on stage)
April 27th - May 3rd, 1934
  • Stand Up and Cheer
  • Rae Samuels "Cocktail Hour" (on stage)
May 4th - 10th, 1934
  • 20th Century
  • Crazy Quilt Revue - Jack Pepper (on stage)
May 11th - 17th, 1934
  • Sisters Under the Skin
  • Walter Winghell (on stage)
May 25th - 31st, 1934
  • Change of Heart
  • Howard, Fine & Howard (on stage)
August 10th - 16th, 1934
  • Charlie Chan's Courage
  • Ted Fito Rito & Orchestra (on stage)
August 24th - 30th, 1934
  • The World Moves On
  • Patricia Bowman (on stage)
August 31st - September 6th, 1934
  • The Cat's Paw
  • Bowery Follies (on stage)
September 7th - 13th, 1934
  • Servant's Enterance
  • Larry Rich & Co. (on stage)
September 14th - 20th, 1934
  • One More River
  • Sibyl Bowan (on stage)
September 28th - October 4th, 1934
  • Judge Priest
  • Sydney Page Co. (on stage)
October 5th - 11th, 1934
  • Gift of Gab  
  • Vaudeville (on stage)
October 12th - 18th, 1934
  • 365 Nights in Hollywood
  • Etta Moten (on stage)
October 19th - 25th, 1934
  • Peck's Bad Boy
  • Ritters Midgets (on stage)
November 16th - 22nd, 1934
  • Lady by Choice
  • Polly Moran (on stage)
November 23rd - 29th, 1934
  • The White Parade
  • The Rimacs
November 30th - December 5th, 1934
  • Gift of Gab w/ 30 stars of screen, stage & radio
  • Arren & Broderick, Adler & Bradford, The Four Ortons, ect (on stage)
December 6th - 13th, 1934
  • Imitation of Life
  • Orchella & Theodore Co. (on stage)
December 21st - 24th, 1934
  • Captain Hates the Sea
  • Salici Marionettes (on stage)
December 25th - 31st, 1934
  • Bright Eyes
  • B. Stone & Perry Twins; Slate Bros. 4 Trojans; Bee Sarche; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
December 31st, 1934
  • Bright Eyes
  • Billie Hammond; Larry Vincent; Pauline Bryant; Ruth Delmar (on stage)

1935

January 1st - 3rd, 1935
  • The Little Minister
  • B. Stone & Perry Twins; Slate Bros. 4 Trojans; Bee Sarche; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
January 4th - 10th, 1935
  • The Little Minister
  • Dixie to Harlem; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Line Girls (on stage)
January 11th - 17th, 1935
  • Broadway Bill
  • Five Elgins; Radio Ramblers; Bobby Dillon; Lowe, Burnoff & Wensley; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; 18 Line Girls (on stage)
January 18th - 24th, 1935
  • County Chairman
  • Carroll & Gorman; Slim Timblin; Geo. Dormonde & Partner; John & Edna Torrence; Frankie Connors; Bee Sarche; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
January 25th - 31st, 1935
  • Music In The Air
  • Steve Evans; Cass, Mack, Owen & Topsey; Irene Beasley; Eddie Peabody; Frankie Connors; Don Arden; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
February 1st - 7th, 1935
  • The Iron Duke
  • Felovis; Baby Rose Marie; Herb Williams; Vic Oliver; Frankie Connors; Barbara McDonald; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
February 8th - 14th, 1935
  • Enchanted April
  • Benny Meroff & Band; Roscoe Ates; Pryor & Stone; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
February 15th - 21st, 1935
  • Carnival
  • Jean Sargent; Ed Lowry; Lamberti; Elane Arden; Mr. & Mrs. Dionne; Four Flash Devils; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
February 22nd - 28th, 1935
  • The Little Colonel
  • Lou & Evelyn; James Melton; Stepin Fetchit; Tim & Irene; Carla Torney; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Elsa Seidel; Line Girls (on stage)
March 1st - 7th, 1935
  • One More Spring
  • Bob Ripa; Martha Ray; Gene Raymond; Jay Sieler; Harold Boyd & Jigsaws; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls; Comm. Gene Raymond (RKO Vaude. Exch.) (on stage)
March 8th - 14th, 1935
  • Roberta
  • Weaver Bros. & Elviry; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
March 15th - 21st, 1935
  • Roberta
  • Rhythm Kings; Gary Leon & Marcia Mace; Radio Rubes; Frankie Connors; Bob Marlowe; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
March 22nd - 28th, 1935
  • The Good Fairy
  • Hello Paris; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
March 29th - April 4th, 1935
  • Life Begins at 40
  • Cherry & Line Preisser; Lee Sims & Ilomay Bailey; Stan Kavanaugh; Amelio Caceres & Orch.; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls; Amelio Caceres & Orch. (on stage)
April 5th - 11th, 1935
  • Life Begins at 40
  • Pansy the Horse; Dorsey Bros. & Bob Crosby; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls; Comm. To RKO Vaude. Exch. Dorsey Bros. (on stage)
April 12th - 18th, 1935
  • Laddie
  • Donald Novis; Buster West & Lucille Page; John Tio; The Jansleys; jack Bossen; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
April 19th - 25th, 1935
  • Star of Midnight
  • Sammy Cohen & Doris Roche; Guy Lombardo & Orch.; Frankie Connors; Lee Childs; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger Best; Ginger King; Line Girls: RKO Vaude. Exch. Comm. Guy Lombardo (on stage)
April 26th - May 2nd, 1935
  • Scandals of 1935
  • Willie & Eugene Howard; Tamara; Great Gretonas; Mary Miles; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
May 3rd - 9th, 1935
  • Bride of Frankenstein
  • Everette Marshall; Irene Vermillion & Co.; Cabin Kids; Joe & Jane McKenna; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
May 10th - 16th, 1935
  • The Informer
  • Benny Davis & Gang; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
May 17th - 23rd, 1935
  • Our Little Girl
  • Gus Arnheim & Band; Georgie Tapps; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
May 24th - 30th, 1935
  • Our Little Girl
  • Sylvia Manon & Co.; Mary Small; Jack Gwynne & Co.; Chaz Chase; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
May 31st - June 6th, 1935
  • Break of Hearts
  • Ina Ray Hutton & Bnd; Joe Morrison; Al Bernie; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
June 7th - 13th, 1935
  • Under the Pampas Moon
  • Local Amateur Show; Selma Marlowe; Joyce Reimer; Ray Perkins; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
June 14th - 20th, 1935
  • Hooray For Love
  • Honey Family; Ames & Arno; Johnny Burke; Peggy Taylor; Frankie Connors; Carla Torney; Elsa Seidel; Edna Dean Best; Ginger King; Line Girls (on stage)
June 21st - 27th, 1935
  • Doubting Thomas
  • Noble Sissle & Orch.; Frankie Connors (on stage)
June 28th - July 4th, 1935
  • Becky Sharp
  • Jackie Heller; Park & Clifford; Carmen Bell Bros. & Grace; Lew Parker & Co.; 4 Flash Devils; Frankie Connors (on stage)
July 5th - 11th, 1935
  • Becky Sharp
  • Jackie Heller; Mainstreeters; Hope Vernon; Yellow Jackets; Olivette; Dezzo Retter; Frankie Connors (on stage)
July 12th - 18th, 1935
  • Ginger
  • Dixie Dunbar; Frank Melino; George Beatty; Cookie Bowers; Frankie Connors (on stage)
July 19th - 25th, 1935
  • Love Me Forever
  • Texas Mustangs; Frankie Connors (on stage)
July 26th - August 1st, 1935
  • Love Me Forever
  • Mangean Girls; Peg Leg Bates; Harry Savoy & Co.; Tito Coral; Bartel & Hurst; Frankie Connors (on stage)
August 2nd - 8th, 1935
  • Curly Top
  • Don Bestor & Orch.; Dixie Dunbar; Jackie Heller; The Nonchalants (on stage)
August 9th - 15th, 1935
  • Curly Top
  • The Nonchalants; Frank Gaby; Jackie Heller; Don Lee & Louise (on stage)
August 16th - 22nd, 1935
  • Dante's Inferno
  • Hal Kemp & Orch.; Jackie Heller; Brodell twins; Nina Laughlin; Marion Shelby (on stage)
August 23rd - 29th, 1935
  • The Farmer Takes A Wife
  • Billy Rose's Smalltime Cavalcade; Sandy' Mattison's Rhythms; Frankie Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
August 30th - September 5th, 1935
  • Steamboat Round The Bend
  • Bennie Meroff & Band; Frankie Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
September 6th - 12th, 1935
  • Diamond Jim
  • Opera Under the Stars (unit) (on stage)
September 13th - 19th, 1935
  • Alace Adams
  • Jimmy Savo; Lowe, Burnoff & Wensley; Mells, Krik & Howard; Chester Fredericks & three Stewart sisters; Frank Connors (on stage)
September 20th - 26th, 1935
  • She Married Her Boss
  • Danny Dare Dancers; Eddie Rio & Bros.; Billy & Verly Bemis; Grace Hayes & Co.; Bob Ripa (on stage)
September 27th - October 3rd, 1935
  • The Gay Deception
  • Olsen & Johnson Revue (on stage)
October 4th - 10th, 1935
  • Here's to Romance
  • 32 Roxyettes; Jackie Meller; 3 Radio Rogues; Joe & Jane McKenna; Van Cello (on stage)
October 11th - 17th, 1935
  • Charlie Chan in Shanghai
  • Cab Calloway & Band; Goose Goslin; Ty Tyson; Frank Connors (on stage)
October 18th - 24th, 1935
  • Way Down East
  • Luis Alberni; 5 Elgins; Pat Rooney & Co.; Sylvia Manon; Carla Torney Girls; Frank Connors (on stage)
October 25th - 31st, 1935
  • She Couldn't Take It
  • Cocoanut Grove Revels; Eddie Peabody; Frank Connors; Carla Torney Girls (on stage)
November 1st - 7th, 1935
  • Metropolitan
  • Stepin Fetchit; El Brendel; Martha Raye; Barbara McDonald; The Casinos; Frank Connors; Carla Torney Girls (on stage)
November 8th - 14th, 1935
  • A Feather In Her Hat
  • Blue Venus Revue; Eugene; Frank Connors; Bob & Betty Ritzenhein (on stage)
November 15th - 21st, 1935
  • Thanks a Million
  • Lottie Mayer's Splashes - 1936; Lewis & Yan; Tommy Martin; Al Schacht; Frank Connors; Carla Torney Girls (on stage)
November 22nd - 28th, 1935
  • In Old Kentucky
  • Frank & Milt Britton & Band; Carla Torney Girls; Frank Connors (on stage)
November 29th - December 5th, 1935
  • In Old Kentucky
  • "Hit Parade of 1936"; Frank Connors (on stage)
December 6th - 12th, 1935
  • The Man Who Broke the Bank at Monte Carlo
  • Jimmie Lunceford & Band and Frank Connors (on stage)
December 13th - 19th, 1935
  • Show Them No Mercy
  • Jack Hylton & Band (on stage)
December 20th - 26th, 1935
  • The Littlest Rebel
  • Ficker Hallet & Fantasy; Paul Sydell & Spotty; Tommy Martin; 3 Nonchalants; Frank Connors; 3 Joys; B. Scully; L. Rosenthal; 5 Georgia Harmonizers (2 days) (on stage)
December 27th - December 31, 1935
  • The Littlest Rebel
  • "Larry Vincent; Ruth Brent; Elaine Mange; Natlie & Howard" (N.Y.Eve); Olga Fricker Ballet; Frank Connors; Brown Twins; Sara Romaine; Don Quiring; Ed Becker (on stage)

 

1936

January 1st - January 2nd, 1936
  • The Littlest Rebel
  • "Larry Vincent; Ruth Brent; Elaine Mange; Natlie & Howard" (N.Y.Eve); Olga Fricker Ballet; Frank Connors; Brown Twins; Sara Romaine; Don Quiring; Ed Becker (on stage)
January 3rd - 9th, 1936
  • Magnificent Obsession
  • Weaver Bros. & Elviry Revue (on stage)
January 10th - 16th, 1936
  • If You Could Only Cook
  • Toby Wing & Co.; Carlton Emmy's Pets; Stan Kavanaugh; Foy-Tucker-Johnson Revue; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby; Violet Love; George Lyons; Chrysis De La Grange (on stage)
January 17th - 23rd, 1936
  • King of Burlesque
  • Clyde Beatty & Lions; Don Lee & Louise Revue; Three Foezal Boys; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby; Muriel Welch (on stage)
January 24th - 30th, 1936
  • King of Burlesque
  • Clyde Beatty & Lions; Gauthier's Toy Shop; "Cookie" Bowers; Frank Connors (on stage)
January 31st - February 6th, 1936
  • Professional Soldier
  • "Bring on the Dames" unit; Ted Adair Revue; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
February 7th - 13th, 1936
  • Next Time We Love
  • Radio City Follies (on stage)
February 14th - 20th, 1936
  • It Had To Happen
  • Pichiani Troupe; Don Zelaya; Aunt Jemina; Stuart-Morgan Dancers; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby; Shirley Rust (on stage)
February 21st - 27th, 1936
  • The Prisoner of Shark Island
  • N.T.G. Revue; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
February 28th - March 6th, 1936
  • Every Saturday Night
  • Wallace Beery; Babe Daniels & Ben Lyon; Eddie Peabody; Alene & Evans; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
March 6th - 12th, 1936
  • The Country Doctor
  • Lime Trio; Phil Baker & Co.; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby; Modern Age Dancers; Doris Roche; Rigoletto (on stage)
March 13th - 19th, 1936
  • The Country Doctor
  • 3 Jackson Bros. Harris & Howell; Eddie Rio & Co.; Santario & Polita; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
March 20th - 26th, 1936
  • The Story of Louis Pasteur
  • Ben Bernie & Band; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
March 27th - April 2nd, 1936
  • Rolling Along
  • Jan Garber & Band; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
April 3rd - 9th, 1936
  • Love Before Breakfast
  • Roger Pryor ; Lomborti; Lanthrop Bros. & V. Lee; Syncopated Marionettes; Emerald Sisters; Johnny Howard; Elaine Manzi; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
April 10th - 16th, 1936
  • Captain January
  • Dave Appollon Revue; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
April 17th - 23rd, 1936
  • Sutter's Gold
  • Fats Waller & Orch.; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
April 24th - 30th, 1936
  • A Message to Garcia
  • Guy Robertson; Vivian Fay; Mitchell & Durant; Paul Gordon; Selma Marlowe; Three Cossacks; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
May 1st - 7th, 1936
  • Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
  • Jackie Meller; Don Lee & Louise; Tim & Irene; Novelle Bros. & Sally; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
May 8th - 14th, 1936
  • Everybody's Old Man
  • Jack Benny & Co.; Mary Livingston, Liazeed Arabs
June 8th - 14th, 1936
  • Everybody's Old Man
  • Jack Benny & Co.; Marian Shelby (on stage)
June 15th - 21st, 1936
  • Under Two Flags
  • Benny Meroff & Orch.; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
June 22nd - 28th, 1936
  • Show Boat
  • Jack Gylton & Orch. (on stage)
June 26, 1936
  • Judy Garland (on stage)
June 26th - July 2nd, 1936
  • Private Number
  • Harriet Hoctor, Paul Remos & Midgets; Nell Kelly; 3 Berry Bros.; Monroe & Grant; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
June 29th - July 4th, 1936
  • Show Boat
  • Sam Hearn (Schlepperman); Grace & Kurt Graff; Paul Sydell & Spotty; Betty Jane Cooper; Olga Fricker Ballet; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
July 3rd - 9th, 1936
  • The Devil's Squadron
  • Withers Oprey House; Dickie Moore; Larry Adler; Mitzi Green; Cerillo Bros.; DeGuchi Japs (on stage)
July 5th - 11th, 1936
  • The King Steps Out
  • Abe Lyman & Band; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby; Brown Sisters (on stage)
July 10th - 16th, 1936
  • Sins of Man
  • Herman Timberg & Co.; Joe Jackson; Duval; Bell Bros. & Carmen; Bartel & Hurst; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
July 12th - 18th, 1936
  • Half Angel
  • N.T.G. Revue; "It Happened in Detroit"; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on stage)
July 17th - 23rd, 1936
  • Poor Little Rich Girl
  • Ed Sullivan; Artie Auerbach; Robbins Family; Joan Abbot; Pops & Louie; Cappy Barr & Harmonica Ensamble; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby; 6 Girls to Dress Stage (on stage)
July 19th - 25th, 1936
  • Private Number
  • Eddie Duchin & Orch.; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby (on satge)
July 24th - 30st, 1936
  • Poor Little Rich Girl
  • Condos Bros.; Jeanette Hackett; Sid Marion & Olive Sibley; Mazellos; Dave Monaban; Marion Shelby; Frank Connors (on stage)
July 31st - August 6th, 1936
  • And So They Were Married
  • "Follow the Stars" unit and Frank Connors (on stage)
August 7th - 13th, 1936
  • It's Love Again
  • Kenny Baker; The Briants; The Reddingtons; The Hartmans; Dale Winthrop; Joy Brooks; Frank Connors; Marion Shelby (on stage)
August 14th - 20th, 1936
  • To Mary With Love
  • Blackstone; Sylvia Manon & Co.; Carter & Holmes (on stage)
August 21st - 27th, 1936
  • Sing Baby Sing
  • Diamond Bros.; Pete, Peaches & Duke; Steve Evans; Hector & Pals; Kitaro Japs; Marian Shelby; "It Happened in Detroit" (on stage)
August 28th - September 3rd, 1936
  • The Road to Glory
  • Shooting High Revue Marian Shelby (on stage)
September 4th - 10th, 1936
  • Girls Dormitory
  • Geo. Olson & Orch.; Marian Shelby (on stage)
September 11th - 17th, 1936
  • My Man Godfrey
  • Bernice & Judy Shaw; Howard, Fine & Howard; Miles & Kover; Eddie Carr; 5 1/2 Jansloys; Edith Griffiths; Frank Connors (on stage)
September 18th - 24th, 1936
  • Last of the Mohicans
  • Fred & Pauls Stone; Connie Boswell; Billy Wells & 4 Fays; Harris & Shore; Robbins Trio; Frank Connor (on stage)
September 25th - October 1st, 1936
  • Craig's Wife
  • Block & Sully; Rufe Davis; James Evans; Harris, Claire & Shannon; Milton Watson (on stage)
October 2nd - 8th, 1936
  • Ramona
  • Al Trahan & Co.; Mary Small; Sidney Page & Co.; Irene Vermillion & co.; 4 Vespers; Frank Connors (on stage)
October 9th - 15th, 1936
  • Dimples
  • Horace Heidt & Orch. (on stage)
October 16th - 22nd, 1936
  • Ladies In Love
  • Cuban Follies (on stage)
October 23rd - 29th, 1936
  • Adventure in Manhattan
  • Ted Lewis & Orch.; Frank Connors (on stage)
October 30th - November 5th, 1936
  • Pigskin Parade
  • Carroll's Mardi Gras Revue (on stage)
November 6th - 12th, 1936    
  • The Magnificent Brute    
  • Balabanow 6; helen Reynolds & Co.; Lime Trio; Sylvia & Clemence; Morton Downey; Frank Connors (on stage)
November 13th - 19th, 1936    
  • Under Your Spell    
  • Hollywood Hotel Revue; Conselo & Melba; Frank Connors (on stage)
November 20th - 26th, 1936    
  • Reunion    
  • Fats Waller & Orch.; Ford, Marchall & Jones; chuck & Chuckley; Frank Connors; Brown Twins (on stage)
November 27th - December 3rd, 1936    
  • The White Hunter    
  • Xavier Cugat & Orch.; Mario & Floria; Lowe, Hite & Stanley; June Taylor; Frank Connors; Speck & Spot (on stage)
December 4th - 10th, 1936    
  • Theodora Wild    
  • Ben Bernie & Band and Frank Connors (on stage)
December 11th - 17th, 1936    
  • Banjo On My Knee    
  • Manhattan Scandals; Frank Gaby & Co.; Stevens Sisters; Chas. Carrier; Petch & Deanville; Frank Connors (on stage)
December 18th - 24th, 1936    
  • Career Woman    
  • Al Saal; Frank Libuse; Ted Allen; Variety Gambols; Karre & LeBaron; Chroal Singers; Frank Connors; Marian Shelby; Madonna-Babs McLeod (on stage)
December 25th - 31st, 1936    
  • Stowaway    
  • Harry Richman; Cappy Barsh Ensemble; Enrica & Novello; Liazeed Arabs; Carr Bros. & Betty; Frank Connors (on stage)

1937

January 1st - 7th, 1937  
  • One In A Million    
  • Dorothy Martin & Co.; Zeke Manner & Co.; Francis Lederer; The DeCardos; Slate Bros.; Frank Connors (on stage)
January 8th - 14th, 1937    
  • Pennies Heaven    
  • Olsen & Johnson (on stage)
January 15th - 21st, 1937    
  • Great Guy    
  • Ed Sullivan; Emerald Sisters; Jean Britton; Youst's Collegians; Al Bernie; Gloria Gilbert; 9 Girls; Frank Connors (on stage)
January 22nd - 28th, 1937    
  • Three Smart Girls    
  • King's Scandals; The Manginis; Frank Connors (on stage)
January 29th - February 4th, 1937    
  • Lloyds of London    
  • Riviera Follies; Edgar Bergen (on stage)
February 5th - 11th, 1937    
  • More Than a Secretary    
  • George Whites Scandals w/ Helen Morgan, Willie and Eugene Howard; Sam, Ted and Ray (on stage)
February 12th - 18th, 1937    
  • Wings of Morning    
  • Mills Bros.; Your Hit Parade; Frank Connors (on stage)
February 19th - 25th, 1937    
  • When You're in Love    
  • Salidi's Puppetts; Gene Sheldon & Co.; Pat O'Malley; Billy & Beverly Bemis; Joyce Riemer; Frank Connors (on stage)
February 26th - March 4th, 1937    
  • On the Avenue    
  • Belle Baker; Roy Atwell; Condos Bros.; Yacopi Troupe; Frank Connors (on stage)
March 5th - 11th, 1937    
  • Love is News    
  • Wini Shaw, Sheila Barrett, Radcliffe & Rogers, Loyals Dogs, The 3 Samuels and Harriet Hays (on stage)
March 12th - 18th, 1937    
  • Nancy Steele is Missing    
  • Ethel Shutta, Burton Pierce, The Four Trojans, Jean and Gower. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman with Frank Connors (on stage)
March 19th - 26th, 1937    
  • Women of Glamour    
  • Roger Pryor and orchestra, Red Hodgeson, Edna Sedgewick, Jean & Gover, Ames & Arno, Howard Nichols (on stage)
March 26th - April 1st, 1937    
  • Seventh Heaven    
  • The Duncan Sisters, Stanley Twins, Tommy Martin, Rosemary Deering, Gilbert Brothers (on stage)
April 2nd - 9th, 1937    
  • Head Over Heels in Love    
  • April in Paris: Sid Marion, Renee Villon, Stuart Morgan Dancers, Olive Sibley, Madga & Billi, LaBranch & Co., 16 Parisian Models (on stage)
April 9th - 16th, 1937
  • We Have Our Moments    
  • Dave Apollon and his Star Parade of 1937: Johnny Wood, Carlotte and Charles Lamberton, Bobby Brent, Savoy Dancint Beauties, Lyda Sue, Harold Aloma, Yvonne Moray, Hale, Sisters, Ruth Del Rio, Toni Lane (on stage)
April 16th - 23rd, 1937    
  • Top of the Town    
  • Gertrude Niesen, "Paradise Club Revue" with Harry Rose, Stadler & Rose, Easton & Odette, Julie Jenner, Ray Hunt, and Freddy Zay (on stage)
April 23rd - 30th, 1937    
  • Wake Up and Live    
  • Benny Meroff and his orchestra, Jackie Marshall, Larry Powell, The New Orleans "Jobers", Florence Gast, Miss Sonia (on stage)
April 30th - May 6th, 1937    
  • Thunder in the Sky    
  • Guy Lombardo and his Royal Canadians, Rufe Davis, Nora Bell (on stage)
May 7th - 14th, 1937    
  • Café Metropole    
  • Sybil Jason, Everett Marshall, Lydia and Joresco, ect. (on stage)
May 14th - 20th, 1937    
  • When Love is Young    
  • Sybil Jason (8 Yr old); Cab Calloway (on stage)
May 21st - 27th, 1937    
  • The Hit Parade    
  • Gene Autry and horse, Georges and Jalna, Foster Girls, Radio Ramblers, Three Kings (on stage)
May 28th - June 3rd, 1937
  • This is My Affair    
  • Cappa Barra, Marym Bellitt & English Bros., Davis Motter, Swing Harmonicas, Six Varsity Coeds (on stage)
June 4th - 11th, 1937    
  • Fifty Roads to Town    
  • Henry Busse and his orchestra, 16 Gae Foster Girls, Three Nonchalants, Bob Dupont, Sunny Rice. Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman with Frank Connors (on stage)
June 11th - 18th, 1937    
  • As Good As Married    
  • Bill Robinson (Shirley Temple's dancing partner), Fortunello & Circellino, Senator Murphy, Gallarini Accordions, 16 Gae Foster Girls (on stage)
June 18th - 24th, 1937    
  • Big Business    
  • Ed Sullivan and his Dawn Patrol Revue; Bob Ripa; Freda Sullivan; Erskine Hawkins; Buron Pierce; 16 Gae Foster Girls. Orchestra Sam Kaufman (on stage)
June 25th - July 2nd, 1937    
  • The Devil is Driving    
  • Henry Armetta; The Maxellos; Ross Wyse, Jr.; 16 Gae Foster Girls; Joanna & Bela DeTuscan (on stage)
July 3rd - 16th, 1937    
  • Slave Ship    
  • Red Skelton (1st week); Al Shaw (only 2nd week); Jess Willand; Bill Gurley (Badminton); Roy Smeck; Jack Starns; Sam Lee; 16 Gae Foster Girls.  Orchestra: Jack Kaufman with Frank Connors (on stage)
July 16th - 22nd, 1937    
  • Wings over Honolulu    
  • Henny Youngman, Nell Kelly, John and Edna Torrence, Raymond Wilbert, Rosamonde, Fitz & Cahill, 16 Gae Foster Girls (on stage)
July 23rd - 29th, 1937    
  • Under the Red Robe    
  • Three Stooges (Moe, Larry, Curly); Noval and Faye; Jess Lisbonati; Eddie Loughton; 16 Gae Foster Girls; The Kitaros (on stage)
July 30th - August 6th, 1937    
  • The Girl Said No    
  • Ginger Dulo, The Robbins Family, Master Eugene, Calgary Brothers, 10 Foster Girls, 7 Stellar Acts, Lewis & Van, Yost Singers (on stage)
August 6th - 12th, 1937    
  • Wee Willie Winkie    
  • Park & Clifford; The Bo Brummells; Barr & Estes; Johnny Bryant; Max and his Gang; 16 Gae Foster Girls; Sam Jack Kaufman; Frank Connors (on stage)
August 13th - 19th, 1937    
  • Wee Willie Winkie    
  • Park & Clifford; The Bo Brummells; Barr & Estes; Johnny Bryant; Max and his Gang; 16 Gae Foster Girls (on stage)
August 20th - 26th, 1937    
  • Love Under Fire    
  • Eddie Duchin and orchestra (on stage)
August 27th - September 2nd, 1937    
  • The Road Back     
  • Ward Wilson; Don Zelaya; Sunny O'Dea; Kirk & Lawrence; Gae Foster Girls; Flying Banjo; Jack Prinz; Ruth Stanford (on stage)
September 3rd - 9th, 1937    
  • You Can't Have Everything    
  • Rubinoff; 4 Eaton Boys; Ben Berri; Cirillo Bros.; Diaz; Don Delores & Deemis; 16 Gae Foster Girls (on stage)
September 10th - 16th, 1937    
  • You Can't Have Everything    
  • Rubinoff; Gae Foster Girls; Eton Boys; Diaz, Dolores, Don & Demis; Ben Berri; Cerillo Bros.; Frank Connors (on stage)
September 17th - 23rd, 1937    
  • Wife, Doctor, & Nurse    
  • Voloz & Yolanda; The O'Connor Family; Vox & Walters; 3 Heat Waves; Gae Foster Girls; Frank Connors; Alma Phillips (on stage)
September 24th - October 1st, 1937    
  • 100 Men and a Girl    
  • Jack LaRue; Vince Barnett; Ross, Pierre & Schuster; 5 Coeds; Maxine Marfield; Gil Lamb; Tyler, Thorn & Post; 16 Foster Girls (on stage)
October 1st - 7th, 1937    
  • Thin Ice    
  • Wendell Hall; Gae Foster Girls; Flying Ontanis; Stuart-Morgan Dancers; Bert Lynn & Myla; Frank Conners; "Peg Leg" Bates (on stage)
October 8th - 14th, 1937    
  • It's All Yours    
  • Tex Ritter & Co.; Cappy Barra Harominca Band; Gae Foster Girls; "Jolly" Gillette; Stanley Bros; Three Jacksons (on stage)
October 15th - 21st, 1937    
  • Lancer Spy    
  • Buddy Rogers; Gae Foster Girls; Harris & Shore; Buster Shaver; Judy Starr; Danny & Eddy; Gloria Gilbert; Frank Conners (on stage)
October 22th - November 4th, 1937    
  • Lost Horizon    
  • Eddie Peabody; Gae Foster Girls; Helen Reynolds & Co.; John Hale; The Nonchalants; Dorothy Crooker; Frank Conners (on stage)
November 5th - 11th, 1937    
  • Life Begins in College    
  • Bunny Berrigan & Band; Big Apple Dancers; Bob Short; Lane & Carroll; Frank Conners (on stage)
November 12th - 18th, 1937    
  • Ali Baba Goes to Town    
  • Eddie Garr; Two Eileens; Lamberti; Three Wiles; Jan Peerce; Gae Foster Girls; Frank Conners (on stage)
November 19th - 24th, 1937    
  • Second Honeymoon    
  • Walter C. Kelly; Gae Foster Girls; 2 Eileens; Galla Rini; Milton Douglas; Wen Hal Troupe; Frank Conners (on stage)
November 25th, 1937    
  • Heidi    
  • Walter C. Kelly; Gae Foster Girls; 2 Eileens; Galla Rini; Milton Douglas; Wen Hal Troupe; Frank Conners (on stage)
November 26th - December 2nd, 1937    
  • Heidi   
  • Nick Lucas; Serge Flash; Three Kings; Les Gillis Trio; Gae Foster Girls; 4 Ladies of Song (on stage)
December 3rd - 9th, 1937    
  • The Awful Truth    
  • Yorke & King; Fred Craig; Belabanows; Six Lucky Boys; Bud & Buddies; Gae Foster Girls; Joaquin Garay (on stage)
December 10th - 16th, 1937    
  • Merry Go Round of 1938    
  • Will Osborne & Band; English Bros. & Bellit; Gae Foster Girls; Marcelle Williams & Co.; Frank Conners (on stage)
December 17th - 23rd, 1937    
  • Something to Sing About    
  • Connt Basie & Band; Masy - Brach duo; Cook & Brown; Jeanne & Gower; Gae Foster Girls; Frank Conners (on stage)
December 24th - 30th, 1937    
  • I'll Take Romance    
  • Paul Sydell & Spotty; "Cookie" Bowers; Georges & Jalna; Majorie Gainsworth; Gae Foster Girls; Frank Conners; Christmas Carolers (on stage)
December 31st, 1937
  • Love and Hisses

1938

January 1st - 6th, 1938
  • Love and Hisses
January 7th - 14th, 1938    
  • You're a Sweetheart    
  • Vincent Lopez and his orchestra; Johnny Morris; Bob Litell; Chester Dolphin; Fred Lowery; Bob Snell; Helen Tommy & Nip, Jr.  Orchestra: Ted Lewis (on stage)
January 14th - 21st, 1938    
  • Dinner at the Ritz    
  • Perry Como (with Ted Weems orchestra); Elmo Tanner; Marilyn Thorne; "Country" Washburn; Tommy Martin; Dames de Coeur; Red Ingle; Parker Girls; Gloria Day; Readinger Twins (on stage)
January 21st - 27th, 1938    
  • Manhattan Merry-Go-Round    
  • Mary Dees (Jean Harlow's double); Monte Blue; Red Skelton; Bert Frohman; 6 Queens of Hearts (on stage)
January 28th - February 3rd, 1938    
  • International Settlement    
  • Hal Kemp and his orchestra featuring: Mazime Gray, Bob Allen, Saxie Dowell, Eddie Kusby; Bob Williams; Four Kraddocks; Edna Sedgewick; Six Viennese; Queen of Hearts (on stage)
February 4th - 10th, 1938    
  • Happy Landing    
  • Loretta Lee; Gillette and Richards; 16 Gae Foster Girls; Six Viennese; Queens of Hearts; Lew Parker & Co; Jimmy & Mildred Mulcay; Wolford's Pets (on stage)
February 11th - 17th, 1938    
  • Checkers    
  • Jane Withers; Billy Gilbert; Gil Lamb; Boy Foy; Lois Harper; 16 Gae Foster Girls. Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman (on stage)
February 17th - 24th, 1938    
  • She Married an Artist    
  • Benny Goodman with singer Martha Tilton; Johnny Woods. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
February 25th - March 4th, 1938    
  • Baroness and the Butler    
  • Al Pearch and his Radio Gang; Elmer Blurt; Tizzie Lish; Arlene Harris; Carl Hoff and orchestra; Andy Andrews; The Merry Macs; Paul Robinson
March 4th - 11th, 1938    
  • Sally, Irene and Mary    
  • Leah Ray; Novak & Fay; Santoro & Lorraine; 16 Gae Foster Girls. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
March 11th - 25th, 1938    
  • Mad About Music    
  • Shep Fields and his rippling rhythm orchestra; Bobby Goday; 3 Nonchalants; Bob Dupont; 16 Gae Foster Girls; Ruth and Billy Ambrose; Edith Holden. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
March 25th - April 8th, 1938    
  • In Old Chicago    
  • Marjorie Gainsworth, Alice Kavan, Chaz Chase, Mygar Troupe, 16 Gae Foster Girls (on stage)
April 8th - 15th, 1938    
  • Dr. Syn (The Pirate)    
  • Hermits Cave cast of WJR Radio Drama, Marjorie Gainsworth, Senator Edward Ford, Lewis & Wan, 16 Gae Foster Girls. Orchestra Sam Kaufman (on stage)
April 15th - 21st, 1938    
  • Rebecca of Sonnybrook Farms    
  • George Jessel; Norma Talmadge (his wife); Tommy Tucker Band; Joesphine Starr; Frankie Connors; Sixteen Dansonettes (previously 16 Gae Foster). Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
April 22nd - 29th, 1938    
  • There's Always a Woman    
  • Wayne King and his orchestra; Ames and Arno; Robert Neller; Gower & Jeanne, Sixteen Dancing Dansonettes (on stage)
April 29th - May 5th, 1938    
  • Battle of Broadway    
  • Ben Blue; Virginia Verrill; George Campo; Gali-Gali; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
May 6th - 13th, 1938    
  • Four Men and a Prayer
  • Adriana Caseloti; Harry Stockwell; The Seven Dwarfs; Gali Gali; 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
May 13th - 19th, 1938    
  • Kentucky Moonshine    
  • Abe Lyman and his orchestra; The California Varsity Eight; Rose Blane; Dolly Arden; Red Pepper. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
May 20th - 26th, 1938    
  • Walking Down Broadway    
  • Guy Lombardo and Orchestra (on stage)
May 27th - June 2nd, 1938    
  • Kidnapped    
  • Rufe Davis, Bob Bromley, Texas Tommy and Baby Doll, 8 Plantation Singers, 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
June 3rd - 10th, 1938    
  • Josette    
  • Olsen & Johnson, Original 6 Radio Rogues, Walter Nilsson, Reed, Dan & Ray, Reberta & Ray; Roberta & Ray' The Hollywood Chro (on stage)
June 10th - 16th, 1938    
  • Mr. Motto Takes a Chance    
  • Tommy Dorsey Bankd' Edythe Wright; Three Esquires; Jack Leonard (on stage)
June 17th - 23rd, 1938    
  • Holiday     
  • Gene Sheldon, Bobby May, Sannani & Michi, Bernice Parks, 16 Dasonettes (on stage)
June 24th - July 1st, 1938    
  • Three Blind Mice    
  • Chuck Webb and hist famous orchestra, Ella Fitzgerald, Bardow Ali, Danny Wilson, The Nicholas Bros.; Louis Jourdan; Holmes & Henry. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
July 1st - 8th, 1938    
  • Always Goodbye    
  • The Frazee Sisters, Stuart Morgan Dancers; Royal Swedish Bell Ringers; Ukrainian National Chorus, 16 Danconettes, Whitney Roberts (on stage)
July 8th - 15th, 1938    
  • The Rage of Paris    
  • Gene Krupa and orchestra; Louis Da Pron; Nelson's Marionettes; Irene Daye; Leo Watson (on stage)
July 15th - 22nd, 1938    
  • We're Going to be Rich    
  • Bunny Berigan and his orchestra; Ruth Gaylor; Dick Wharton; The Frazee Sisters; Three Sophisticated Ladies (on stage)
July 22nd - 29th, 1938    
  • I'll Give a Million    
  • Phil Harris and his orchestra; Ruth Robin; Ruth and Billy Ambrose; Raymond Wilbert; Judith Allen (on stage)
July 29th - August 4th, 1938    
  • Little Miss Broadway    
  • Sylvia Manon & Co.; Loretta Lee; Willie West & McGinty; Emerson Frome; Frank Paris; 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
August 5th - 12th, 1938    
  • Letter of Introduction    
  • Tony Martin; Lola Jensen; Beau Lee; Homer Rhodes; 16 Dasonettes.  Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman (on stage)
August 12th - 18th, 1938    
  • Gateway    
  • Happy Felton; Mildred Fenton; Three Radio Aces; 16 Dansonettes; Miles and Kover; Three Titans. Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman (on stage)
August 19th - September 2nd, 1938    
  • Alexander's Ragtime Band    
  • Happy Felton; Mildred Fenton; Marym Bellitt & English Bros.; 16 Dansonettes; Clyde Nager (on stage)
September 2nd - 9th, 1938    
  • My Lucky Star    
  • Lucille Page; Cappy Barra Harmonica Ensemble; Paul Gerrits; Chuck & Chuckles; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
September 9th - 16th, 1938    
  • I Am the Law    
  • Sybil Bowman; The Readinger Twins; Del Rio and Dolores; Smith, Rogers & Eddy; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
September 16th - 25th, 1938    
  • Hold that Co-Ed    
  • Abbott & Costello; Smith Ballew; Maysy & Brach; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
September 23rd - 30th, 1938    
  • Straight, Place and Show    
  • Hugh Herbert; Condos Brothers; Senor Wences; Lafayette & Laverne; Cass Daley; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
September 30th - October 6th, 1938    
  • Cavalcade    
  • Elthel Shutta and 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman with Frank Conners (on stage)
October 7th - 14th, 1938    
  • Five of a Kind    
  • Phil Spitalny and his All Girl Orchestra "Hour of Charm" (on stage)
October 14th - 21st, 1938    
  • That Certain Age    
  • Al Bernie; Pauline Alpert; Vernon & Draper; Fortunello and Cirilline; Sausage Tyson & 5 Pork Chops; 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
October 21st - 28th, 1938    
  • Carefree    
  • Fred Sanborn and Company, Pauline Alpert, ect. (on stage)
October 28th - November 3rd, 1938    
  • Suez    
  • Sallie Jo Nelson; Gil Lamb; Rex, Roper & Masie; Jean Mona; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
November 4th - 17th, 1938    
  • You Can't Take It With You    
  • Billy Blake; Rosalean & Seville; Shea & Raymond; 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
November 18th - 24th, 1938    
  • Room Service    
  • Bob Ripo; 3 Oxford Boys; 4 Hollywood Co-Eds; Sallie Jo Nelson; 16 Dansonettes; Arlene Whitney (on stage)
November 24th, 1938
  • Kute Kris Kringle, Detroit CKLW Comedy Stars, Happy Joe Gentile, Toby David (on stage)
November 25th, 1938
  • Horace Heidt and his Alemite Brigadiers. Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman (on stage)
November 25th - December 2nd, 1938    
  • Just Around the Corner    
  • Horace Heidt and his Brigadiers; Joe Gentile; Toby Davis (on stage)
December 2nd - 9th, 1938    
  • Submarine Patrol    
  • Don Cummings; Boy Foy; The Biltmorettes; Dorn Bros. & Mary; Rhythm Pals; 16 Dansonettes; Armen Franz. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
December 9th - 16th, 1938    
  • The Mad Miss Manton    
  • Gracie Barrie; Paul Nino; Ghezzi; Wenn & Wynesta; Lorraine & Rogers; 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
December 16th - 23rd, 1938    
  • Girl's School    
  • Major Bowes Swing School; Mona Wynn; Stuart Sisters; Lynn Lawrence; Ted Mack; 8 Jitterbugs; Jacque Gokey; Kute Kris Kringle; 3 Smart irls; Herbert Taubler; Jack Murray; Thersa Breuer; Rascals of Rhythm; Frank Morino (on stage)
December 23rd - 30th, 1938    
  • Thank's for Everything    
  • Sylvia Maonon & Co.; Freddie Dosch; 16 Dansonettes; Ukrainian National Chorus; The Briants; Brown & Ames; Marion Shelby; Kute Kris Kringle. Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman (on stage)
December 30th - December 31st, 1938    
  • Kentucky    
  • Tony Martin; Lola Lane; Del Rios; James Evans; 16 Dasonettes (on stage)

1939

January 1st - January 6th, 1939    
  • Kentucky    
  • Tony Martin; Lola Lane; Del Rios; James Evans; 16 Dasonettes (on stage)
January 6th - 13th, 1939    
  • Blondie    
  • Loretta Lee; Harmonica Rascals; Monroe & Grant; 16 Dansonettes.  Orchestra: Sam Jack Kaufman (on stage)
January 13th - 19th, 1939    
  • There's That Woman Again    
  • Gang Busters, Kidoodlers, Buddy Clark; Steve Evans; 16 Dansonettes.  Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
January 20th - February 2nd, 1939        
  • Jesse James        
  • The Dansonettes, Walter (Dare) Wahl, Tip-Tap & Toe, ect (on stage)
February 3rd - 9th ,1939        
  • The Great Man Votes        
  • Eddy Duchin; Durelle Alexander; Lew Sherwood; Johnny MacAfee; Burton Pierce; Stanley Worth; Ray & Trent; Betty & Jimmy (on stage)
February 10th - 23rd, 1939        
  • Gunga Din        
  • The Dansonettes, Lamberti, Motter & Davis
February 24th - March 2nd, 1939        
  • 3 Musketeers        
  • Benny Goodman & Orchestra (on stage)
March 3rd - 9th, 1939        
  • You Can't Cheat An Honest Man        
  • Gene Sheldon; Dolinoff and Raya Sisters; Una Cooper; Carter & Holmes; 16 Dansonettes.  Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
March 10th - 16th, 1939        
  • Wife, Husband & Friend        
  • The Dasonettes, Patricia Bowman, Nicholas Bros., Cass Daley; Sallie Jo Nelson.  Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
March 17th - 23rd, 1939        
  • Tail Spin        
  • Kay Kyser & Orchestra; Ginny Simms; Harry Babbitt; Sully Mason (on stage)
March 24th - 30th, 1939        
  • 3 Smart Girls Grow Up        
  • Mitzi Green, The Dasonettes, Mario & Floria, Three Trojans, 16 Dansonettes, Sallie Jo Nelson. On orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
March 31st - April 6th, 1939        
  • Blondie Meets the Boss        
  • Jack Durant, Ross McLean, Wolfords Pets, Ross & Stone, 16 Dansonettes. On orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
April 7th - 13th, 1939        
  • Little Princess        
  • Jimmy & Mildred Mulcay; Shanghi Wing Troupe, 16 Dansonettes. On orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
April 14th - 20th, 1939        
  • Love Affair        
  • 16 Dansonettes, Eddie Peabody, Raymond Wilbert, Ruth Pryor (on stage)
April 21st - 27th, 1939        
  • Alexander Graham Bell        
  • Arthur Muray Teachers with Cavalcade of the Dance; Master Eugene; Ruth Pryor; Covert & Reed; 16 Dansonettes
April 28th - May 4th, 1939        
  • The Castles        
  • Xavier Cugat and Band; Carmen Castillo; June Carmen; Judy Lane; Catilino Rolon; 16 Dansonettes (on stage)
May 5th - 11th, 1939     
  • East Side of Heaven        
  • 16 Dansonettes; Garcella Dancers; Robbins Bros. & Margie; Nell Kelly; Vic Hyde (on stage)
May 12th - 18th, 1939     
  • Return of the Cisco Kid        
  • The Ritz Brothers; Goodrich & Nelson; Sunny Rice; Bud Hughes and Pals; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
May 19th - 25th, 1939        
  • Rose of Washington Square        
  • Bob Shafer; Maurice & Maryea; Paul Kirkland; Sunshine Samme & Sleepy Williams; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
May 26th - June 1st, 1939        
  • Only Angels Have Wings        
  • Erik Rhodes; The ORIGINAL Borrah Minnevich; Harmonica Rascals; 16 Dansonettes. Orchestra: Sam Kaufman (on stage)
June 2nd - 8th, 1939        
  • Young Mr. Lincoln        
  • It Could Happen To You
June 9th - 15th, 1939        
  • The Sun Never Sets        
  • Sorority House
June 16th - 22nd, 1939        
  • The Mikado        
  • Blind Alley
June 23rd - 29th, 1939        
  • Susannah of the Mounties        
  • The Hound of the Backervilles
June 30th - July 6th, 1939        
  • Good Girls Go To Paris        
  • Clouds Over Europe
July 7th - 13th, 1939        
  • Five Who Came Back        
  • The Gorilla
July 14th - 20th, 1939        
  • Second Fiddle        
  • Mr. Moto In Danger Island
July 21st - 27th, 1939        
  • Unexpected Father        
  • Ex-Champ
July 28th - August 4th, 1939        
  • I Stole A Million        
  • Career
August 4th - 10th, 1939        
  • Hotel For Women        
  • Frontier Marshall
August 11th - 17th, 1939        
  • Stanley & Livingstone         
  • Jones Family in Hollywood
August 18th - 24th, 1939        
  • When Tomorrow Comes        
  • They Made Her A Spy
August 25th - 31st, 1939        
  • Blondie Takes a Vacation        
  • Coast Guard
September 1st - 7th, 1939        
  • Bachelor Mother        
  • The Spellbinder
September 8th - 14th, 1939        
  • Golden Boy        
  • Charlie Chan at Treasure Island
September 15th - 21st, 1939        
  • When The Rains Came        
  • Hawaiian Nights
September 22nd - 28th, 1939        
  • The Rains Came        
  • Pastor-Louis Fight
September 29th - October 5th, 1939        
  • In Name Only        
  • Everything On Ice
October 6th - 12th, 1939        
  • Here I am a Stranger        
  • Road To Glory
October 13th - 19th, 1939        
  • Fifth Avenue Girl        
  • The Underpup
October 20th - 26th, 1939        
  • Hollywood Cavalcade        
  • The Witness Vanishes
October 27th - November 2nd, 1939        
  • Mr. Smith Goes to Washington    
November 3rd - 9th, 1939        
  • Mr. Smith Goes to Washington        
  • Beware of Spooks
November 10th - 16th, 1939        
  • Drums Along the Mohawk        
  • Pack Up Your Troubles
November 17th - 23rd, 1939        
  • Drums Along the Mohawk        
  • Little Accident
November 24th - 30th, 1939        
  • First Love        
  • 20,000 Men A Year
December 1st - 7th, 1939        
  • Daytime Wife        
  • The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
December 8th - 14th, 1939        
  • Barricade        
  • Blondie Brings Up Baby
December 15th - 21st, 1939        
  • Tower of London        
  • The Amazing Mr. Williams
December 22- 28th, 1939        
  • Everything Happens At Night        
  • Charlie McCarthy, Detective
December 29th - 30th, 1939        
  • Swanee River        
  • Honeymoon is Over
December 31st, 1939        
  • Swanee River        
  • Kay Kyser & Orchestra (on stage)

1940

January 1st - 4th, 1940            
  • Honeymoon is Over            
  • That's Right, You're Wrong
January 5th - 11th, 1940            
  • That's Right, You're Wrong
  • Allegheny Uprising
January 12th - 18th, 1940            
  • Destry Rides Again            
  • Music In My Heart
January 19th - 25th, 1940            
  • His Girl Friday            
  • The Man Who Wouldn't Talk
January 26th - February 8th, 1940            
  • Hunchback of Notre Dame            
  • March of Time - Finland Fights for Freedom
February 9th - 15th, 1940            
  • He Married His Wife            
  • Invisible Man Returns
February 16th - 22nd, 1940            
  • Vigil In The Night            
  • Mexican Spitfire
February 23rd - 29th, 1940            
  • Little Old New York            
  • Lone Wolf Strikes
March 1st - 14th, 1940            
  • The Grapes of Wrath            
  • The Great Train Robbery
March 15th - 21st, 1940            
  • Green Hell            
  • Blondie on a Budget
March 22nd - 28th, 1940            
  • Abe Lincoln in Illinois            
  • The Bluebird
March 29th - April 4th, 1940            
  • My Little Chickadee            
  • Free, Blond, & 21
April 5th - 11th, 1940            
  • Too Many Husbands            
  • Viva Cisco Kid
April 12th - 18th, 1940            
  • It's A Date            
  • Charlie Chan in Panama
April 19th - 25th, 1940            
  • Johnny Apollo            
  • Stardust
April 26th - May 2nd, 1940            
  • The Doctor Takes A Wife            
  • Dark Command
May 3rd - 9th, 1940            
  • I Was An Adventuress            
  • Shooting High
May 10th - 16th, 1940            
  • If I Had My Way            
  • Ski Patrol
May 17th - 24th, 1940            
  • 21 Days Together            
  • Ted Lewis Orchestra; The Radio Aces; The Hackers; Dennis sisters; Betty Jane Smith; Marie Hollis; Charles Whittier (on stage)
May 24th - June 4th, 1940            
  • Lillian Russell            
  • On Their Own
June 5th - 6th, 1940            
  • Four Sons            
  • La Conga Nights
June 7th - 11th, 1940            
  • Four Sons            
  • La Conga Nights
June 12th - 20th, 1940            
  • Lone Wolf Meets A Lady            
  • Rochester (from Jack Benny Show); Betty Hutton; Frankie Masters and his orchestra; Bernards Girls; Fox Orchestra (on stage)
June 21st - 27th, 1940            
  • Sandy Is A Lady            
  • Glenn Miller & Orchestra with Marion Hutton; Ray Eberle; Johnny Master; Tommy Trent; Rowena Rollins. Fox Orchestra: Herschel Leib (on stage)
June 28th - July 4th, 1940            
  • Earthbound            
  • Sammy Kaye and His Orchestra; Criss Cross; 3 Nonchalente; 3 Dancing Debs (on stage)
July 5th - 11th, 1940            
  • Sailor's Lady            
  • Cab Calloway & His Cotton Club Orchestra (on stage)
July 12th - 18th, 1940            
  • The Outsider            
  • George White Scandals with Ella Logan, Ben Blue, Billy Rayes, Kim Loo Sisters, knight Sisters, Christine Forsythe, Craig Mathues, Ross Wyse, JR, June Mann (on stage)
July 19th - 25th, 1940            
  • Private Affairs             
  • Funzafire with Benny Meroff, Kan & Roy Page, Wynn Twins, Betty Atkinson, Donald O'Connor, Southern Gentlemen of Rythem, Dolly Bell & 4 Buster Browns, 8 Daughters of Satan, Al Spiro (on stage)
July 26th - August 1st, 1940            
  • Maryland            
  • Connie Boswell; Harmonica Rascals; Willie West & McGinty; Buck "Bo Bo" Newson (on stage)
August 2nd - 8th, 1940            
  • When the Daltons Rode            
  • The Man I Married
August 9th - 15th, 1940            
  • The Boys from Syracuse            
  • Beyond Tomorrow
August 16th - 22nd, 1940            
  • The Return of Frank James            
  • Charlie Chan in Wax Museum
August 23rd - 29th, 1940            
  • The Return of Frank James            
  • Blondie Has Servant Trouble
August 30th - September 5th, 1940            
  • He Stayed for Breakfast            
  • The Lady in Question
September 6th - 12th, 1940            
  • He Stayed for Breakfast            
  • Brigham Young
September 13th - 19th, 1940            
  • Brigham Young    
September 20th - 26th, 1940            
  • The Howards of Virginia            
  • Pier 13
September 27th - October 3rd, 1940            
  • Hired Wife            
  • Slightly Tempted
October 4th - 10th, 1940            
  • Argentine Nights            
  • The Mummy's Hand
October 11th - 17th, 1940            
  • They Knew What They Wanted            
  • The Great Profile
October 18th - 24th, 1940            
  • Down Argentine Way            
  • So You Won't Talk
October 25th - 31st, 1940            
  • Public Deb #1            
  • Elsa Maxwell, Mary Beth Hughes, Marjorie Weaver; Katherine Aldridge; Peter Lead Hayes (on stage)
November 1st - 7th, 1940            
  • Spring Parade            
  • Meet the Wildcat
November 8th - 14th, 1940            
  • The Mark of Zorro            
  • Little Bit of Heaven
November 15th - 21st, 1940            
  • Young People            
  • Louella O. Parsons and Hollywood Stars of1941; Binnie Barnes; Sabu; Brenda Joyce; Robert Cummings; June Preisser; William T. Orr; Mike Frankovitch; Virginia O'Brien (on stage)
November 22nd - 28th, 1940            
  • Tin Pan Alley            
  • Blondie Plays Cupid
Nobember 29th - December 5th, 1940            
  • Too Many Girls            
  • Bowling for Strikes
December 6th - 12th, 1940            
  • Angels Over Broadway            
  • Street of Paris with "Thing a Drink" Hoffman; Hylton Sisters; Ernestro & Talia; Petch & Deauville; Peggy Alexander; 50 l'Adorable Parisiennes; Sid Marion and Cliff Hall; Frank and Jean Hubert; Anne Crosby; Don Richards (on stage)
December 13th - 19th, 1940            
  • Seven Sinners            
  • Jennie
December 20th - 24th, 1940            
  • Escape to Glory            
  • One Night in Tropics
December 25th - 26th, 1940            
  • You'll Find Out            
  • "Truth or Consequences" Radio's Top Quiz and Laugh Show plus 5 Star Acts (on stage)
December 27th - 31st, 1940            
  • You'll Find Out            
  • "Truth Or Consequences"; Al Bernie; Leoda Moody; Dennis Sisters; Gracella Dancers; Jeanne Roual (on stage)

1941

January 1st - 9th, 1941                
  • Hudson's Boy                
  • Lone Wold Keeps Date
January 10th - 17th, 1941                
  • Arizona                
  • The Bank Dick
January 18th - 23rd, 1941                
  • Trail of the Vigilantes                
  • Kay Kyser and his College of Musical Knowledge with Ginny Simms, Harry Babbitt, Sully Mason (on stage)
January 24th - 30th, 1941                
  • Chad Hanna                
  • Tall, Dark & Handsome
January 31st - February 6th, 1941                
  • This Thing Called Love                
  • Night Train
February 7th - 13th, 1941                
  • Back Street                
  • Convoy, Youth Will Be Served, and Information Please
February 14th - 27th, 1941                
  • Feature for "Western Union"                
  • Blondie Goes Latin
February 28th - March 6th, 1941                
  • Adam Had 4 Sons                
  • Michael Shayne Private Detective
March 7th - 13th, 1941                
  • Tobacco Road                
  • Murder Among Friends
March 14th - 20th, 1941                
  • Tobacco Road                
  • Mr. Dynamite
March 21st - 27th, 1941                
  • The Girl in the News                
  • Raymond Scott Orchestra and the Raymond Scott Quintet (on stage)
March 28th - April 3rd, 1941                
  • Nice Girl?                
  • Little Men
April 4th - 10th, 1941                
  • The Man Who Lost Himself                
  • Buck Privates
April 11th - 17th, 1941                
  • That Night in Rio                
  • Missing 10 Days
April 18th - 24th, 1941                
  • That Night In Rio                
  • Sleepers West
April 25th - May 1st, 1941                
  • Devil & Miss Jones                 
  • Dead Men Tell
May 2nd - 8th, 1941                
  • Penny Serenade                
  • Ride on Vaquero
May 9th - 15th, 1941                
  • The Lady from Cheyenne                
  • Model Wife
May 16th - 22nd, 1941                
  • The Great American Broadcast                
  • They Dare Not Love
May 23rd - 27th, 1941                
  • Baer-Louis Fight (4 Days)
May 23rd - 29th, 1941        
  • Great American Broadcast                 
  • They Dare Not Love
May 30th - June 5th, 1941                
  • Blood & Sand                
  • Naval Academy
June 6th - 12th, 1941                
  • Blood & Sand                
  • Melody for Three
June 13th - 19th, 1941                
  • Flame of New Orleans                
  • She Knew All the Answers
June 20th - 26th, 1941                
  • In the Navy                
  • Her First Beau
June 27th - July 3rd, 1941                
  • In the Navy                
  • Tight Shoes
July 4th - 10th, 1941                
  • Man Hunt                
  • San Antonio Rose
July 11th - 17th, 1941                
  • Moon Over Miami                
  • The Saints Vacation
July 18th - 24th, 1941                
  • Moon Over Miami                
  • Blondie in Society
July 25th - 31st, 1941                
  • Sunny                
  • Adventure in Washington
August 1st - 7th, 1941                
  • Tom, Dick, & Harry                
  • Time Out for Rhythm
August 8th - 14th, 1941                
  • Tom, Dick, & Harry                
  • Perfect Crime
August 15th - 28th, 1941                
  • Charley's Aunt                
  • Dance Hall
August 29th - September 4th, 1941                
  • Hold That Ghost                
  • Tillie the Toiler
September 5th - 11th, 1941                
  • Wild Geese Calling                
  • Dressed to Kill
September 12th - 18th, 1941                
  • Sun Valley Serenade                
  • Charlie Chan in Rio
September 19th - 25th, 1941                
  • Here Comes Mr. Jordan                
  • Harmon of Michigan
September 26th - October 2nd, 1941                
  • Belle Starr                
  • Two Latins from Manhattan
October 3rd - 9th, 1941            
  • Our Wife                
  • This Woman is Mine
October 10th - 23rd, 1941                
  • Yank in R.A.F.                 
  • Moonlight in Hawaii
October 24th - 30th, 1941                
  • Unfinished Business                
  • Great Guns
October 31st - November 6th, 1941                
  • You'll Never Get Rich                
  • Ladies in Retirement
November 7th - 13th, 1941                
  • Week-end in Havana                
  • Moon Over Her Shoulder
November 14th - 19th, 1941                
  • Appointment for Love                
  • 3 Girls About Town (only 5 Days)
November 19th - 27th, 1941                
  • Keep 'em Flying                
  • The Perfect Snob
November 28th - December 4th, 1941                
  • I Wake Up Screaming                
  • Never Give Sucker An Even Break
December 5th - 11th, 1941                
  • You Belong To Me                
  • Texas
December 12th - 18th, 1941                
  • Swamp Water                
  • Unexpected Uncle
December 19th - 25th, 1941                
  • All Money Can Buy                
  • Sing For Supper
December 26th - 31st, 1941                
  • Started With Eve                
  • Cadet Girl
December 31st, 1941    
  • Rise and Shine    
  • Confirm or Deny

1942

January 1st, 1942
  • Rise and Shine    
  • Confirm or Deny
January 2nd - 8th, 1942        
  • Rise & Shine        
  • Confirm or Deny
January 9th - 29th, 1942        
  • How Green Was My Valley        
  • Gentlemen at Heart
January 30th - February 5th, 1942        
  • Bedtime Stay        
  • Paris Calling
February 6th - 12th, 1942        
  • Bombay Clipper        
  • Remember the Day
February 13th - 19th, 1942        
  • Hellzapoppin        
  • The Men Who Returned to Life
February 20th - 26th, 1942        
  • Son of Fury        
  • The Night Before the Divorce
February 27th - March 5th, 1942        
  • Son of Fury        
  • Sing Your Worries Away
March 6th - 12th, 1942        
  • Ball of Fire        
  • North of the Klondike
March 13th - 19th, 1942        
  • Ball of Fire        
  • Castle in the Desert
March 20th - 26th, 1942        
  • Ride 'Em Cowboy        
  • The Wolf Man
March 27th - April 2nd, 1942        
  • The Lady is Waiting        
  • Adventures of Martin Eden
April 3rd - 9th, 1942        
  • Son of the Islands        
  • Secret Agent of Japan
April 10th - 16th, 1942        
  • Roxie Hart        
  • Valley of the Sun
April 17th - 23rd, 1942        
  • To the Shores of Tripoli        
  • What's Cooking
April 24th - 30th, 1942        
  • To the Shores of Tripoli        
  • Blondie's Blessed Event
May 1st - 7th, 1942        
  • The Spoilers        
  • Two Yanks in Trinidad
May 4th, 1942        
  • Victory Caravan apperared at State Fair Coliseum to raise money for Army Emergency and Navy Relief; 22 Hollywood Stars; Local Theatres lent staff        
  • Desi Arnaz; Charles Boyer; Jerry Colonna; Charlotte Greenwood; Frances Longford; Groucho Marx; Merle Oberon; Joan Bennett; James Cagney; Olivia DeHavilland; Bob Hope (MC); Laurel & Hardy; Ray Middleton; Elenor Powell; Joan Blondell; Claudette Colbert; Cary Grant; Bert Lahr; Frank McHugh; Pat O'Brien; Rise Stevens
May 8th - 14th, 1942        
  • The Invaders        
  • Almost Married
May 15th - 21st, 1942        
  • Dumbo        
  • The Tuttles of Tahiti
May 22nd - 28th, 1942        
  • Moontide        
  • Rings on Her Fingers
May 29th - June 4th, 1942        
  • My Gal Sal        
  • Brooklyn Orchid
June 5th - 11th, 1942        
  • My Gal Sal        
  • Man Who Wouldn't Die
June 12th - 18th, 1942        
  • Saboteur        
  • Butch Minds the Baby
June 19th - 25th, 1942        
  • My Favorite Spy        
  • The Wife Takes a Flyer
June 25th - July 2nd, 1942        
  • It Happened in Flatbush        
  • Benny Goodman and his orchestra; Peggy Lee; Dick Haymes; The Ambassadorettes; Harry Reso (on stage)
July 3rd - 9th, 1942        
  • Ten Gentlemen from West Point        
  • Meet the Stewarts
July 10th - 16th, 1942        
  • Broadway        
  • Private Buckaroo
July 17th - 23rd, 1942        
  • Whispering Ghosts        
  • Kay Kyser and his orchestra featuring Harry Babbitt, Ish Kabibble, Sully Mason (on stage)
July 24th - 31st, 1942            
  • This Above All             
  • Flying With Music
July 31st - August 6th, 1942        
  • This Above All         
  • The Postman Didn't Ring
August 7th - 13th, 1942        
  • They All Kissed the Bride        
  • Atlantic Convoy
August 14th - 27th, 1942        
  • Eagle Squadrom        
  • A-Haunting We Will Go
August 28th - September 3rd, 1942        
  • Footlight Serenade        
  • Little Tokyo USA
September 4th - 17th, 1942        
  • The Pied Piper        
  • The Magnificent Dope
September 18th - 24th, 1942        
  • Magnificant Ambersons        
  • Lady in a Jam
September 25th - October 2nd, 1942        
  • The Pride of the Yankees        
  • Give Out Sisters
October 3rd - 9th, 1942        
  • The Pride of the Yankees        
  • Just off Broadway
October 9th - 15th, 1942        
  • Tales from Manhattan        
  • The McGuerins from Brooklyn
October 16th - 22nd, 1942        
  • Tale of Manhattan        
  • The McGuerins from Brooklyn
October 23rd - 29th, 1942        
  • The Talk of the Town        
  • Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror
October 30th - November 5th, 1942    
  • Pardon My Sarong        
  • The Loves of Edgar Allen Poe
November 6th - 12th, 1942        
  • Orchestra Wives        
  • Girl Trouble
November 13th - 19th, 1942        
  • Iceland        
  • Smith of Minnesota
November 20th - 26th, 1942        
  • My Sister Eileen        
  • Destination Unknown
November 27th - December 3rd, 1942        
  • Thunderbirds        
  • Berlin Correspondent
December 4th - 10th, 1942        
  • Springtime in the Rockies        
  • Stand by all Networks
December 11th - 17th, 1942        
  • Springtime in the Rockies        
  • Get Hep to Love
December 18th - 24th, 1942        
  • Between us Girls        
  • Sin Town
December 25th - 31st, 1942        
  • Black Swan        
  • Devil with Hitler

1943

January 1st - 7th, 1943            
  • Black Swan            
  • Devil With Hitler
January 8th - 14th, 1943            
  • Who Done It            
  • Nightmare
January 15th - 21st, 1943            
  • You Were Never Lovelier            
  • Great Impersonation
January 22nd - 28th, 1943            
  • Pittsburgh            
  • A Night to Remember
January 29th - February 4th, 1943            
  • China Girl            
  • When Johnny Comes Marching Home
February 5th - 11th, 1943            
  • Arabian Nights            
  • Life Begins at 8:30
February 12th - 18th, 1943            
  • Arabian Nights            
  • Over My Dead Body
February 19th - 25th, 1943            
  • Commando's Strike at Dawn            
  • Behind the Eight Ball
February 26th - March 4th, 1943            
  • Commando's Strike at Dawn            
  • Time to Kill
March 5th - 11th, 1943            
  • The Immortal Sergrant            
  • Lets Have Fun
March 12th - 18th, 1943            
  • Imortal Sergeant            
  • How's About It and Behind the 8 Ball
March 19th - 25th, 1943            
  • Shadow of a Doubt            
  • At the Front
March 26th - April 1st, 1943        
  • Meanest Man in the World            
  • Reveille with Beverly
April 2nd - 8th, 1943            
  • Something to Shout About            
  • Quiet Please, Murder
April 9th - 15th, 1943            
  • Amazing Mrs. Holiday            
  • Prairie Chickens
April 16th - 22nd, 1943            
  • The Young Mr. Pitt            
  • Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
April 23rd - May 6th, 1943            
  • Hello Frisco Hello            
  • Desert Victory
May 7th - 13rd, 1943            
  • It Ain't Hay            
  • Power of the Press
May 14th - 20th, 1943            
  • The More the Merrier            
  • Murder in Time Square
May 21st - 27th, 1943            
  • The Moon is Down            
  • Cowboy in Manhattan
May 28th - June 3rd, 1943            
  • White Savage            
  • Tonight We Raid Calais
June 4th - 10th, 1943            
  • My Friend Flicka            
  • They Came to Blow Up America
June 11th - 17th, 1943            
  • They Got Me Covered            
  • Red Head from Manhattan
June 18th - 24th, 1943            
  • Desperadoes            
  • Two Senoritas from Chicago
June 25th - July 8th, 1943            
  • Crash Dive            
  • Follow the Band
July 9th - 15th, 1943            
  • Hit the Ice            
  • Crime Doctor
July 16th - 29th, 1943            
  • Coney Island            
  • Get Going
July 30th - August 5th, 1943            
  • Mister Big            
  • Two Tickets to London
August 6th - 12th, 1943            
  • Heaven Can Wait            
  • Good Luck Mr. Yates
August 13th - 19th, 1943            
  • Hers to Hold            
  • Gildersleeve's Bad Way
August 20th - 26th, 1943            
  • Destroyer            
  • Honeymoon Lodge
August 27th - September 2nd, 1943            
  • First Comes Courage            
  • What's Buzz in Cousin?
September 3rd - 16th, 1943            
  • Claudia            
  • Appointment in Berlin
September 17th - 23rd, 1943            
  • Bombadier            
  • Captive Wild Woman
September 24th - 30th, 1943            
  • My Kingdome for a Cook            
  • We've Never Been Licked
September 30th, 1943            
  • Sahara            
  • Gala Detroit War Bond Premiere. Ticket stubs show "This ticket represents the purchase of $50 in bonds of the Third War Loan."
October 1st - 7th, 1943            
  • Holy Matrimony            
  • Bomber's Moon
October 8th - 14th, 1943            
  • Wintertime            
  • Frontier Badman
October 15th - 28th, 1943            
  • Sahara            
  • Always a Bridesmaid
October 29th - November 4th, 1943            
  • Phantom of the Opera            
  • Dancing Masters
November 5th - 11th, 1943            
  • Top Man            
  • Fired Wife
November 12th - 25th, 1943            
  • Guadalcanal Diary            
  • Never a Dull Moment
November 26th - December 9th, 1943            
  • Sweet Rosie O'Grady            
  • Chance of a Lifetime
December 10th - 16th, 1943            
  • Corvette K-225            
  • Crime Dr's Strangest Case+D292
December 17th - 23rd, 1943            
  • The Heat's On            
  • Paris After Dark
December 24th - 30th, 1943            
  • Happy Landing            
  • So's Your Uncle
December 31st, 1943    
  • Gang's All Here    
  • Calling Dr. Death

1944

January 1st - January 6th, 1944    
  • Gang's All Here    
  • Calling Dr. Death
January 7th - 13th, 1944        
  • Crazy House        
  • Son of Dracula
January 14th - 20th, 1944        
  • The Lodger         
  • Swing Out the Blues
January 21st - 27th, 1944        
  • What A Woman        
  • Spider Woman
January 28th - February 3rd, 1944        
  • Flesh and Fantasy        
  • Beautiful But Broke
February 4th - 10th, 1944        
  • Life Boat        
  • She's For me
February 11th - 17th, 1944        
  • Gung Ho        
  • Cowboy Canteen
February 18th - 24th, 1944        
  • Jane Eyre        
  • Sing A Jingle
February 25th - March 2nd, 1944        
  • His Butler's Sister        
  • They made Ghoul
March 3rd - 9th, 1944        
  • The Purple Heart        
  • Hat Clock Honey
March 10th - 16th, 1944        
  • None Shall Escape         
  • Hi Good Looking
March 17th - 23rd, 1944        
  • The Sullivans        
  • Weird Woman
March 24th - 30th, 1944        
  • Cover Girl        
  • Two Man Submarine
March 31st - April 6th, 1944        
  • Phanthom Lady        
  • Chip Off The Old Block
April 7th - 20th, 1944        
  • Song of Bernadette    
April 21st - 27th, 1944        
  • Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves        
  • Something About a Soldier
April 28th - May 4th, 1944        
  • Four Jills in a Jeep        
  • Jam Session
May 5th - 11th, 1944        
  • Address Unknown        
  • Moon Over Las Vegas
May 12th - 18th, 1944        
  • Tampico        
  • Ladies Courageous
May 19th - 25th, 1944        
  • Follow the Boys        
  • The Whistler
May 26th - June 1st, 1944    
  • Buffalo Bill        
  • Ladies in Washington
June 2nd - 8th, 1944        
  • Cobra Woman        
  • Scarlet Claw
June 9th - 15th, 1944        
  • Pin Up Girl        
  • Bermuda Mystery
June 16th - 22nd, 1944        
  • Once Upon a Time        
  • Black Parachute
June 23rd - 29th, 1944        
  • Eve of St. Mark        
  • Louisiana Hayride
June 30th - July 6th, 1944        
  • Home in Indiana        
  • Allergie to Love
July 7th - 13th, 1944        
  • Roger Touhy, Gangster        
  • This is the Life
July 14th - 20th, 1944        
  • Christmas Holiday        
  • Ghost Catchers
July 21st - 27th, 1944        
  • Take It Or Leave It        
  • Candlelight in Algeria
July 28th - August 3rd, 1944        
  • Wing and a Prayer        
  • Twilight on the Prairie
August 4th - 17th, 1944        
  • Greenwich Village        
  • They Lilve in Fear
August 18th - 24th, 1944        
  • In Society         
  • Jungle Woman
August 25th - 31st, 1944        
  • Mr. Winkle Goes to War        
  • Kansas City Kitty
September 1st - 7th, 1944        
  • Sweet & Lowdown        
  • Pearl of Death
September 8th - 14th, 1944        
  • Gypsy Wildcat        
  • Moonlight & Cactus
September 15th - 21st, 1944        
  • Secret Command        
  • Tars & Spars (on stage)
September 22nd - October 5th, 1944        
  • Wilson    
October 6th - 12th, 1944        
  • Impatient Years        
  • One Mysterious Night
October 13th - 19th, 1944        
  • Merry Monahans        
  • San Diego, I Love You
October 20th - 26th, 1944        
  • Irish Eyes Are Smiling        
  • In the Meantime Darling
October 27th - November 2nd, 1944        
  • The Climax        
  • Babes on Swing Street
November 3rd - 16th, 1944        
  • Laura        
  • Meet Miss Bobby Socks
November 17th - 23rd, 1944        
  • Bowery to Broadway        
  • Dangerous Journey
November 24th - 30th, 1944        
  • Something for the Boys        
  • Mark of the Whistler
December 1st - 7th, 1944        
  • Together Again        
  • Shadows in the Night
December 8th - 14th, 1944        
  • Together Again        
  • My Gal Loves Music
December 15th - 21st, 1944        
  • Carolina Blues        
  • Strange Affair
December 22nd - December 31st, 1944        
  • Sunday Dinner for a Soldier        
  • The Fighting Lady

1945

January 1st - January 4th, 1945
  • Sunday Dinner for a Soldier        
  • The Fighting Lady
January 5th - 18th, 1945            
  • Can't Help Singing            
  • Enter Arsene Lupin
January 19th - February 1st, 1945            
  • The Keys of the Kingdom
February 2nd - 8th, 1945            
  • Tonight and Every Night            
  • Dancing in Manhattan
February 9th - 15th, 1945            
  • The Suspect            
  • She Gets her Man
February 16th - March 1st, 1945            
  • A Song to Remember            
  • Leave it to Blondie
March 2nd - 16th, 1945            
  • Winged Victory    
March 16th - 22nd, 1945            
  • Hangover Square            
  • Her Lucky Night
March 23rd - 29th, 1945            
  • Frisco Sal            
  • Destiny
March 30th - April 6th, 1945            
  • The Song of Bernadette
April 6th - 13th, 1945            
  • Here Comes the Co-Eds            
  • Under Western Skies
April 13th - 20th, 1945            
  • A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
April 27th - May 3rd, 1945            
  • Sudan            
  • I Love a Mystery
May 4th - 11th, 1945            
  • Thunderhead, Son of Flicka            
  • The Bull Fighters
May 11th - 17th, 1945            
  • Counter-Attack            
  • Eadie Was A Lady
May 18th - 25th, 1945            
  • A Royal Scandel            
  • Escape in the Fog
May 25th - 31st, 1945            
  • Salome, Where She Danced            
  • The Crime Doctor's Courage
June 1st - 14th, 1945            
  • Diamond Horseshoe            
  • The Power of the Whistler
June 15th - 21st, 1945            
  • Patrick the Great            
  • See My Lawyer
June 22nd - 28th, 1945            
  • Where Do We Go From Here            
  • The Caribbean Mystery
June 29th - July 12th, 1945            
  • Nob Hill            
  • Don Juan Quilligan
July 13th - 19th, 1945            
  • A Bell for Adano            
  • Penthouse Rhythm
July 20th - 27th, 1945            
  • On Stage Everybody            
  • The Beautiful Cheat
July 25th - August 1st, 1945            
  • Wilson    
August 3rd - 10th, 1945            
  • Captain Eddie            
  • Ten Gents a Dance
August 10th - 16th, 1945            
  • Captain Eddie            
  • The Women in Green
August 17th - 30th, 1945            
  • A Thousand and one Nights    
  • Boston Blackies Rendezvous
August 31st - September 6th, 1945            
  • The Naughty Nineties            
  • That's the Spirit
September 7th - 13th, 1945            
  • Junior Miss            
  • I Love a Band leader
September 14th - 20th, 1945            
  • Uncle Harry            
  • Men in Her Diary
September 17th - 23rd, 1945            
  • Dr. I.Q. (on stage)            
  • Uncle Harry
September 21st - October 4th, 1945            
  • State Fair            
  • River Gang
September 21st - October 4th, 1945            
  • Riff Raff            
  • The Whistful Widow of Wagon Gal
September 24th - October 7th, 1945            
  • Dr. I.Q. (on stage)    
  • State Fair
October 5th - 11th, 1945            
  • Over 21            
  • You Can't Do Without Love
October 12th - 19th, 1945            
  • Lady in a Train            
  • The Crimson Canary
October 19th - November 1st, 1945            
  • The House on 92nd Street            
  • The Gay Senorita
October 27th - November 2nd, 1945            
  • The Climax            
  • Babes on Swing Street
November 2nd - 8th, 1945            
  • That Night with You            
  • Shady Lady
November 9th - 15th, 1945            
  • And Then Their Were None            
  • Pursuit to Algiers
November 16th - 29th, 1945            
  • The Dolly Sisters            
  • The House I Live In
November 19th, 1945            
  • Truth or Consequences with Ralph Edwards            
  • Performance and are contributions to the Victory Loan Drive and admission gained by the purchase of a Victory Bond
November 30th - December 6th, 1945            
  • She Wouldn’t Say Yes            
  • My Name is Julia Ross
December 7th - 13th, 1945            
  • This Love of Ours            
  • The Spider  
December 14th- 24th, 1945            
  • Fallen Angel            
  • The Girl on the Spot
December 25th - December 31st, 1945            
  • Leave Her to Heaven   

1946

January 1st - January 17th, 1946        
  • Leave Her to Heaven    
January 18th - 24th, 1946                
  • Frontier Girl                
  • Close Call of Boston Blackie
January 25th - February 7th, 1946                
  • Kiss and Tell                
  • Prison Ship
February 8th - 14th, 1946                
  • Doll Face                
  • One Way to Love
February 15th - 28th, 1946                
  • Scarlet Street                
  • This Night of Terror
March 1st - 7th, 1946                
  • Pardon My Past                
  • Meet Me on Broadway
March 8th - 14th, 1946                
  • Shock                
  • Behind Green Lights
March 15th - 21st, 1946                
  • Because of Him                
  • Smooth as Silk
March 22nd - 28th, 1946                
  • Tars and Spars                
  • Snafu
March 29th - April 4th, 1946                
  • A Walk in the Sun    
April 5th - 11th, 1946                
  • The Seventh Veil                
  • Blondie Alibi
April 12th - 19th, 1946                
  • Little Giant                
  • Perilous Holiday
April 19th - 25th, 1946                
  • Sentimental Journey                
  • Talk About a Lady
April 26th - May 2nd, 1946                
  • The Bandit of Sherwood Forest                
  • The Spider Woman Strikes Back
May 2nd - 9th, 1946                
  • The Bandit of Sherwood Forest                
  • Johnny Comes Marching Home
May 10th - 16th, 1946                
  • Tangier    
  • The Man in Grey
May 17th - 30th, 1946                
  • Dragonwyck                
  • Strange Triangle
May 31st - June 9th, 1946                
  • David Idzal (Manager of Fox Theatre) chair of committee to select queen for "Golden Jubilee" celebration commemorating 50th anniversary of Auto Industry & Detroit's sequenctennial. Finalist gathered screening room of Fox. Majority of clips donated to Burton Collection June 3, 1992.
May 31st - June 20th, 1946                
  • Gilda                
  • Night Terror
June 21st - 27th, 1946                
  • So Goes My Love                
  • House of Horrors
June 28th - July 4th, 1946                
  • Do You Love me                
  • Rendezvous 24
July 5th - 11th, 1946                
  • Night in Paradise                
  • Inside Job
July 12th - 18th, 1946                
  • The Dark Corner                
  • Scarlet Street's Lazy Legs
July 19th - August 1st, 1946                
  • Centennial summer                
  • In town for the Hollywood Premier were stars Phil Silvers, David Street, Kurt Kreuger, Vivian Blaine, Jo-Carroll Dennision (on stage)
August 2nd - 8th, 1946                
  • Renegades                
  • The Walls Come Tumbling Down
August 9th - 15th, 1946                
  • Cluny Brown                
  • It Shouldn't Happen to a Dog
August 16th - 29th, 1946                
  • Smoky                
  • The Man Who Dared
August 30th - September 12th, 1946                
  • Anna and the Kind of Siam    
September 13th - 19th, 1946                
  • The Thrill of Brazil    
September 20th - 26th, 1946                
  • Claudia and David                
  • It's Great to Be Young
September 27th - October 3rd, 1946                
  • Gallant Journey                
  • Shadowed
October 4th - 10th, 1946                
  • If I'm Lucky                
  • Dangerous Business            
October 11th - 17th, 1946                
  • Home Sweet Homicide                
  • Black Beauty
October 18th - 24th, 1946                
  • Three Little Girls in Blue                
  • Personality Kid
October 25th - 31st, 1946                
  • Mr. Ace    
November 1st - 14th, 1946                
  • My Darling Clementins                
  • Little Miss Bug
November 15th - 21st, 1946                
  • Angel on my Shoulder                
  • The Man from Rainbow Valley
November 22nd - December 5th, 1946                
  • Margie                
  • Wanted for Murder
December 6th - 24th, 1946                
  • The Dark Mirror                
  • Dangerous Millions
December 25th - December 31st, 1946                
  • The Razors Edge                
  • No Second Feature

1947

January 1st - January 16th, 1947                
  • The Razors Edge                
  • No Second Feature
January 17th - 23rd, 1947                    
  • Magnificent Doll                    
  • The Secret of the Whistler
January 24th - February 6th, 1947                    
  • Thirteen (13) Rue Madeleine                    
  • The Lone Wolf in Mexico
February 7th - 13th, 1947                    
  • Temptation                    
  • Swell Guy
February 14th - 27th, 1947                    
  • Dead Reckoning                    
  • Strange Journey
February 28th - March 6th, 1947                    
  • The Shocking Miss Pilgrim    
March 7th - 13th, 1947                    
  • I'll Be Yours                    
  • The 13th Hour
March 14th - 20th, 1947                    
  • Boomerang                    
  • The Devil on Wheels
March 21st - 27th, 1947                    
  • Framed                    
  • Cigarette Girl
March 28th - April 4th, 1947                    
  • Michigan Kid                    
  • Wake Up and Dream
April 5th - May 1st, 1947                    
  • The Egg and I    
May 2nd - 8th, 1947                 
  • Carnival in Costa Rica                     
  • Backlash
May 9th - 16th, 1947                    
  • Johnny O'Clock                    
  • So Dark the Night
May 16th - 28th, 1947                    
  • Song of Scheherazade                    
  • Philo Vance's Gamble
May 29th - June 10th, 1947                    
  • Homestretch                    
  • Jewels of Brandenburg
June 11th - 19th, 1947                    
  • Smash Up                    
  • Alias Mr. Twilight
June 27th - July 4th, 1947                    
  • Buck Privates Come Home                    
  • The Vigilantes Return
July 5th - 17th, 1947                    
  • I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now
July 18th - 24th, 1947                    
  • The Web                    
  • King of Wild Horses
July 25th - August 7th, 1947                    
  • Duel in the Sun                    
  • Guy Madison July 25, 26, 27th only Jacqueline White (on stage)
August 8th - 14th, 1947                    
  • The Ghost and Mrs. Muir                    
  • The Crimson Key
August 15th - 21st, 1947                    
  • Ivy                    
  • Time Out of Mind
October 3rd - 16th, 1947                    
  • Kiss of Death                    
  • When a Girl is Beautiful
November 21st - 27th, 1947                    
  • The Exile                    
  • Roses are Red
December 10th - 24th, 1947                    
  • The Foxes of Harrow    
December 25th - December 31st, 1947                    
  • Captain From Castile   

1948

January 1st - January 8th, 1948                    
  • Captain From Castile    
January 16th - 22nd, 1948                        
  • The Senator Was Indiscreet
January 23rd - 29th, 1948                        
  • Thunder in the Valley                        
  • Prince of Thieves
January 30th - February 5th, 1948                        
  • Secret Beyond the Door                        
  • I Love Trouble
February 3th - 19th, 1948                        
  • You Were Meant for Me                        
  • Woman from Tangier
February 20th, 1948                        
  • Black Bart    
February 25th - March 16th, 1948                        
  • Letter to Three Wifes    
March 21st, 1948                        
  • The Smugglers                        
  • Untamed Fury
March 26th - April 8th, 1948                        
  • Sitting Pretty                        
  • The Challenge
May 7th - 20th, 1948                        
  • All My Sons                        
  • 13 Lead Soldiers
August 19th - September 1th, 1948                        
  • Canon City                        
  • Return of the Whistler
September 2nd - 8th, 1948                        
  • That Lady in Ermine    
September 8th - 15th, 1948                        
  • The Luck of the irish                        
  • The Creeper
September 16th - Septmeber 22nd, 1948                        
  • Northwest Stampede    
September 29th - October 13th, 1948                        
  • Larceny                        
  • Tony Martin (One Week Only) (on stage)
October 13th - 20th, 1948                        
  • Apartment for Peggy    
October 27th - November 2nd, 1948                        
  • Walk a Crooked Mile                        
  • Black Eagle
November 4th - 10th, 1948                        
  • Luxury Liner    
December 25th - December 31st, 1948                        
  • Captain from Castile 
December 31st, 1948                        
  • Road House                        
  • Jungle Patrol

1949

January 1st - January 7th, 1949                        
  • Captain from Castile
January 1st - January 13th, 1949                            
  • Road House                        
  • Jungle Patrol
January 14th - February 3rd, 1949                            
  • Snake Pit    
February 4th - 10th, 1949                            
  • That Wonderful Urge    
February 11th - 24th, 1949                            
  • Yellow Sky    
March 18th - 24th, 1949                            
  • Intermezzo    
March 25th - April 7th, 1949                            
  • Mother Was A Freshman    
April 8th - 21st, 1949                            
  • The Song of Bernadette
April 22nd - May 6th, 1949                            
  • Down to the Sea In Ships                            
  • Canadian Pacific
May 6th - 21st, 1949                            
  • Mr. Belvedere goes to College                           
  • The Last of the Wild Horses
May 22nd - 28th, 1949                            
  • The Fan    
May 29th - June 4th, 1949                            
  • The Beautiful Blond from Bashful Bend    
June 5th - 11th, 1949                            
  • It Happens Every Spring                            
  • Arson Incorporated
June 12th - 18th, 1949                            
  • Forbidden Street    
June 19th - 25th, 1949                            
  • Cover Girl    
June 26th - July 2nd, 1949                            
  • Big Cat                            
  • Frankie Carle Stage Show (on stage)
July 3rd - 9th, 1949                            
  • Sand                            
  • Law of the Barbary Coast
July 10th - 16th, 1949                            
  • Not Wanted                            
  • A Man About the House
July 17th - 23rd, 1949                            
  • Crooked Way                            
  • Dick Contino (on stage)
July 24th - August 6th, 1949                            
  • House of Strangers    
August 7th - 20th, 1949                            
  • You're My Everything    
August 21st - September 3rd, 1949                            
  • Lost Boundaries    
September 4th - 17th, 1949                            
  • Slattery's Hurricane                            
  • The Devil's Henchmen
September 18th - 24th, 1949                            
  • Father Was A Fullback                            
  • 21st Anniversary Stage Show
September 25th - October 8th, 1949                            
  • Come to the Stable    
October 9th - 15th, 1949                            
  • Male War Bride    
October 16th - 29th, 1949                            
  • Thieves Highway                            
  • 8 Different Vaudville Acts, Billie Holliday; Bob Hopkins; The 5 antaleks; Virginia Lee; Marge & Karr; Bobby Martin; Slaymanali Troupe & Mary Raye & Maldi (on stage)
October 30th - November 12th, 1949                            
  • Oh You Beautiful Doll                            
  • Skyliner
November 13th - 19th, 1949                            
  • Fighting Man of the Plains                            
  • Art Mooney; Jimmy Walker; Dr. I.Q. Orchestra: Art Mooney (on stage)
November 20th - 26th, 1949                            
  • Everybody Does It    
November 27th - December 3rd, 1949                            
  • Everybody Does It                            
  • Lena Horne (on stage)
December 5th - 24th, 1949                            
  • Pinky    
December 24th - December 31st, 1949                            
  • Prince of Foxes   

1950

January 1st - January 5th, 1950                            
  • Prince of Foxes
January 6th - 12th, 1950                        
  • Dancing in the Dark                            
  • Chinatown at Midnight
January 13th - 19th, 1950                            
  • Whirlpool                            
  • Girls' School
January 20th - 26th, 1950                            
  • Dakota Lil                            
  • Radar Street Services
January 27th - February 2nd, 1950                       
  • When Willie Comes Marching Home                       
  • A Place of One's Own
February 3rd - 9th, 1950                            
  • Woman in Hiding                            
  • The Rugged O'Riordans
February 10th - 23rd, 1950                            
  • Twelve O'Clock High    
Feburary 24th - March 2nd, 1950                            
  • Guilty Bystander                            
  • Lionel Hampton and his orchestra and a new revue of 1950; Curly Hammer; Kitty Murray; Johnny Board vs. Billy Williams (on stage)
March 3rd - March 16th, 1950                            
  • The Outlaw                            
  • The Tattooed Stranger
March 17th - 23rd, 1950                            
  • The Man on the Eiffel Tower                            
  • Masked Raiders
March 24th - 30th, 1950                            
  • Jack Carson; Robert Alda; Janis Paige; Tommy Wells; Ardes and Hartman; The Honey Brothers (on stage) 
  • Mother Didn't Tell Me
March 31st - April 6th, 1950                            
  • South Sea Sinner                            
  • Tight Little Island
April 7th - 20th, 1950                            
  • Cheaper by the Dozen                            
  • Western Pacific Agent
April 21st - May 4th, 1950                            
  • Wabash Avenue                            
  • State Penitentiary
May 5th - 11th, 1950                            
  • Ticket to Tomahawk                            
  • Beauty on Parade
May 12th - 18th, 1950                            
  • Under My Skin                            
  • Ted Lewis with his famous orchestra & revue (on stage)
May 19th - June 1st, 1950                            
  • The Big Lift                            
  • The Golden Twenties
June 2nd - 8th, 1950                            
  • The Baron of Arizona                            
  • Operation Haylift
June 9th - 15th, 1950                            
  • Love That Brute                            
  • Rapture (Ecstacy)
June 16th - 22nd, 1950                            
  • Good Time Girl                            
  • Eileen Barton; Liberace; The Langs; Tim Herbert & Din Saxon; Tommy & Margot Bonnie (on stage)
June 23rd - 29th, 1950                            
  • Bob Crosby, Toni Arden, Dorthy Donegan (on stage)               
  • Mystery Street
June 30th - July 13th, 1950                            
  • The Gunfighter                            
  • Armored Car Robbery
July 14th - 27th, 1950                            
  • Night and the City                            
  • On the Isle of Samoa
July 28th - August 3rd, 1950                            
  • Stella                            
  • Destination Murder
August 4th - 17th, 1950                            
  • Treasure Island                            
  • Beaver Valley
August 18th - 24th, 1950                            
  • Where the Sidewalk Ends                            
  • Bunco Squad
August 25th - September 7th, 1950                       
  • Broken Arrow    
September 8th - 21st, 1950                            
  • The Black Rose                            
  • Louis "Satchmo" Armstrong and Sarah Vaughan (movie #2 Holy Year) (on stage)
September 22nd - 28th, 1950                            
  • Louis "Satchmo" Armstrong featuring: Louis Armstrong; Bunny Briggs; Cozy Cole; Barney Bigard; Earl Hines; Velma Middleton; Arvell Shaw; Timmie Rogers; Jack Teagarden; Sarah Vaughan
  • The Fireball
September 29th - October 12th, 1950                       
  • No Way Out                            
  • Shakedown
October 13th - 26th, 1950                            
  • My Blue Heaven                            
  • Shakedown
October 27th - November 9th, 1950                       
  • All About Eve    
November 10th - 16th, 1950                            
  • Panic in the Streets                            
  • Farewell to Yesterday
November 16th - 22nd, 1950                            
  • The Mystery Mister 880                            
  • The Tougher They Come
November 23rd - December 7th, 1950                       
  • American Guerilla In the Philippines                       
  • Experimental Alcatraz
December 8th - 14th, 1950                            
  • Dick Contino, Martha Stewart & Blackburn Twins, The Ravens, Ted & Flo Vallett (on stage)                            
  • Dial 1119
December 15th - 24th, 1950                            
  • Two Flags West                            
  • Eye Witness
December 25th - 31st, 1950                            
  • For Heaven's Sake                            
  • Adam and Evalyn

1951

January 1st - 11th, 1951                                
  • The Man Who Cheated Himself                                
  • Bandit Queen
January 12th - 18th, 1951                                
  • Vendetta                                
  • Hunt the Man Down
January 19th - Feburary 1st, 1951                                
  • Halls of Montezuma                                
  • Gerald
February 2nd - 8th, 1951                                
  • The Mudlark                                
  • Border Treasure
February 9th - 15th, 1951                                
  • Operation X                                
  • Gasoline Alley
February 16th - 22nd, 1951                                
  • Louis Prima 7 Orchestra; Bud & Cece Robinson; Gary Morton (on stage)         
  • All Jennings of Oklahoma
February 23rd, 1951                                
  • Dick Powell (on stage)                                 
  • Cry Danger plus Double Deal
February 24th - March 1st, 1951                                
  • Cry Danger                                
  • Double Deal
March 2nd - March 8th, 1951                                
  • Call me Mister                                
  • Bowery Battalion
March 9th - March 15th, 1951                                
  • The 13th Letter                                
  • My Love Story
March 16th - 27th, 1951                                
  • I'd Climb the Highest Mountain                                
  • Flame of Stamboul
March 28th - April 5th, 1951                                
  • Bird of Paradise                                
  • The Magnetic Tide
April 6th - 10th, 1951                                
  • Bird of Paradise                                
  • Newsreel of Kefauver Crime Investigation
April 11th - 19th, 1951                                
  • I can Get It For You Wholesale                                
  • Fingerprints Don't Lie
April 20th - April 26th, 1951                                
  • Fourteen Hours                                
  • Paper Gallows
April 27th - May 3rd, 1951                                
  • You're In The Navy Now                                
  • Smugglers Gold
May 4th - 12th, 1951                                
  • Josephine Baker (on stage)                                
  • Follow the Sun
May 13th - 24th, 1951                                
  • Rawhide                                
  • Pier 23
May 25th - 31st, 1951                                
  • The Tennessee Plowboy: Eddy Arnold with all star cast of Esmereldg, Jam Up & Honey, Gabbe Tucker, Roy Wiggins & Guy Willis    
  • Half Angel
June 1st - 12th, 1951                                
  • On The Riviera                                
  • Tarzan's Peril!
June 13th - 19th, 1951                                
  • Lorna Doone                                
  • Texas Rangers
June 20th - 26th, 1951                                
  • Take Care of My Little Girl                                
  • The Big Gusher
June 27th - July 3rd, 1951                                
  • Best of the Badmen                                
  • Tokyo File 2012
July 4th - 10th, 1951                                
  • The Prowler                                
  • The Hoodlum
July 11th - 19th, 1951                                
  • As Young As You Feel                                
  • House on Telegraph Hill
July 20th - 26th, 1951                                
  • Dean Martin and Jerry Lewis Show (on stage)                                
  • The Guy Who Came Back
July 27th - August 2nd, 1951                                
  • The Frogman                                
  • The First Legion
August 3rd - 9th, 1951                                
  • The Secret of Convict Lake                                
  • When I Grow Up
August 10th - 16th, 1951                                
  • Duke Ellington and Orchestra with Ella Fitzgerald; Harry Carney; Al Hibbler; Ray Nance plus Howell & Bowser; Bobby Ephriam (on stage)  
  • Pickup
August 16th - 23rd, 1951                                
  • Mr. Belvedere Rings the Bell                                
  • Let's Go Navy
August 24th - 29th, 1951                                
  • M                                
  • Two of A Kind
August 30th - September 5th, 1951                                
  • Spike Jones and his New Musical depreciation revue of 1952 featuring the city slickers and company of 44
  • Adventures of Captain Fabian
September 7th - 13th, 1951                                
  • Flying Leathernecks                                
  • Rodeo King and the Senorita
September 14th - 20th, 1951                                
  • Flying Leathernecks                                
  • Robinson-Turpin Fight
September 21st - 27th, 1951                                
  • Broderick Crawford (on stage)                                
  • The Mob plus Criminal Lawyer
September 28th - October 4th, 1951                                
  • Dagmar, Jan Murray, Vagabonds, Juanita Hall, Condos & Brandow; Elliot Lawrence (on stage                    
  • Sunny Side of the Street
October 5th - 11th, 1951                                
  • Meet Me After The Show                                
  • Corky of Gasoline Alley
October 12th - 18th, 1951                                
  • The Day The Earth Stood Still    
October 19th - November 1st, 1951                                
  • The Desert Fox                                
  • The Son of Dr. Jekyll
November 2nd - 8th, 1951                                
  • Billy Daniels; Peggy Ryan; Ray McDonald; Harmonica Rascals; Benny Payne; extra attraction Connie Haines (on stage)        
  • No Highway in the Sky
November 9th - 15th, 1951                                
  • Josephine Baker and Pat Henning (on stage)                                
  • Let's Make It Legal
November 16th - 21st, 1951                                
  • Golden Girl                                
  • Love Nest
November 22nd - 29th, 1951                                
  • Anne of the Indes                                
  • Journey Into Light
November 30th - December 13th, 1951                                
  • The Well                                
  • Hollywood at Play and The Guest
December 14th - 20th, 1951                                
  • I'll Never Forget You                                
  • The Girl on the Bridge
December 21st - 30th, 1951                                
  • Elopment                                
  • Magic Carpet
December 31st - December 31st, 1951                                
  • Fixed Bayonets                                
  • Japanese War Bride

1952

January 1st - January 10th, 1952                                
  • Fixed Bayonets                                
  • Japanese War Bride
January 11th - 17th, 1952                                    
  • The Magic Face                                    
  • The Harlem Globtrotters
January 18th - 24th, 1952                                    
  • Decision Before Dawn                                    
  • Dangers Under Sea
January 25th - 31st, 1952                                    
  • Boots Malone                                    
  • Indian Uprising
February 1st - 7th, 1952                                    
  • For Men Only                                    
  • Man Bait
February 8th - 14th, 1952                                    
  • Tony Martin (on stage)                                    
  • Model and the Marriage Broker
February 15th - 21st, 1952                                    
  • Nat "King" Cole and Her Nibs; Georgia Gibbs; Calgary Brothers; Marino Sisters; Roxanne Giles (on stage)            
  • Return of the Texan
February 22th - March 6th, 1952                                    
  • Phone Call from A Stranger                                    
  • Jungles of Chang (Cage of Gold)
March 14th - 20th, 1952                                
  • Viva Zapata                                    
  • Haram Girl
March 21st - April 3rd, 1952                                    
  • Five Fingers                                    
  • St. Benny the Dip
April 4th - 10th, 1952                                    
  • Red Skies of Montana                                    
  • Stronghold
April 11th - May 1st, 1952                                    
  • With a Song in my Heart                                    
  • The Bushwhackers
April 27th, 1952                                    
  • Frankie Laine, Patti Page, Billy May, Illinois Jacquet, The Chocalateers, The Clark Brothers, Jay Lawrence, Don Rice (on stage)
May 2nd - 22nd, 1952                                    
  • African Queen                                    
  • Rose of Cimarron
May 23rd - 29th, 1952                                    
  • Outcasts of Poker Flat                                    
  • Loan Shark
May 30th - June 5th, 1952                                    
  • Louis "Satchmo" Armstrong: Fran Warren; Wells and 4 Fays; Ben Beri (on stage)  
  • Pride of St. Louis
June 6th - 12th, 1952                                    
  • Deadline USA                                    
  • The Inheritance
June 13th - 19th, 1952                                    
  • Red Planet Mars                                    
  • The Fighter
June 20th - July 3rd, 1952                                    
  • Macao                                    
  • Confidence Girl
July 4th - 10th, 1952                                    
  • Lydia Bailey                                    
  • Royal Journey: Queen Elizabeth and Duke of Edinburgh visiting Canada and Washington, D.C.
July 11th - 17th, 1952                                    
  • Kangaroo                                    
  • Black Dice
July 18th - 24th, 1952                                    
  • Jackie Gleason; Art Carney; Five Demarco Sisters; Joe Bushkin and his Quartet (on stage)                    
  • Green Glove
July 25th - 31st, 1952                                    
  • Lure of the Wilderness                                    
  • Red Snow
August 1st - 14th, 1952                                    
  • High Noon                                    
  • Without Warning
August 15th - 21st, 1952                                    
  • We're Not Married                                    
  • Breakdown
August 22nd - September 4th, 1952                                    
  • Sudden Fear                                    
  • Narrow Margin
September 5th - 18th, 1952                                    
  • The Big Sky    
September 19th - 21st, 1952                                    
  • Johnny Ray and Star Stage Review; Illinois Jacquet; Gary Morton; Bud and Cece Robinson; Dick Fitzsimmons; Maurice King and his band (on stage) 
  • Wait Til Sun Shines, Nellie
September 22nd - 25th, 1952                                    
  • Laura                                    
  • Leave Her to Heaven
September 25th - October 2nd, 1952                                    
  • Rockey Marciano - Joe Wolcott Fight Film                                    
  • What Price Glory
October 3rd - 16th, 1952                                    
  • Assignment Paris                                    
  • Rainbow Round My Shoulder
October 17th - 23rd, 1952                                    
  • Way of a Gaucho                                    
  • Night Without Sleep
October 24th - 30th, 1952                                    
  • Hellgate                                    
  • Capt. Blackjack
October 26th, 1952                                    
  • Greatest Show of 1952                                    
  • Nat King Cole; Stan Kenton; Sarah Vaughan; Stump and Stumpy; George Kirby; Teddy Hale; The Congaroos (on stage)
October 31st - November 12th, 1952                                    
  • The Lusty Men                                    
  • Beware My Lovely
November 13th - 19th, 1952                                    
  • Pony Soldier                                    
  • Faithful City
November 20th - 26th, 1952                                    
  • The Steel Trap                                    
  • Under The Red Sea
November 27th - December 3rd, 1952                                    
  • Ray Anthony and Orchestra with Tommy Mercer; Marcie Miller; The Skyliners; Anthony Choir; Calgary Bros.; Lewis and Van (on stage)          
  • My Pal Gus
December 4th - 17th, 1952                                    
  • Thief                                    
  • Park Row
December 18th - 30th, 1952                                    
  • Blackbeard the Pirate                                    
  • Tarzen's Savage Fury

1953

January 1st - 22nd, 1953                                        
  • The Spider and the Fly                                        
  • Ruby Gentry
January 23rd - February 5th, 1953                                        
  • Kansas City Confidential                                        
  • I'll Get You
February 6th - 19th, 1953                                        
  • Niagra                                        
  • The Redhead from Wyoming
February 20th - 26th, 1953                                        
  • The Silver Whip                                        
  • Sugar Ray Robinson; Louis Armstrong; Billy Ward and his Dominoes; The Langs (on stage)
February 27th - March 5th, 1953                                        
  • Against All Flags                                        
  • The Bride Comes to Yellow Sky
March 6th - 8th, 1953                                        
  • The Secret Sharer                                        
  •  Rosemary Clooney; Ink Spots; Joey Bishop (on stage)
March 9th - 19th, 1953                                        
  • Treasure of the Golden Condor                                        
  • If Moscow Strikes
March 20th - 26th, 1953                                        
  • Destination Gobi                                        
  • No Time for Flowers
March 26th - April 2nd, 1953                                        
  • High Noon                                        
  • African Queen
April 3rd - May 13th, 1953                                        
  • Moulin Rouge                                        
  • Don Cornell; The Skylarks; June Christy; The Nita Bieber Dancers (on stage)
May 12th - 20th, 1953                                        
  • Martin & Lewis Stage Show; Barr and Estes; Mayo Brothers      
  • The President's Lady
May 21st - 27th, 1953                                        
  • Lionel Hamption; Curly Hamner; Ann Nichols; Cook and Brown; Billy Ward and his Dominoes (on stage)
  • Man on a Tightrope
May 28th - June 11th, 1953                                        
  • Titanic                                        
  • High Treason
June 11th - July 16th, 1953                                        
  • Pickup on South Street                                        
  • All Ashore
July 17th - August 6th, 1953                                        
  • Second Chance                                        
  • Magnetic Monster
August 7th - 13th, 1953                                        
  • Vice Squad                                        
  • Stolen Identity
August 14th - 20th, 1953                                        
  • Vice Squad                                        
  • Fame and the Devil
August 21st - 27th, 1953                                        
  • Inferno                                        
  • Affair with a Stranger
August 28th - September 3rd, 1953                                        
  • A Blueprint for Murder                                        
  • Thy Neighbor's Wife
September 3rd - 10th, 1953                                        
  • City of Bad Men                                        
  • Sailor of the King
September 11th - September 23rd, 1953                                        
  • White Witch Doctor                                        
  • Dangerous Crossing
September 24th - October 1st, 1953                                        
  • War Paint                                        
  • Kiss of Death
October 2nd - December 31st, 1953                                        
  • The Robe (first picture filmed in Cinemascope)    
December 31st - December 31st, 1953                                        
  • Beneath the 12 Mile Reef

1954

January 1st - January 28th, 1954                                        
  • Beneath the 12 Mile Reef
January 29th - February 11th, 1954                                            
  • Man in the Attic                                            
  • Man Crazy
February 12th - 18th, 1954                                            
  • Three Young Texans                                            
  • Miss Robin Crusoe
February 19th - March 4th, 1954                                        
  • King of the Kyber Rifles                                            
  • Dander of the Deep
March 5th - 25th, 1954                                            
  • Hell and High Water                                            
  • Polovetzian Dances from Prince Igor cartoon comedy
March 26th - April 1st, 1954                                            
  • The Seige at Red River                                            
  • Racing Blood
April 2nd - 22nd, 1954                                            
  • Night People    
April 23rd - 29th, 1954                                            
  • Act of Love                                            
  • Personal Affair
April 30th - May 20th, 1954                                            
  • River of No Return                                            
  • Stormy the Thoroughbred
May 21st - June 16th, 1954                                            
  • Three Coins in the Fountain    
June 17th, 1954                                            
  • Demetrius and the Gladiators                                            
  • Three Coins in the Fountain
June 18th - July 15th, 1954                                            
  • Demetrius and the Gladiators    
July 16th - August 12th, 1954                                            
  • Garden of Evil                                            
  • Men in Hiding
August 13th - 18th, 1954                                            
  • The Gambler From Natchez                                            
  • River Beat
August 19th, 1954                                            
  • Broken Lance                                            
  • The Gambler from Matchez
August 20th - September 16th, 1954                                            
  • Broken Lance    
September 17th - October 20th, 1954                                            
  • The Egyptian    
October 22nd, 1954                                            
  • The Adventures of Hajji Baba                                            
  • Egyptian
October 23rd - November 3rd, 1954                                            
  • The Adventures of Hajji Baba                                            
  • The Unholy Four
November 4th, 1954                                            
  • The Adventures of Hajji Baba                                            
  • Black Widow
November 5th - 24th, 1954                                            
  • Black Widow                                            
  • The Fast and the Furious
November 25th - December 21st, 1954                                            
  • Carmen Jones    
December 22nd - December 31st, 1954                                           
  • There's No Business Like Show Business

1955

January 1st - January 19th, 1955                                            
  • There's No Business Like Show Business
January 20th, 1955                                            
  • There's No Business Like Show Business                                            
  • Black Tuesday
January 21st - February 2nd, 1955                                                
  • Black Tuesday    
  • Ten Wanted Men
February 3rd, 1955                                                
  • Black Tuesday                                                 
  • The Racers
February 4th - 9th, 1955                                                
  • The Racers                                                
  • The Flight of the Heron
February 10th, 1955                                                
  • The Racers                                                
  • Devil's Harbor
February 11th - 16th, 1955                                                
  • The Racers                                                
  • Devil's Harbor
February 17th, 1955                                                
  • White Feather                                                
  • The Racers
February 18th - March 2nd, 1955                                                
  • White Feather                                                
  • Crest of the Wave
March 3rd, 1955                                                
  • Bighouse USA                                                
  • They Were So Young
March 4th - 17th, 1955                                                
  • Big House, U.S.A.                                                
  • They Were So Young
March 18th - April 7th, 1955                                                
  • Untamed                                                
  • Devil Girl from Mars
April 8th - 20th, 1955                                                
  • The Purple Plain                                                
  • New Orleans Uncensored
April 21st, 1955                                                
  • Violent Saturday                                                
  • The Purple Plain
April 22nd - May 9th, 1955                                                
  • Violent Saturday                                                
  • The Outlaw's Daughter
May 10th, 1955                                                
  • Violent Saturday                                                
  • Daddy Long Legs
May 11th - May 25th, 1955                                                
  • Daddy Long Legs                                                
  • Five Guns West
May 26th, 1955                                                
  • Soldier of Fortune                                                
  • Daddy Long Legs
May 27th - June 8th, 1955                                                
  • Soldier of Fortune                                                
  • Canyon Cross Roads
June 9th, 1955                                                
  • A Bullet for Joey                                                
  • Soldier of Fortune
June 10th - 23rd, 1955                                                
  • A Bullet for Joey                                                
  • Hunters of the Deep
June 24th - July 6th, 1955                                                
  • Magnificent Matador                                                
  • The Master Plan
July 7th, 1955                                                
  • House of Bamboo                                                
  • Magnificent Matador
July 8th - 21st, 1955                                                
  • House of Bamboo                                                
  • The Other Woman
July 22nd - August 3rd, 1955                                                
  • How to Be Very Very Popular                                                
  • Angela
August 4th - 18th, 1955                                                
  • The Night Holds Terror                                                
  • King Dinasaur
August 19th - September 14th, 1955                                                
  • Love is a Many-Splendored Thing                                                
  • A Life in the Balance
September 15th, 1955                                                
  • Love is a Many-Splendored Thing                                                
  • Left Hand of God
September 16th - Septmeber 22nd, 1955                                                
  • Left Hand Of God                                                
  • The Living Swamp
September 23rd - October 6th, 1955                                                
  • Left Hand of God                                                
  • Marciano-Moore Fight
October 7th - November 2nd, 1955                                                
  • The Tall Men    
October 27th, 1955                                                
  • Special Horror Show: Dracula, Frankenstein                                            
  • The Mad Magician
November 3rd, 1955    
  • The Tall Men    
  • The Night of the Hunter
November 4th - 10th, 1955                                                
  • Night of the Hunter                                                
  • Killer's Kiss
November 11th - 22nd, 1955                                                
  • The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing                                                
  • Laura
November 23rd, 1955                                                
  • The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing                                                
  • View from Pompey's Head
November 24th - December 7th, 1955                                                
  • The View From Pompey's Head                                                
  • Music Land
December 8th - 21st, 1955                                                
  • Day the World Ended                                                
  • Phantom from 10,000 Leagues
December 22nd - December 31st, 1955                                        
  • The Rains of Ranchipur                                                
  • Texas Lady

1956

January 1st - January 11th, 1956                                        
  • The Rains of Ranchipur                                                
  • Texas Lady
January 12th, 1956                                                    
  • The Lieutenant Wore Shirts                                                    
  • The Rains of Ranchipur
January 13th - 26th, 1956                                                    
  • The Lieutenant Wore Shirts                                                    
  • Storm Fear
January 27th - 29th, 1956                                                    
  • It's a Dog's Life                                                    
  • Rock 'n' Roll with Mickey Shorr, DJ as MC; The Cadillacs; Frankie Castro; Bobby Charles; The Cleftones; Della Reese; Bob Crewe; The Chuckles; The Four Tunes; Patti Jerome; Royal Jokers; Harold Barrage; 2 Rock 'n' Roll Sixtettes (on stage)
January 30th - February 4th, 1956   
  • East of Eden                                                    
  • Battle Cry
February 5th - 15th, 1956                                                    
  • The Bottom of the Bottle                                                    
  • Bobby Ware is Missing
February 16th - 22nd, 1956                                                    
  • The Deep Blue Sea                                                    
  • Silent Fear
February 22nd - 29th, 1956                                                    
  • The Man Who Never Was    
  • The Deep Blue Sea (Only Feb 22) Naked Sea
March 1st - 20th, 1956                                                    
  • Carousel (1st Motion Picture in new Cinemascope 55)    
March 21st - 29th, 1956                                                    
  • On the Threshold of Space                                                    
  • Indestructible Man
March 29th - April 18th, 1956                                                    
  • The Man in the Grey Flannel Suit                                                
  • Glory
April 19th - 25th, 1956                                                    
  • Carmen Jones                                                    
  • Pick Up on South Street
April 26th - May 2nd, 1956                                                    
  • Hilda Crane                                                    
  • Swamp Women
May 3rd - 9th, 1956                                                    
  • The Maverick Queen                                                    
  • When Gangland Strikes
May 10th - 24th, 1956                                                    
  • The Revolt of Mamie Stover                                                
  • Slightly Scarlet
May 25th, 1956                                                    
  • Elvis Presley (on stage)                                                    
  • Orchestra: Maurice King
May 26th - 28th, 1956                                                    
  • Brute Force                                                    
  • Naked City
May 29th - June 11th, 1956                                                    
  • D-Day the Sixth of June                                                    
  • Come Next Spring
June 12th, 1956                                                    
  • The Proud Ones                                                    
  • D-Day the Sixth of June
June 13th - 20th, 1956                                                    
  • The Proud Ones                                                    
  • Abdullah's Harem
June 21st - 27th, 1956                                                    
  • 23 Paces to Baker Street                                                    
  • "Rock "n" Roll" show MC Mickey Shorr, DJ w/ The Teenagers, Lonnie Donegan, Lavern Baker, The Rovers, The Cleftones, Royal Jokers, Bobby Lewis, Maurice Kings Band, Eileen Power, Johnny Burnette Trio, The Night Cop, The Lorekiss, Johnny Watson, The Pretenders, Eighteen Wolverines (on stage)
June 28th, 1956    
  • 23 Paces to Baker Street                                                    
  • Mohawk
June 29th - July 5th, 1956                                                    
  • Mohawk                                                    
  • Wiretapper
July 6th - August 23rd, 1956                                                    
  • The King and I
August 24th - 30th, 1956                                                    
  • Bigger Than Life                                                    
  • Massacre
August 31st - September 20th, 1956                                                
  • Bus Stop                                                    
  • A Kiss Before Dying
September 21st - October 3rd, 1956                                                
  • The Last Wagon                                                    
  • The Queen of Babylon
October 4th, 1956                                                    
  • The Last Wagon                                                    
  • Rebecca
October 5th - 10th, 1956                                                    
  • Rebecca                                                    
  • Shadow of Fear
October 11th - 18th, 1956                                                    
  • The Best Things in Life are Free                                                
  • Crowded Paradise
October 18th - 30th, 1956                                                    
  • Between Heaven and Hell                                                    
  • Stagecoach to Fury
October 26th - 27th, 1956                                                    
  • Halloween Horror Show: House of Dracula                                            
  • House of Frankenstein
October 29th - November 5th, 1956                                                
  • Teenage Rebel                                                    
  • A Strange Adventure
November 6th - 13th, 1956                                                    
  • The Unguarded Moment                                                    
  • Showdown at Abilene
November 14th - 20th, 1956                                                    
  • The Beast of Hollow Mountain                                                    
  • Bride of the Monster
November 21st - December 11th, 1956                                                
  • Love Me Tender                                                    
  • The Desparados Are in Town
December 12th - 18th, 1956                                                    
  • Pinocchio                                                    
  • Daniel Boone Trail Blazer
December 19th - 24th, 1956                                                    
  • 12 O'Clock High                                                    
  • Crash Dive
December 25th - 31st, 1956                                                    
  • The Girl Can't Help It                                                    
  • Guy Mitchell; Ivory Joe Hunter; The Chuckles; Della Reese; Bunny Paul; Royal Jokers; Nite Caps; Jean Chapel; Rock 'n' Wolverines; Don McLeod; Bud Davis; Ben Johnson (on stage)

1957

January 1st - 6th, 1957                                                        
  • The Girl Can't Help it                                                    
  • Gun Brothers
January 7th - February 13th, 1957    
  • Anastasia                                                        
  • The Black whip
February 14th - 20th, 1957                                                    
  • Edge of City                                                        
  • The Rack
Feburary 21st - 26th, 1957                                                    
  • 3 Brave Men                                                        
  • Hot Summer Night
February 27th - March 6th, 1957                                                    
  • Oh, Men! Oh, Women!                                                        
  • The Quiet Gun
March 7th - 20th, 1957                                                        
  • The True Story of Jesse James                                                    
  • The Women of Pitcairn Island
March 21st - April 11th, 1957                                                    
  • Heaven Knows Mr. Allison                                                    
  • The Storm Rider
April 11th - 17th, 1957                                                        
  • The River's Edge                                                        
  • Oasis
April 18th - May 7th, 1957                                                    
  • Boy on a Dolphin                                                        
  • Affair in Reno and Brooklyn comes to Detroit
May 7th, 1957                                                        
  • The Way to the Gold                                                        
  • Boy on a Dolphin
May 8th - 14th, 1957                                                        
  • The Way to the Gold                                                        
  • Break in the Circle
May 15th - 20th, 1957                                                        
  • China Gate                                                        
  • Badlands of Montana
May 21st, 1957                                                        
  • China Gate                                                        
  • Desk Set
May 22nd - 29th, 1957                                                    
  • Desk Set                                                        
  • Spoilers of the Forest
May 30th - June 5th, 1957                                                    
  • Kronos                                                        
  • She Devil
June 6th - 12th, 1957                                                        
  • The Wayward Bus                                                        
  • Lure of the Swamp
June 13th - July 9th, 1957                                                    
  • Island in the Sun                                                        
  • Two Grooms for a Bride
July 4th - 5th, 1957                                                        
  • I Walked with a Zombie                                                    
  • Killers from Space
July 10th, 1957                                                        
  • Bernadine                                                        
  • Island in the Sun
July 11th - 16th, 1957                                                        
  • Bernadine                                                        
  • Smiley
July 17th, 1957                                                        
  • Bernadine                                                        
  • Loving You
July 18th - 23rd, 1957                                                        
  • Loving You                                                        
  • Edge of Hell
July 24th, 1957                                                        
  • Loving You                                                        
  • The Delicate Deliquent
July 25th - 31st, 1957                                                        
  • The Delicate Delinquent                                                    
  • Apache Warrior
August 1st - 7th, 1957                                                        
  • Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter
  • The Abductors
August 8th - 14th, 1957                                                        
  • Bambi                                                        
  • The Courage of Black Beauty
August 15th - 28th, 1957                                                    
  • A Hatful of Rain                                                        
  • Restless Breed
August 29th - September 16th, 1957                                                
  • The Sun Also Rises                                                        
  • The Parson and the Outlaw
September 17th - 23rd, 1957                                                    
  • Sea Wolf                                                        
  • Forty Guns
September 24th - October 2nd, 1957                                                
  • Chicago Confidential                                                         
  • Hell on Devil's Island
October 3rd - 9th, 1957                                                        
  • The Unknown Terror                                                        
  • Back from the Dead (Dark)
October 10th - 16th, 1957                                                    
  • No Down Payment                                                        
  • Copper Sky
October 17th - 23rd, 1957                                                    
  • Omar Khayyam                                                        
  • Conquest of Space
October 24th - 30th, 1957                                                    
  • The Three Faces of Eve                                                    
  • Under Fire
November 1st - 2nd, 1957                                                    
  • House of Wax                                                        
  • Nightmare Alley
October 31st - November 9th, 1957                                                
  • Stopover Tokyo                                                        
  • Ride a Violent Mile
November 11th - 12th, 1957                                                    
  • Love is a Many-Splendored Thing                                                
  • Three Coins in the Fountain
November 13th - 19th, 1957                                                    
  • Kiss Them for me                                                        
  • Plunder Road
November 20th - 26th, 1957                                                    
  • The Abominable Snowman                                                    
  • The Ghost Driver
November 27th - December 10th, 1957                                                
  • April Love                                                        
  • The Deerslayer
December 11th - 17th, 1957                                                    
  • Noah's Ark                                                        
  • Frontier Gambler
December 18th - 30th, 1957                                                    
  • The Enemy Below                                                        
  • Escape from Red Rock
December 31st, 1957                                                        
  • Peyton Place

1958

January 1st - February 19th, 1958                                                
  • Peyton Place
February 20th - 26th, 1958                                                    
  • House of Wax                                                            
  • Phantom of the Rue Morgue
February 27th - March 5th, 1958                                                    
  • Sing Boy Sing                                                            
  • Satchamo The Great
March 6th - 26th, 1958                                                    
  • Brothers Karamazov
March 27th - April 2nd, 1958                                                    
  • The Last Paradise                                                        
  • Cattle Empire
April 3rd - 29th, 1958                                                        
  • Young Lion    
April 30th - May 6th, 1958                                                
  • Fraulein                                                            
  • Thundering Jets
May 7th - 13th, 1958                                                        
  • Another Time Another Place                                                    
  • Northwest Mounted Police
May 14th, 1958                                                            
  • Maracaibo                                                            
  • Another Time Another Place
May 15th - 20th, 1958                                                        
  • Maracaibo                                                            
  • High Hell
May 21st, 1958                                                            
  • Maracaibo                                                            
  • 10 North Frederick
May 22nd - 30th, 1958                                                        
  • Ten North Frederick                                                        
  • Blood Arrow
June 11th - 17th, 1958                                                        
  • Thunder Road                                                            
  • Star of India
June 18th - 24th, 1958                                                        
  • Space Children                                                        
  • Colossus of New York
June 25th - July 8th, 1958                                                    
  • The Bravados                                                            
  • Beautiful But Dangerous
July 9th - 15th, 1958                                                        
  • The Adventures of Tom Sawyer                                                    
  • Prince Valiant
July 16th, 1958                                                            
  • Rock-A-Bye Baby                                                        
  • Adventures of Tom Sawyer
July 17th - 29th, 1958                                                        
  • Rock-A-Bye Baby                                                        
  • God Is My Partner
July 30th - August 5th, 1958                                                    
  • Naked Earth                                                            
  • Sierra Baron
August 6th, 1958                                                        
  • The Fly                                                            
  • Naked Earth
August 7th - 19th, 1958                                                        
  • The Fly                                                            
  • Spacemasta X-7
August 20th, 1958                                                        
  • The Fly                                                            
  • A Certain Smile
August 21st - 26th, 1958                                                    
  • A Certain Smile                                                        
  • Ambush at Cimerron Pass
August 27th, 1958                                                        
  • A Certain Smile                                                        
  • The Hunters
August 28th - September 9th, 1958                                    
  • The Hunters                                                            
  • Gang War
September 10th, 1958                                                        
  • The Fiend Who Walked the West                                                    
  • The Hunters
September 11th - 16th, 1958                                                    
  • The Fiend Who Walked The West                                                    
  • Rx Murder
September 17th - 23rd, 1958                                                    
  • The Man with the Golden Arm                                                    
  • The Moon in Blue
September 24th - 30th, 1958                                                    
  • Harry Black & The Tiger                                                    
  • Desert Hell
October 1st, 1958                                                    
  • The Matchmaker                                                    
  • Harry Black & The Tiger
October 2nd - 7th, 1958                                                        
  • The Matchmaker                                                        
  • Time Lock
October 8th - 20th, 1958                                                    
  • The Barbarian & The Geisha                                                    
  • Flaming Frontier
October 26th - 28th, 1958                                                    
  • Streetcar Named Desire                                                    
  • Viva Zapata
October 29th - November 4th, 1958                                                
  • The Blob                                                            
  • I Married A Monster from Outer Space
November 5th, 1958                                                        
  • The Blob                                                            
  • In Love and War
November 6th - 11th, 1958                                                    
  • In Love and War                                                        
  • Wolf Dog
November 12th - 18th, 1958                                                    
  • The Decks Ran Red                                                        
  • Dunkirk
November 19th - 25th, 1958                                                    
  • At War With the Army                                                        
  • Niagara
November 26th - December 16th, 1958                                                
  • Mardi Gras                                                            
  • Frontier Gun
December 17th - 23rd, 1958                                                    
  • A Nice Little Bank That Should Be Robbed                                        
  • Villa
December 24th - 30th, 1958                                                    
  • The Roots of Heaven                                                    
  • Diamond Safari
December 31st, 1958                                                    
  • Inn of the Sixth Happiness

1959

January 1st - January 29th, 1959                                                            
  • Inn of the Sixth Happiness
January 30th, 1959                                                                
  • Sheriff of Fractured Jaw                                                                
  • Inn of the Sixth Happiness
January 31st - February 5th, 1959                                                                
  • Sheriff of Fractured Jaw                                                                
  • Intent to Kill
February 6th, 1959                                                                
  • Rally Round the Flag Boys                                                                
  • Sheriff of Fractured Jaw
February 7th - 19th, 1959                                                                
  • Rally Round the Flag Boys                                                                
  • Alaska Passage
February 20th, 1959                                                                
  • The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker                                                                
  • Rally Round the Flag Boys
February 21st - 26th, 1959                                                                
  • The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker                                                                
  • Smiley Gets A Gun
February 27th - March 5th, 1959                                                                
  • The Girl in the Bikini                                                                
  • The Flesh & The Woman
March 6th, 1959                                                                
  • Night of the Quarter Moon                                                                
  • Girl in the Bikini
March 7th - 12th, 1959                                                                
  • Night of the Quarter Moon                                                                
  • Nowhere to Go
March 13th, 1959                                                                
  • Verboten                                                                
  • Night of the Quarter Moon
March 14th - 26th, 1959                                                                
  • Verboten                                                                
  • Sea Fury
March 27th, 1959                                                                
  • Verboten                                                                
  • Sound and the Fury
March 28th - April 9th, 1959                                                                
  • Sound and the Fury                                                                
  • Cop Hater
April 10th, 1959                                                                
  • The Last Blitz King                                                                
  • The Sound and the fury
April 11th - 16th, 1959                                                                
  • The Last Blitz King                                                                
  • A Good Day for A Hanging
April 17th - 23rd, 1959                                                                
  • These Thousand Hills                                                                
  • City of Fear
April 24th - 30th, 1959                                                                
  • War Lock                                                                
  • No Place to Land
May 1st, 1959                                                                
  • Complusion                                                                
  • War Lock
May 2nd - 14th, 1959                                                                
  • Complusion                                                                
  • The Muggers
May 15th - 21st, 1959                                                                
  • Thunder In The Sea                                                                
  • Tokyo After Dark
May 22nd - 28th, 1959                                                                
  • Horrors of the Black Museum                                                                
  • Headless Ghost
May 29th, 1959                                                                
  • Woman Obsessed                                                                
  • Horrors of the Black Museum
May 30th - June 4th, 1959                                                                
  • Woman Obsessed                                                                
  • Jukebox Rhythm
June 5th, 1959                                                                
  • The Hangman                                                                
  • Woman Obsessed
June 6th - 11th, 1959                                                                
  • The Hangman                                                                
  • The Blaze of Noon
June 12th, 1959                                                                
  • The Angry Hills                                                                
  • The Hangman plus Watusi
June 13th - 18th, 1959                                                                
  • The Angry Hills                                                                
  • Watusi
June 19th - July 7th, 1959                                                                
  • Say One for Me                                                                
  • Plunderers of Painted Flats
July 8th - 21st, 1959                                                                
  • Sleeping Beauty                                                                
  • Sabu and the Magic Ring
July 22nd - 28th, 1959                                                                
  • Holiday for Lovers                                                                
  • Her Come The Jets
July 29th - August 4th, 1959                                                                
  • Tarzan's Greatest Adventure                                                            
  • Man Who Couldn't Cheat Death
August 5th - 11th, 1959                                                                
  • Room 43                                                                
  • Girl with an Itch
August 12th - 18th, 1959                                                                
  • Return of the Fly                                                                
  • The Alligator People
August 19th - September 9th, 1959                                                                
  • Tamango    
  • Orders to Kill
September 10th, 1959    
  • Blue Denim                                                                
  • Tamango
September 11th - 23rd, 1959                                                                
  • Blue Denim                                                                
  • Miracle of the Hills
October 1st - 7th, 1959                                                                
  • Blue Angel                                                                 
  • Just to Kill
October 8th, 1959                                                                
  • The Man Who Understood Women                                                                
  • Blue Angel
October 9th - 14th, 1959                                                                
  • The Man Who Understood Women                                                                
  • T. Bird Gang
October 15th - 21st, 1959                                                                
  • Inside the Mafia                                                                
  • Lady Vengence
October 22nd - November 10th, 1959                                                                
  • The Best of Everything                                                                
  • New Orleans After Dark
November 11th, 1959                                                                
  • Hound Dog Man                                                                
  • The Best of Everything
November 12th - 17th, 1959                                                                
  • Hound Dog Man                                                                
  • High School Big Shot
November 18th - 24th, 1959                                                                
  • Son of Robin Hood                                                                
  • Torpedo Zane
November 25th - December 15th, 1959                                                                
  • Beloved Infidel                                                                
  • Kill Her Gently
December 16th - December 31st, 1959                                                                
  • Journey to the Center of the Earth                                                                
  • Tarzan the Apeman

1960

January 1st - January 19th, 1960                                                                
  • Journey to the Center of the Earth                                                                
  • Tarzan the Apeman
January 20th - 28th, 1960                                                                    
  • Story on Page One                                                                    
  • Blood & Steel
January 29th - February 11th, 1960                                                                    
  • Seven Thieves                                                                    
  • Terror in the Haunted House
February 12th - 18th, 1960                                                                    
  • The Third Voice                                                                    
  • The Rookie
February 19th - March 17th, 1960                                                                    
  • Sink the Bismark                                                                    
  • Tread Softly Stranger
March 18th - 31st, 1960                                                                    
  • Dog of Flanders                                                                    
  • Okefenokee
April 1st - 14th, 1960                                                                    
  • A Woman Like Satan                                                                    
  • Lilli St. Cye (Josette of New Orleans) (on stage)
April 15th - 28th, 1960                                                                    
  • Wake Me When Its Over                                                                    
  • Monster of Piedras Blancas
April 29th - May 5th, 1960                                                                    
  • Masters of the Congo Jungle                                                                    
  • Valley of the Redwoods
May 6th - 12th, 1960                                                                    
  • Wind Cannot Read                                                                    
  • 13 Fighting Men
May 13th - 19th, 1960                                                                    
  • David & Bathesheba                                                                    
  • The Man Upstairs
May 20th - 26th, 1960                                                                    
  • Flame Over India                                                                    
  • The Living Idol
May 27th - June 2nd, 1960                                                                    
  • Wild River                                                                    
  • Lousianna Hussy
June 3rd - 9th, 1960                                                                    
  • Crack In the Mirror                                                                    
  • Battle of Blood Island
June 10th - 16th, 1960                                                                    
  • Operation Amsterdam                                                                    
  • Crack in the Mirror
June 16th - 22nd, 1960                                                                    
  • Operation Amsterdam                                                                    
  • The Story of Ruth
June 23rd - July 13th, 1960                                                                
  • The Story of Ruth    
July 14th, 1960                                                                    
  • The Story of Ruth                                                                    
  • The Lost World
July 15th - 28th, 1960                                                                         
  • Bobbikins
July 29th - August 11th, 1960                                                                    
  • Murder, Inc.                                                                    
  • Ma Barker's Killer Brood
August 12th, 1960                                                                    
  • One Foot In Hell                                                                    
  • Murder Inc.
August 13th - 17th, 1960                                                                    
  • One Foot in Hell                                                                    
  • Glass Tower
August 18th, 1960                                                                    
  • One Foot In Hell                                                                    
  • 39 Steps
August 19th - 25th, 1960                                                                    
  • The 39 Steps                                                                    
  • I Accuse
August 26th - September 15th, 1960                                                                    
  • Let's Make Love                                                                    
  • High Powered Rifle
September 16th - 22nd, 1960                                                                    
  • Rosemary                                                                     
  • Virgin Island
September 23rd - October 6th, 1960                                                                    
  • High Times                                                                    
  • Ski Troop Attack
October 7th - 13th, 1960                                                                    
  • Love of mike                                                                    
  • Young Jesse James
October 14th - 27th, 1960                                                                    
  • Girl of the Night                                                                    
  • 12 Hours to Kill
October 28th - November 3rd, 1960                                                                    
  • September Storm                                                                    
  • Fisherman of Skeleton
November 4th - 10th, 1960                                                                    
  • Desire in the Dust                                                                    
  • Secret of the Purple
November 11th - December 7th, 1960                                                                    
  • North To Alaska                                                                    
  • Squad Car
December 8th - 15th, 1960                                                                    
  • Santa Claus and Half Pint                                                                
  • Legions of the Nile and Desert Attack
December 16th - 22nd, 1960                                                                    
  • Santa Claus and Half Pint                                                                    
  • Wizard of Baghdad and Tess
December 23rd - 24th, 1960                                                                    
  • Santa Claus                                                                    
  • Flaming Star and Freckles
December 25th - December 31st, 1960                                                                    
  • Flaming Star                                                                    
  • Freckles

1961

January 1st - January 2nd, 1961                                                                    
  • Flaming Star                                                                    
  • Freckles
January 3rd, 1961                                                                        
  • The Marriage Go-Round                                                                        
  • Flaming Star  
January 4th - 12th, 1961                                                                        
  • The Marriage Go-Round                                                                        
  • Walk Tall
January 13th - 19th, 1961                                                                        
  • The Ferry to Hong Kong                                                                        
  • Get Outta Town, Fireworks for Freedom
January 20th - 26th, 1961                                                                        
  • Subterraneans                                                                        
  • The Day They Robbed the Bank of England
January 27th - February 9th, 1961                                                                        
  • Sword & The Dragon, The Challenge      
  • it Takes a Thief
February 10th - 23rd, 1961                                                                        
  • Look in Any Window                                                                        
  • Snipers Ridge
February 24th - March 16th, 1961                                                                        
  • Gorgo                                                                        
  • Key Witness
March 17th - 23rd, 1961                                                                        
  • Little Shepperd of Kingdom Come                                                                      
  • Strange Affection
March 24th - 30th, 1961                                                                        
  • Circle of Deception                                                                        
  • Goddess of Love
March 31st - April 13th, 1961                                                                        
  • All Hands on Deck                                                                        
  • Hour with the Flying Tail
April 14th - 20th, 1961                                                                        
  • Sanctuary                                                                        
  • Michael Strogoff (Tartars of the North)
April 21st - 27th, 1961                                                                        
  • Canadians                                                                        
  • Tiger Bay
April 28th - May 4th, 1961                                                                        
  • Fiercest Heart                                                                        
  • Natchez Trace
May 5th - 16th, 1961                                                                        
  • Gina                                                                        
  • Beyond All Limits
May 12th - 18th, 1961                                                                        
  • Big Show    
May 19th - 25th, 1961                                                                        
  • Big Show                                                                        
  • Silent Call
May 26th - June 15th, 1961                                                                        
  • Return to Peyton Place
June 16th - 22nd, 1961                                                                        
  • Battle at Bloody Beach                                                                        
  • Right Approach
June 23rd - July 6th, 1961                                                                        
  • Wild in the Country                                                                        
  • Girl in Room #13
July 7th - 13th, 1961                                                                        
  • Snow White & The Three Stooges  
  • My Dog Buddy
July 14th - 27th, 1961                                                                        
  • Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 
  • 20,000 Eyes
July 28th, 1961                                                                        
  • Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea                                                                        
  • Morgan the Pirate
July 29th - August 3rd, 1961                                                                        
  • Morgan, the Pirate                                                                        
  • Ring of Fire
August 4th - 17th, 1961                                                                        
  • Konga                                                                        
  • Atlas
August 18th - 24th, 1961                                                                        
  • Marines, Let's Go                                                                        
  • The Long Rope
August 25th - 31st, 1961                                                                        
  • The Big Gamble                                                                        
  • Four Desperate Men
September 1st - 7th, 1961                                                                        
  • Hippodrome                                                                        
  • Pirate of the Black Hawk
September 8th - 14th, 1961                                                                        
  • Mad Dog Call                                                                        
  • Stop Me Before I Kill
September 15th - 26th, 1961                                                                        
  • Deadly Companions                                                                        
  • Unstoppable Man
September 27th - October 5th, 1961                                                                        
  • Thunder of Drums                                                                        
  • Secret of Monte Cristo
October 6th - 12th, 1961                                                                        
  • Ray Charles Stage Show                                                                        
  • Thunder of Drums
October 13th - November  16th, 1961                                                                        
  • The Hustler                                                                        
  • Blast of Silence
November 17th, 1961                                                                        
  • The Hustler                                                                        
  • The Comancheros
November 18th - December 7th, 1961                                                                        
  • The Comancheros                                                                        
  • The Purple Hills
December 8th, 1961                                                                        
  • The Seven Women From Hell                                                                        
  • The Comancheros
December 9th - 19th, 1961                                                                        
  • Seven Women from Hell                                                                        
  • Pirates of Tortuga
December 20th - 24th, 1961                                                                        
  • Two Little Bears                                                                        
  • The Racers
December 25th - December 31st, 1961                                                                        
  • Second Time Around                                                                        
  • Twist Stage Show

1962

January 1st - January 4th, 1962                                                                        
  • Second Time Around                                                                        
  • Twist Stage Show
January 5th - 18th, 1962                                                                            
  • Twist Around the Clock                                                                            
  • Jazz Boat
January 19th - 25th, 1962                                                                            
  • Bachelor Flat                                                                            
  • Code of Silence
January 26th - February 1st, 1962                                                                            
  • Devil's Hand                                                                            
  • Bloodlust
February 2nd - 8th, 1962                                                                            
  • Madison Avenue                                                                            
  • Swingin' Along
February 9th - 15th, 1962                                                                            
  • Prisoner of the Iron Mask                                                                            
  • Alakazam the Great
February 16th - 22nd, 1962                                                                            
  • It Happened in Broad Daylight                                                                            
  • Riff Raff
February 23rd - March 1st, 1962                                                                            
  • 3 Stooges Meet Hercules                                                                            
  • Underwater City
March 2nd - March 15th, 1962                                                                            
  • Satan Never Sleeps                                                                            
  • 25 Years Ago (Featurette)
March 16th - 29th, 1962                                                                            
  • The King and I                                                                            
  • Carousel
March 30th - April 19th, 1962                                                                            
  • The Outsiders                                                                            
  • Desert Patrol
April 20th - May 10th, 1962                                                                            
  • Cape Fear                                                                            
  • Information Received
May 11th - 31st, 1962                                                                            
  • The Day the Earth Caught Fire                                                                            
  • The Sergeant and A Lady, Cape Fear
June 1st - 7th, 1962                                                                            
  • Hitler                                                                            
  • Hands of a Stranger
June 28th - July 12th, 1962                                                                            
  • Premature Burial                                                                            
  • Guns of the Black Witch
July 13th - 18th, 1962                                                                            
  • Reprieve    
July 18th - August 3rd, 1962                                                                        
  • Adventures of a Young Man                                                                            
  • Reprieve
August 3rd - 9th, 1962                                                                            
  • Confessions of an Opium Eater                                                                            
  • Payroll
August 10th - 23rd, 1962                                                                            
  • Bus Stop                                                                            
  • 7 Year Itch
August 24th - September 6th, 1962                                                                            
  • Five Weeks in a Balloon                                                                            
  • Broken Land
September 7th - 13th, 1962                                                                            
  • The 300 Spartans                                                                            
  • Follow a Star
September 14th - 27th, 1962                                                                            
  • Son of Samson                                                                            
  • Last of the Vikings
September 28th - October 4th, 1962                                                                            
  • Mothra                                                                            
  • Queen of the Pirates
November 14th - 20th, 1962                                                                            
  • The Head                                                                            
  • Horror Hotel
November 28th - December 4th, 1962                                                                            
  • Constantine and the Cross                                                                            
  • The Bashful Elephant
December 5th - 20th, 1962                                                                            
  • White Slave Ship                                                                            
  • Assignment - Outer Space
December 21st - December 31st, 1962                                                                            
  • Cleopatra's Daughter                                                                            
  • Make Way for Lila
December 31st, 1962                                                                            
  • Tower of London                                                                            
  • The Vampire and the Ballerina

1963

January 1st - January 3rd, 1963                                                                            
  • Cleopatra's Daughter                                                                            
  • Make Way for Lila
January 4th - 10th, 1963    
  • Tower of London    
  • The Vampire and the Ballerina
January 11th - 18th, 1963    
  • Sword of the Conqueror    
  • Hero's Island
January 18th - 28th, 1963    
  • Playgirl After Dark    
  • She Walks by Night
January 31st - February 6th, 1963        
  • Not Tonite, Henry!        
  • The Seventh Commandment
February 22nd - 27th, 1963        
  • Playgirl After Dark        
  • Not Tonite Henry!
February 28th - March 6th, 1963        
  • The Creation of The Humanoids        
  • Eggah (Eegah)
March 7th - 14th, 1963        
  • Secrets of the Nazi Criminals        
  • The Concrete Jungle
March 15th - 21st, 1963        
  • On Any Street        
  • Wild Youth
March 28th - April 3rd, 1963        
  • First Spaceship on Venus        
  • Varn the Unbelievable
April 4th - 10th, 1963        
  • Barabbas        
  • First Spaceship on Venus
April 11th - 24th, 1963        
  • Operation Bikini        
  • Cairo
April 25th - May 20th, 1963        
  • Free, White, and 21        
  • The Huns
May 21st - 28th, 1963        
  • Drums of Africa        
  • Savage Guns
May 29th - June 12th, 1963        
  • Black Zoo        
  • Frightened City
June 13th - 19th, 1963        
  • Werewolf in a Girls Dormitory        
  • Corridors of Blood
June 20th - 26th, 1963        
  • Day of the Triffids        
  • Play it Cool
June 27th - July 2nd, 1963        
  • The Devil's Partner         
  • Creature from the Haunted Sea
July 3rd - 17th, 1963        
  • Captain Sindbad        
  • The Slave
July 18th - 31st, 1963        
  • Monde Cane        
  • Stark Fear
August 1st - 7th, 1963        
  • The Sadist        
  • Wild Guitar
August 8th - 14th, 1963        
  • Free, White, and 21        
  • The Sadist
August 15th - September 4th, 1963        
  • Girl in Trouble        
  • One Plus One
September 14th - 26th, 1963        
  • The Haunted Palace        
  • Terrified
September 26th - October 3rd, 1963    
  • The Playgirls and the Vampire        
  • The Quick and the Dead
October 4th - 10th, 1963        
  • Playgirl After Dark        
  • The Playgirls and the Vampire
October 11th - 24th, 1963        
  • That Kind of Girl        
  • The Young Go Wild
October 25th - 31st, 1963        
  • The Terror        
  • Dementia 13
November 1st - 14th, 1963        
  • Shock Corridor        
  • War is Hell
November 22nd - December 12th, 1963        
  • Man with X-Ray Eyes        
  • Hercules and the Captive Women
December 13th - 24th, 1963        
  • Samson and the Slave Queen        
  • Goliath and the Sins of Babylon
December 25th - December 31st, 1963        
  • The Comedy of Terrors        
  • Madmen of Mandoras

1964

January 1st- January 9th, 1964        
  • The Comedy of Terrors        
  • Madmen of Mandoras
January 10th - 30th, 1964            
  • Children of the Damned            
  • Gladiators 7
January 30th - February 6th, 1964            
  • The Shame of Patty Smith            
  • Jungle Street Girls
February 7th - 13th, 1964            
  • Pyro            
  • The Glass Cage
February 12th - 20th, 1964            
  • A Yank in Vietnam            
  • Cry of Battle
February 21st - 27th, 1964            
  • Giant of Metropolis            
  • The Invincible Gladiator
February 20th - 25th, 1964            
  • Clay Liston Fight    
February 28th - March 17th, 1964            
  • an Affair of the Skin            
  • Tiara Tahiti
March 14th - 15th, 1964            
  • 1st Beatles American concert (Closed circuit TV @ Fox and State Fair Coliseum)
March 18th - 25th, 1964            
  • Commando            
  • Torpedo Bay
March 26th - April 16th, 1964            
  • 7 Faces of Dr. Lao            
  • The Centurion
April 14th - 18th, 1964            
  • The Stranger     
May 6th - 12th, 1964            
  • Black Sabbath            
  • Evil Eye
May 16th - 31st, 1964            
  • James Brown (on stage)
May 18th - 23rd, 1964            
  • Last Man on Earth    
May 26th - 31st, 1964            
  • James Brown Show    
July 16th - 26th, 1964            
  • Hercules & Haunted World
July 27th - August 9th, 1964            
  • The Christine keeler Show    
July 29th - August 11th, 1964            
  • The Christine Keeler Affair
August 10th - 15th, 1964            
  • Three Nuts in Search of a Bolt
September 2nd - 6th, 1964            
  • The Red Death    
September 6th, 1964            
  • Beatles            
  • At Olympia
September 18th - 20th, 1964            
  • Lorna      
October 5th - 11th, 1964            
  • Advertisement of the Cool World
October 15th - 18th, 1964            
  • Advertisement of the Cool World
October 20th - 25th, 1964            
  • Under Age    
October 21st - 27th, 1964            
  • Diary of a Bachelor    
October 30th - November 5th, 1964        
  • 2000 Maniacs    
November 10th - 15th, 1964            
  • The Horrible Dr. Hitchcock             
  • The Awful Dr. Orlof
November 17th - 28th, 1964        
  • First men on the Moon    
December 2nd - 6th, 1964            
  • Promises Promises    
December 30th - December 31st, 1964             
  • Shotgun Wedding

1965

January 1st - January 3rd, 1965             
  • Shotgun Wedding
January 15th - 21st, 1965                 
  • Sin of the Beach                  
  • Young & Willing
February 10th - March 2nd, 1965                 
  • My Baby's Black                 
  • UnWed Mother
March 3rd - 9th, 1965                 
  • I Passed for White                 
  • The D Girls
March 10th - 19th, 1965                 
  • The D Girls    
March 21st - 27th, 1965                 
  • The D Girls    
March 29th - April 4th, 1965                 
  • Sinderella and the Golden Bra    
April 7th - 13th, 1965                 
  • Sinderella and the Golden Bra                 
  • Bachelor Tom and his Bikini Playmates
April 13th - 17th, 1965                 
  • Psycho                 
  • Stalag 17
April 17th - 23rd, 1965             
  • Strangler
May 4th - 8th, 1965                 
  • Dr. Terror's House of Horrors    
May 17th - 22nd, 1965                 
  • Harlow    
May 25th, 1965                 
  • Clay vs Lison fight (closed circuit TV)
June 1st - 6th, 1965                 
  • White Slave Girls                 
  • Riot in Cell Block II
June 9th - 15th, 1965                 
  • Prostitution                 
  • Taboo's of the World
June 28th - July 3rd, 1965                 
  • She     
July 7th - 11th, 1965                 
  • She    
July 13th - 16th, 1965                 
  • She    
July 26th - 31st, 1965                 
  • War of the Zombies                 
  • The Lost World of Sinbad
August 7th - 27th, 1965                 
  • High Yellow    
August 30th - September 5th, 1965                 
  • Rope of Flesh    
September 7th - 10th, 1965                 
  • Rope of Flesh    
September 3rd - 18th, 1965                 
  • Motor Psycho    
September 21st - 24th, 1965                 
  • Motor Psycho    
September 27th - October 1st, 1965                 
  • The Secret of My Success
October 13th - 19th, 1965                 
  • Lorna Doone                 
  • Rope of Flesh
October 18th - 23rd, 1965                 
  • The Hill    
November 2nd - 6th, 1965                 
  • The Scull    
November 9th - 13th, 1965                 
  • The Farmer's Other Daughter
November 16th - 22nd, 1965                 
  • Clay - Patterson Fight
November 22nd - 28th, 1965                 
  • Murder Mississippi    
December 23rd - 31st, 1965                 
  • Brigand of Kandahar (on stage)        
December 29th - December 31st, 1965             
  • Die Monster Die

1966

January 1st - January 2nd, 1966    
  • Die Monster Die
January 7th - 8th, 1966        
  • Die Monster Die
January 11th - 15th, 1966        
  • Dracula Prince of Darkness
January 19th - 23rd, 1966        
  • Dracula Prince of Darkness
January 31st - February 5th, 1966        
  • All Men Are Apes
February 11th - 13th, 1966        
  • All Men Are Apes
February 14th - 19th, 1966        
  • Jewel Box Review
February 23rd - March 2nd, 1966        
  • The Hot Summer Game
March 7th - 13th, 1966        
  • Queen of Blood
March 21st - 27th, 1966        
  • Paris Secret    
March 29th, 1966        
  • Cassius Clay vs Ernie Terrell (shown on closed circuit TV at Fox Theatre)
April 4th - 10th, 1966        
  • Rasputin the Man Monk    
April 25th - 30th, 1966        
  • A Study in Terror    
May 25th - June 7th, 1966        
  • Black Klansman        
  • Devil Doll
July 18th - 27th, 1966        
  • The Swingin' Time Revue        
  • Johnny Reno
July 27th - August 9th, 1966        
  • Pleasure Girls        
  • Lollipop
August 8th - 13th, 1966        
  • The Alley Cats
August 13th, 1966        
  • Beatles    
August 16th - 19th, 1966        
  • The Alley Cats
August 29th - September 10th, 1966        
  • Marco Magnificent        
  • Johnny Tiger
September 20th - 23rd, 1966        
  • Women of the Planet    
October 3rd - 7th, 1966        
  • Tarzan's Greatest Adventure        
  • The Valley of Gwangi
October 17th - 21st, 1966        
  • The Black Cat        
  • Blood Drinker
October 26th - 29th, 1966        
  • The Black Cat    
November 7th - 12th, 1966        
  • Intimacy        
  • Pussy Cat Alley
November 21st - December 3rd, 1966        
  • Girl on a Chain Gang        
  • Defiant Ones
December 13th - 16th, 1966        
  • The Devil's Sister    
December 23rd - December 31st, 1966        
  • Wonderful Hong Kong, Splendour of Paris, Scheming Schemers, Listen Judge, Corny Casanovas, A Merry Mix Up, Champion Stunt Drive, 1000 Island Aquaroma, Brigand of Kandahar    
December 30th - December 31st, 1966        
  • Adam & Eve   

1967

January 1st, 1966    
  • Wonderful Hong Kong, Splendour of Paris, Scheming Schemers, Listen Judge, Corny Casanovas, A Merry Mix Up, Champion Stunt Drive, 1000 Island Aquaroma, Brigand of Kandahar    
January 1st - January 13th, 1967
  • Adam & Eve
January 21st - 28th, 1967    
  • Pre Historic Woman    
February 6th - 11th, 1967    
  • Hallucination Door    
  • Hallucination Generation
February 20th - 28th, 1967    
  • Jewel Box Revue    
  • He Cooked His Goose and Gentin a Gam
February 27th - March 4th, 1967    
  • Aroused    
  • High Yellow
March 6th - 11th, 1967    
  • Adam & Eve    
  • Same of Sabine Women
April 10th - 15th, 1967    
  • Frankenstein Created Women
April 24th - May 3rd, 1967    
  • Three Loves of a Psycho Cat
  • Murder in Mississippi
May 10th - 12th, 1967    
  • Poor White Trash     
  • I Hate Your Guts
May 24th - 30th, 1967    
  • Death Curse of Tartu    
  • Sting of Death
June 13th - 18th, 1967    
  • God's Little Acre    
  • Madame X
June 24th - July 2nd, 1967    
  • Hells Angels on Wheels    
  • I Crossed the Color Line
July 16th - 21st, 1967    
  • Swingin Time Revue "of 67"
July 19th - 25th, 1967    
  • Roof Tape of New York and Holiday in Puerto Rico    
  • 40 Guns to Apache Pass and Malice in the Palace
July 24th - 28th, 1967    
  • Weird World of LSD    
August 14th - 18th, 1967    
  • Viking Queen    
August 29th - September 2nd, 1967    
  • Weird World of LSD    
  • The Love Ins. And Faster Pussy Cat, Kill Kill
September 13th, 1967    
  • Night of Horror
September 12th - 16th, 1967    
  • A Taste of Blood    
  • Teenage Strangler
September 25th - 30th, 1967    
  • Please Don't Touch Me    
October 9th - 14th, 1967    
  • The Embalmer    
October 23rd - 28th, 1967    
  • Africa Addio    
  • Pressure Point
November 7th - 11th, 1967    
  • Surburban Roulette    
  • The Killers
November 17th - December 9th, 1967    
  • Teen Age Mother    
  • Weird Angels
November 21st, 1967    
  • Motown Motortown Revue
December 11th - 16th, 1967    
  • God's Little Acres    
  • Madame X

1968

January 4th - 12th, 1968        
  • Girl, Body, & The Pill        
  • Motor Psycho
January 15th - 20th, 1968        
  • Nature Girl & The Slaver        
  • The Playgirls and the Bell Boy
January 28th - February 2nd, 1968        
  • She Freak        
  • She Freak Vampire
February 17th - March 2nd, 1968    
  • She Freak Vampire        
  • The Fearless Vampire Killers
March 6th - 27th, 1968        
  • It Won't Rubb off Baby
March 23rd - 29th, 1968        
  • Stranger in Town        
  • The Hillbillies
April 3rd - 5th, 1968        
  • A Stranger in Town        
  • She  
April 9th, 1968        
  • Berserk    
May 5th - 18th, 1968        
  • The Vengeance of She        
  • 1,000,000 Years
May 21st - 26th, 1968        
  • Hells Chosen Few        
  • Spider Baby
May 27th - June 5th, 1968    
  • The name of the Game is Kill        
  • Hells Angels on Wheels
June 8th, 1968        
  • 2 hr program of Laurel & Hardy and Three Stooges
June 10th - 15th, 1968        
  • Hells Angels on Wheels
June 18th - 23rd, 1968        
  • Common Law Cabin        
  • High Yellow
June 30th - July 5th, 1968        
  • Wild in the Streets & Glory Stomper        
  • The Name of the Game is Kill
July 30th - August 3rd, 1968        
  • The Conqueror Worm    
August 20th - 24th, 1968        
  • The Stranger Returns    
September 14th - 21st, 1968        
  • She Devil on Wheels        
  • Mary Jane
October 3rd - 23rd, 1968        
  • A Minute to Pray, A Second to Die
October 24th - 14th, 1968        
  • If He Hollars, Let Him Go
November 29th - December 12th, 1968    
  • The Brute and The Beast        
  • The Mini-Skirt Mob
December 25 - December 31st, 1968        
  • Motortown Revue: Stevie Wonder, The Temptations, Gladys Knights & The Pips, Bobby Taylor

1969

January 1st, 1969        
  • Motortown Revue: Stevie Wonder, The Temptations, Gladys Knights & The Pips, Bobby Taylor
January 15th - 21st, 1969            
  • Brides of Blood            
  • Blood Fiend
April 2nd - 8th, 1969            
  • The Devil's 8            
  • Angels from Hell
May 7th - 20th, 1969            
  • Bloody Pit of Horror            
  • Terror Creatures from the Grave
August 27th - September 9th, 1969            
  • Paranoia    
September 24th - October 7th, 1969            
  • Kiss & Tell    
October 22nd - 28th, 1969            
  • Heaven with a Gun            
  • Dark of the Sun
November 19th - December 9th, 1969    
  • All the Loving Couples

1970

January 1st - 20th, 1970        
  • Vixen         
  • The Mad Room
January 21st - February 3rd, 1970        
  • Nightmare In Wax        
  • Blood of Dracula's Castle
February 4th - 17th, 1970        
  • Playmates        
  • Erotique
February 18th - March 3rd, 1970        
  • Slaves        
  • Night of the Living Dead
March 4th - 24th, 1970        
  • Bora Bora - Island of Erotica        
  • Hell's Angels '69
March 25th - April 14th, 1970        
  • Scream and Scream Again        
  • The Oblong Box
April 15th - May 12th, 1970        
  • The Scavengers        
  • The Desperados
May 13th - 26th, 1970        
  • Night of Bloody Horror        
  • Curse of Frankenstein
May 27th - June 9th, 1970        
  • The Losers        
  • Kill Them All and Come Back Alive
June 10th - 23rd, 1970        
  • Trader Hornee        
  • Corruption
June 24th - July 14th, 1970        
  • Count Yorga, Vampire        
  • Dunwich Horror
July 15th - 28th, 1970        
  • Walk the Walk        
  • Hellfighter
July 29th - August 11th, 1970        
  • Beast of Blood        
  • Curse of the Vampire
August 12th - 25th, 1970        
  • Cry of the Banshee        
  • Scream and Scream Again
August 26th - September 29th, 1970    
  • Watermelon Man        
  • Land Raiders
September 30th - October 13th, 1970        
  • Trog        
  • Taste the Blood of Dracula
October 14th - 27th, 1970        
  • Black Angels        
  • Berserk
October 28th - November 10th, 1970        
  • Scream Baby Scream        
  • The Crimson Cult
November 11th - 24th, 1970        
  • Jack Johnson        
  • Slaves
November 25th - December 8th, 1970        
  • Blood Mania        
  • Nightmare In Wax
December 9th - 22nd, 1970        
  • Five Bloody Graves        
  • Castle of Blood
December 23rd - December 31st, 1970        
  • Horror of Frankenstein        
  • Scars of Dracula

1971

January 1st - January 12th, 1971        
  • Horror of Frankenstein        
  • Scars of Dracula
January 13th - February 2nd, 1971            
  • The Daughter: I, A Woman III            
  • The McMasters
February 3rd - 9th, 1971            
  • Uncle Tom's Cabin            
  • Walk the Walk
February 10th - March 2nd, 1971            
  • When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth            
  • Vengeance of Fu Manchu
March 3rd - 12th, 1971            
  • The Wizard of Gore            
  • Machine Gun McCain
March 14th - 23rd, 1971            
  • Frazier - Clay Fight            
  • If He Hollers Let Him Go
March 24th - April 5th, 1971        
  • House That Dripped Blood            
  • Girly
April 14th - May 4th, 1971            
  • Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die            
  • Trog
May 5th - 25th, 1971            
  • Blood on Satan's Claw            
  • Beast in the Celler
May 26th - June 8th, 1971            
  • Brotherhood of Satan            
  • Torture Garden
June 9th - 22nd, 1971            
  • Corpse Grinders            
  • Mad Room
June 23rd - July 2nd, 1971            
  • Willard            
  • A Minute to Pray, A Second to Die
August 18th - 24th, 1971            
  • Soul to Soul    
October 24th - November 2nd, 1971            
  • Captain Apache            
  • Town Called Hell
November 3rd - 9th, 1971            
  • Female Bunch            
  • The Vampire Lovers
November 10th - 23rd, 1971            
  • Return of Count Yorga            
  • Dr. Phibes
November 24th - December 7th, 1971            
  • Bigfoot            
  • The Good Guys and the Bad Guys
December 8th - 14th, 1971            
  • Blood Suckers            
  • Blood Thirst
December 15th - 24th, 1971            
  • Teen Age Mother            
  • I Eat Your Skin
December 25th - December 31st, 1971            
  • Soul Soldier            
  • Today We Kill…Tomorrow We Die!

1972

January 1st - January 25th, 1972            
  • Soul Soldier            
  • Today We Kill…Tomorrow We Die!
January 26th - February 15th, 1972                
  • Who Slew Auntie Roo                
  • Cry of the Banshee
February 16th - 29th, 1972                
  • Godzilla's Revenge                
  • Island of the Burning Damned
March 1st - 21st, 1972                
  • Blindman                
  • 100 Rifles
March 23rd - 28th, 1972                
  • Play Misty For Me                
  • A Fistful of Dollars
March 29th - April 11th, 1972                
  • Twins of Evil                
  • Hands of the Ripper
April 12th - May 2nd, 1972                
  • Boot Hill                
  • Stranger in Town
May 3rd - 13th, 1972                
  • Ghetto Freaks                
  • Incredible Two Headed Transplant
May 14th - June 6th, 1972                
  • Top of the Heap                
  • Black Angels
June 7th - 29th, 1972                
  • I Want What I Want                
  • The Grissom Gang
June 30th - August 22nd, 1972                
  • Come Back Charleston Blue                
  • Skin Game
August 23rd - November 21st, 1972                
  • Super Fly                
  • Today We Kill…Tomorrow We Die!
November 22nd - December 5th, 1972                
  • Countess Dracula                
  • Vampire Circus
December 6th - 12th, 1972                
  • Cauldron of Blood                
  • Crucible of Horror
December 13th - 20th, 1972                
  • Buck and the Preacher                
  • Watermelon Man
December 22nd - December 31st, 1972                
  • Trick Baby                
  • Frenzy

1973

January 1st - January 23rd, 1973                
  • Trick Baby                
  • Frenzy
January 24th - February 6th, 1973                    
  • The Gatling Gun                    
  • Bang Bang Gang
February 7th - 13th, 1973                    
  • The Peace Killers                    
  • The Dirty Outlaws
February 14th - 27th, 1973                    
  • Cry Uncle                    
  • Finders Keepers Lovers Weepers
February 28th - March 13th, 1973                
  • The Vampire-Beast Craves Blood                    
  • Curse of the Blood-Ghouls
March 14th - 20th, 1973                    
  • BootHill                    
  • The Stranger Returns
March 21st - April 26th, 1973                    
  • The Mack                     
  • Asylum
April 27th - May 22nd, 1973                
  • Book of Numbers                    
  • Play Misty For Me
May 23rd - 29th, 1973                    
  • Pigs    
May 30th - June 5th, 1973                    
  • Deep Thrust - The Hand of Death                    
  • Joe Kidd
June 6th - July 2nd, 1973                    
  • Kung-Fu, The Invisible Fist                    
  • Duel of the Iron Fist  
July 3rd - August 14th, 1973                    
  • Slaughter's Big Rip Off                    
  • Tirick Baby
August 15th - 28th, 1973                    
  • Slaughter Hotel                    
  • The Hong Kong Cat
August 29th - September 18th, 1973                    
  • The Hong Kong Cat                    
  • Deep Thrust, The Hand of Death
September 19th - October 9th, 1973                    
  • Blood on Satan's Claw                    
  • Fists of the Double K
October 10th - 16th, 1973                    
  • Blacula                    
  • Africa Uncensored
October 17th - November 6th, 1973                    
  • Beast in the Cellar                    
  • The Thunder Kick
November 7th - 20th, 1973                    
  • And Now The Screaming Starts                    
  • Terror in the Wax Museum
November 21st - December 18th, 1973                    
  • The Mack                     
  • Coffy
December 19th - December 31st, 1973                    
  • That Man Bolt    

1974

January 1st, 1974    
  • That Man Bolt
January 2nd - 15th, 1974        
  • Trick Baby        
  • That Man Bolt
January 16th - 29th, 1974        
  • Willie Dynamite
January 30th - February 19th, 1974        
  • Willie Dynamite        
  • High Plains Drifter
February 20th - March 12th, 1974        
  • Fists of the Double K        
  • The Godfathers of Hong Kong
March 13th - April 9th, 1974        
  • House That Dripped Blood        
  • Chinese Hercules
April 10th - 23rd, 1974        
  • Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die        
  • The Strangers Gundown
April 24th - May 7th, 1974        
  • The Thunder Kick        
  • The Hong Kong Connection
May 8th - 21st, 1974        
  • Black Belt        
  • Kung Fu Mama
May 22nd - June 11th, 1974        
  • The Dynamite Brothers        
  • Black Six
June 12th - 25th, 1974        
  • Kung Fu- The Punch of Death        
  • The Fury of the Black Belt
June 26th - July 2nd, 1974        
  • Godfathers of Hong Kong        
  • Blood Fingers
July 4th - 23rd, 1974        
  • The Great White Hope        
  • Claudine
July 24th - August 6th, 1974        
  • Attack of the Kung Fu Girls        
  • Sting of the Dragon Masters
August 7th - 27th, 1974        
  • The Thunder Kick        
  • The Black Godfather
August 28th - September 3rd, 1974        
  • Black Samson        
  • Fists of the Double K
September 4th - 10th, 1974        
  • Fists of the Double K        
  • Black Samson
September 11th - 24th, 1974        
  • The Karate Killer        
  • The Final Days of Bruce Lee and The Chinese Godfather
September 25th - October 8th, 1974        
  • The Hong Kong Connection        
  • Super Spook
October 9th - November 5th, 1974        
  • Kung Fu- The Punch of Death        
  • The Black Dragon
November 6th - 19th, 1974        
  • Duel of the Iron Fist and Black Belt        
  • Kung-Fu, The Invisible Fist and The Dragon's Vengeance
November 20th - 26th, 1974        
  • Kung Fu Mama        
  • Policewomen
November 27th - December 19th, 1974        
  • Truck Turner        
  • Foxy Brown
December 4th, 1974        
  • George Harrison
December 20th - December 31st, 1974        
  • Red Sun        
  • Enter the Dragon

1975

January 1st - January 7th, 1975        
  • Red Sun        
  • Enter the Dragon
January 8th - 21st, 1975            
  • The Mack                
  • Coffy
January 22nd - February 4th, 1975                
  • Godfathers of Hong Kong                
  • Dragon Squad
Feburary 5th - 11th, 1975                
  • The Black Godfather                
  • The Black Six
February 19th - 25th, 1975                
  • The Thunder Kick                
  • Challenge of the Dragon
February 26th - March 4th, 1975                
  • The Chinese Mechanic                
  • The Mandarin Magician and The Bamboo Brotherhood
March 5th - 25th, 1975                
  • The Karate Killer                
  • Force Four
March 26th - April 8th, 1975                
  • Kung Fu, The Invisible Fist                
  • The Dragon Strikes Back
April 9th - 29th, 1975                
  • Black Belt Jones                
  • Uptown Saturday Night
April 30th - May 20th, 1975                
  • Fists of Fury                
  • The Chinese Connection
May 21st - 29th, 1975                
  • Return of the Panther    
  • Karate - One by One
May 30th - June 10th, 1975                
  • Shanghai Killers                
  • Screaming Tiger and Hong Kong Cat
June 11th - 19th, 1975                
  • Combat Cops                
  • Detroit 9000
June 20th - July 1st, 1975                
  • The Strangers Gundown                
  • The Street Fighter
July 2nd - 15th, 1975                
  • Night of the Living Dead                
  • Slaves
July 16th - 29th, 1975                
  • Chinese Hercules                
  • Return of the Dragon
July 30th - August 19th, 1975                
  • The Black Dragon                
  • Killer Snakes
August 20th - 26th, 1975                
  • Klansman                
  • Mandingo
August 27th - September 30th, 1975                
  • Sheba Baby                
  • Cooley High
October 1st - 14th, 1975                
  • Return of the Dragon                
  • The Devil's Rain
October 15th - 28th, 1975                
  • The Mack                
  • Bucktown
October 29th - November 11th, 1975                
  • Foxy Brown                
  • Nigger Lover
November 12th - 25th, 1975                
  • Chinese Godfather                
  • Final Days of Bruce Lee and The Chinese Mack
November 26th - December 23rd, 1975            
  • Force Four                
  • Black Dragon's Revenge
December 24th - December 31st, 1975                
  • Golden Voyage of Sinbad                
  • 7th Voyage of Sinbad

1976

January 1st - January 13th, 1976                
  • Golden Voyage of Sinbad
  • 7th Voyage of Sinbad
January 14th - 27th, 1976    
  • Super Dragon    
  • The Dragon Squad
January 28th - February 10th, 1976    
  • Thou Shall Not Kill    
  • The Karate Killers
February 11th - February 24th, 1976    
  • Return of the Dragon    
  • Chinese Hercules
February 25th - March 2nd, 1976    
  • The Black Dragon    
  • Black Dragon's Revenge
March 3rd - 16th, 1976    
  • The Super Weapon    
  • Blood of the Dragon
March 17th - April 6th, 1976    
  • Snuff    
  • Kung Fu: The Punch of Death
April 7th - 13th, 1976    
  • Killer Snakes and The Black Belt    
  • Dragon's Vengeance
April 14th - May 4th, 1976    
  • Get Mean    
  • The Hong Kong Connection
May 5th - 18th, 1976    
  • Velvet Smooth    
  • Black Mama, White Mama
May 17th - 25th, 1976    
  • Chinese Mack and The Chinese Godfather    
  • Final Days of Bruce Lee  
May 26th - June 1st, 1976    
  • Brain suckers    
  • Fearless Fighters
June 2nd - 8th, 1976    
  • Dr. Tarr's Torture Dungeon    
  • The Thunder Kick
June 9th - 15th, 1976    
  • Kung Fury    
  • The Karate Killers
June 16th - 29th, 1976    
  • The Killing Machine  
  • Fists of the Double K
June 30th - July 20th, 1976    
  • Mean Frank and Crazy Tony    
  • The Mack
June 30th - July 6th, 1976    
  • Willard    
  • A Minute to Pray, A Second to Die
July 21st - 27th, 1976    
  • Tiger Force    
  • Kung Fu Gold
July 28th - August 17th, 1976    
  • Cooley High    
  • The Land That Time Forgot
August 18th - 30th, 1976    
  • Enter the Dragon    
  • Fists of Fury
September 1st - 21st, 1976    
  • Sparkle    
  • Black Belt Jones
September 22nd - 28th, 1976    
  • Twilight People and Boss Nigger    
  • Super Dude and Johny Tough
September 29th - October 5th, 1976    
  • Candy Tangerine Man    
  • Blood of the Dragon
October 6th - 12th, 1976    
  • Super Weapon and Black Dragon    
  • Velvet Smooth
October 13rd - 26th, 1976    
  • The Human Tornado    
  • Ebony, Ivory, and Jade
October 27th - November 2nd, 1976    
  • Night Child    
  • House of Exorcism
November 3rd - 16th, 1976    
  • Snuff    
  • Kung Fu the Punch of Death
November 17th - 23rd, 1976    
  • Nigger Lover    
  • Dolemite
November 24th - December 7th, 1976    
  • Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Skieks    
  • Ilsa, She Wolf of the S.S.
December 5th, 1976    
  • Father Jim Miller on the mighty Wurlitzer Pipe Organ    
December 8th - 21st, 1976    
  • Torso    
  • Texas Chainsaw Massacre
December 22nd - December 31st, 1976    
  • Exit the Dragon Enter the Tiger    
  • Trick Turner

1977

January 1st - January 2nd, 1977    
  • Exit the Dragon Enter the Tiger    
  • Trick Turner
January 19th - 25th, 1977        
  • Cornbread, Earl and Me        
  • Cooley High and J.D.'s Revenge
February 23rd - March 1st, 1977        
  • Black Emanuelle        
  • Black Mama, White Mama
April 24th - May 3rd, 1977        
  • The Chinese Connection        
  • Fists of Fury
May 4th - 24th, 1977        
  • Poor White Trash, Part II        
  • Free, White, and 21
May 18th, 1977        
  • Velvet Smooth        
  • Black Mama, White Mama
May 25th - June 20th, 1977        
  • Sparkle        
  • Black Belt Jones
July 13th - 19th, 1977        
  • Bruka, Queen of Evil        
  • Duel of the Dragons
August 31st - September 6th, 1977        
  • Exit the Dragon Enter the Tiger        
  • Ruby
September 9th - 15th, 1977        
  • Blood of the Dragon        
  • The Ghostly Face
November 9th - 15th, 1977        
  • Super Weapon        
  • The Black Dragon and The Death of Bruce Lee
November 17th - 23rd, 1977        
  • Journey into the Beyond        
  • The Devil's Nightmare
November 30th - December 6th, 1977        
  • The Dragon Dies Hard        
  • Bruce Lee - Super Dragon
December 28th - December 31st, 1977        
  • The Young Dragon        
  • Bandingo

1978

January 1st - January 10th, 1978        
  • The Young Dragon        
  • Bandingo
January 16th - 24th, 1978            
  • Kung Fu, The Invisible Fist            
  • Tiger From Hong Kong
January 25th - 31st, 1978            
  • The Werewolf vs Vampire Woman            
  • Black Frankenstein
February 8th - 14th, 1978            
  • The Shangai Killers and Black Mama White Mama            
  • Street Gangs of Hong Kong and Hell Up In Harlem
February 22nd - 28th, 1978            
  • Cornbread, Earl and Me            
  • JD's Revenge and Cooley High
March 1st - 7th, 1978            
  • Sheba Baby and Bucktown            
  • Foxy Brown and Truck Turner
March 23rd - 29th, 1978            
  • Mean Frank and Crazy Tony            
  • Women in Cell Block 7
April 5th - 11th, 1978            
  • Blacula and Friday Foster            
  • Black Caesar and Monkey Hustle
April 26th - May 2nd, 1978            
  • The Chinese Mack            
  • Kung Fu Hercules
May 3rd - 9th, 1978            
  • Black Mama, White Mama and coffy            
  • Scream Blacula Scream and Bamboo Gods & Iron Men
May 24th - 30th, 1978            
  • Black Belt Jones            
  • Enter the Dragon
June 14th - 27th, 1978            
  • Truck Turner and Black Caesar            
  • Monkey Hustle and The Mack
June 28th - July 25th, 1978            
  • Dragon Lives            
  • Bod Squad
October 6th - 12th, 1978            
  • Fist of Fury and Thunderfist            
  • The Chinese Godfather and The Final Days of Bruce Lee
October 18th - 24th, 1978            
  • Kung Fu Mama            
  • Duel of the Iron Fist and The Hot, The Cool, & The Vicious
November 8th - 14th, 1978            
  • Black Belt and Chinese Mack            
  • The Dragon's Fatal Fist
November 22nd - December 5th, 1978            
  • Bloody Fists            
  • Kung Fu Hercules and The Dragon Lives
December 6th - 19th, 1978            
  • Duel of The Iron Fist and Revolt of the Dragon            
  • Infra Man
December 20th - December 31st, 1978            
  • Bruce Lee: The Man The Myth            
  • Soul Brothers of Kung Fu

1979

January 1st - January 9th, 1979            
  • Bruce Lee: The Man The Myth
  • Soul Brothers of Kung Fu
January 17th - 23rd, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Hercules    
  • Bruce vs The Black Dragon and The Hot, The Cool & The Vicious
February 3rd, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Hercules    
  • Bruce vs The Black Dragon and The Hot, The Cool & The Vicious
February 7th - 13th, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Massacre    
  • Women in Cell Block 7 and Mean Frank and Crazy Tony
February 21st - 27th, 1979    
  • Last Fist of Fury    
  • Soul of Chiba and Mean Kung Fu Killer
March 14th - 27th, 1979    
  • The Super Weapon    
  • They Call Me Bruce Lee and The Young Dragon
March 28th - April 10th, 1979    
  • God Wears a Black Belt    
  • Duel of the Dragon and Kung Fu StreetFighter
April 11th - 24th, 1979    
  • Soul Brothers of Kung Fu    
  • The Fists of Bruce Lee
April 27th - May 8th, 1979    
  • The House of Exorcism    
  • Beyond the Door #2
May 9th - 22nd, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Hercules and Bruce vs The Black Dragon    
  • The Hot, The Cool, & The Vicious
May 23rd - June 5th, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Exorcist and The Dragon's Fatal Fist    
  • Kung Fu Fever
June 6th - 26th, 1979    
  • Bodyguard and Goodbye Bruce Lee    
  • Bruce Lee Fights Back From Grave
June 27th - July 17th, 1979    
  • The Street Fighter    
  • Bruce Lee: The Man The Myth and Fist of Fury Part Two
July 18th - August 7th, 1979    
  • Challenge of the Dragon     
  • The Hong Kong Connection and Master Killer
August 8th - 28th, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Massacre and Fighting Black Kings    
  • The Street Fighters Last Revenge
August 29th - September 11th, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Fever    
  • The Hot, The Cool, & The Vicious and The Dragon Lives
September 12th - 25th, 1979    
  • Kung Fu Hercules and Dragon's Fatal Fist    
  • Black Belt Soul Brother
September 26th - October 9th, 1979    
  • 3 The Hard Way and The Dragon Dies Hard    
  • Bruce Lee Super Dragon
October 10th - 23rd, 1979    
  • God Wears A Black Belt and The Chinese Mack    
  • The Dragon's Greatest Revenge
October 24th - November 6th, 1979    
  • Duel Of The Dragons and Soul of Chiba    
  • The Sabertooth Dragon vs The Fiery Tiger
November 7th - 20th, 1979    
  • Exit The Dragon Enter The Tiger    
  • Master Killer and The Executioners of Death
November 21st - December 4th, 1979    
  • Mean Kung Fu Killer and Kung Fu Streetfighter    
  • Bad Guys Wear Black
December 5th - 18th, 1979    
  • Tornado Fists and Black Belt Violence    
  • Black Kung Fu Dragon
December 19th - December 31st, 1979    
  • Fierce Kung Fu Brothers and Bamboo Trap    
  • Jaws of The Black Dragon

1980

January 1st - January 8th, 1980    
  • Fierce Kung Fu Brothers and Bamboo Trap
  • Jaws of The Black Dragon
January 9th - 22nd, 1980    
  • Challenge of the Dragon    
  • Street Gangs of Hong Kong and The 5 Deadly Venoms
January 23rd - February 5th, 1980    
  • Blood of the Dragon and Fist of Fury Part II    
  • Return of the Tiger
February 13th - 19th, 1980    
  • Bravest Fist and Enter the Panter    
  • Bolo the Brute
February 27th - March 11th, 1980    
  • Fighting Black Kings    
  • Bruce Lee: The Man The Myth and Edge of Fury
March 19th - April 1st, 1980    
  • Black Belt Soul Brothers and Death Machines    
  • Tattooed Dragon Connection
April 9th - 15th, 1980    
  • Fist of Fury, Part Two and Return of the Tiger    
  • The Image of Bruce Lee
May 16th - 22nd, 1980    
  • Fistful of the Dragon    
  • The Hot, The Cool, & The Vicious and Last Fist of Fury
October 1st - 7th, 1980    
  • The Killing Machine and A Hard Way to Die    
  • Super Power
November 11th, 1980    
  • Master of Kung Fu    
  • 5 Masters of Death and Kid with the Golden Arm
November 12th, 1980    
  • The Bloody Avengers
  • Tattoo Connection and Executioners of Death

1981

July 10th - 30th, 1981    
  • The Fox and The Hound    
July 24th - 30th, 1981    
  • The Fox and The Hound    
  • Once Upon a Mouse and Out on a Limb
July 24th - 30th, 1981    
  • Outland    
July 31st, 1981    
  • Hell Night    
July 13th - August 6th, 1981    
  • Beyond the Reef    
  • Borderline
August 7th - 20th, 1981    
  • Hell Night     
  • Dressed to Kill
August 21st - September 24th, 1981    
  • Comen' At Ya    
September 9th - 15th, 1981        
  • Road to Energy
September 18th - 24th, 1981        
  • Andy Warhol's Frankenstein
September 25th - October 1st, 1981    
  • Chinese Connection    
  • Fists of Fury
October 2nd - 15th, 1981    
  • Saturday the 14th    
  • Shotgun Assassin
October 24th, 1981    
  • Rock N Roll Revival with Chuck Berry, Flamingos, The Larados, Crystals, Bobby Lewis, The Woolies    
October 30th - November 5th, 1981    
  • Halloween II    
  • Incredible Shrinking Woman
November 27th - December 3rd, 1981    
  • Nightmare In Wax    

1982

NO ARCHIVES

1983

October 21st, 1983    
  • The Metro Times Third Annual Celebration
November 6th, 1983    
  • Hector Olivera

1984

February 17th, 1984        
  • Say Amen Somebody & Gospel        
  • Leon Patillo, contemporary gospel (on stage)
February 18th, 1984        
  • Say Amen Somebody          
  • Gospel
March 2nd, 1984        
  • B.J. Thomas concert (on stage)
March 29th, 1984        
  • John Cougar Mellencamp Rock & Roll (on stage)    
  • Dan Ross & The Brunettes (on stage)
April 2nd, 1984        
  • The Bell Gather Trio wsg: Larnelle Harris (on stage)
April 6th, 1984    
  • Petra "Not of this World Tour" (on stage)
April 7th - 8th, 1984        
  • The Pretenders with Chrissie Hynde (on stage)
April 15th - 21st, 1984        
  • The Mighty Clouds of Joy - A Palm Sunday Gospel Service (April 15th) and Martha Jean the Queen (on stage)
  • WLBS special party (April 21) celebrating the release of "Breathless" for the benefit of the 4th St. Playhouse in Fox Lobby
May 5th, 1984        
  • The Clash (on stage)
May 8th, 1984        
  • Motley Crue (on stage)
May 15th, 1984        
  • Amy Grant (on stage)
  • Michael W. Smith (on stage)
October 7th, 1984        
  • Silent Film Classics        
  • Gaylord Carter on Wurlitzer organ
October 26th, 1984        
  • Witches Ball Party   

1985

NO ARCHIVES

1986

NO ARCHIVES

1987

June 11th, 1987    
  • Psychedelic Furs

1988

November 19th, 1988        
  • Joe Williams and Count Basie Orchestra        
  • DaveCoulier, Billy Ekstine,Harry Blackstone, Hall & Oates
November 20th, 1988        
  • Hall & Oates    
November 25th, 1988        
  • John Denver    
November 27th, 1988        
  • Freddie Jackson    
November 30th - December 4th, 1988        
  • Ultimate Event with Sinatra, Liza Minelli, Sammy Davis Jr.
December 5th - 7th, 1988        
  • Stevie Wonder    
December 8th, 1988        
  • Keith Richards    
December 9th - 10th, 1988        
  • Sandi Patti    
December 11th, 1988        
  • 38 Special    
December 20th - 22nd, 1988        
  • Kenny Rogers    
December 26th, 1988        
  • The Winans    
December 27th, 1988        
  • The O'Jays & Whispers    
December 28th, 1988        
  • The Temptations & Spins
December 30th, 1988        
  • The O'Jays & Whispers    
December 31st, 1988
  • Kenny G   

1989

January 1st, 1989    
  • The Winans
January 17th - 22nd, 1989    
  • Elvis impersonator
January 25th - 30th, 1989    
  • Gallagher
January 31st - February 1st, 1989    
  • Chicago
February 3rd - 12th, 1989    
  • South Pacific
February 17th - 18th, 1989    
  • Sam Kinison
February 25th, 1989    
  • Ann Murray
March 4th - 6th, 1989    
  • David Copperfield
March 8th, 1989    
  • Sam Kinison
March 9th - 12th, 1989    
  • Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme
March 17th, 1989    
  • Phillis Hyman
March 18th, 1989    
  • Willie Nelson
March 23rd - 26th, 1989    
  • Wayne Newton
March 27th, 1989    
  • Whoopie Goldberg
March 31st, 1989    
  • BB King
April 1st, 1989    
  • Lou Reed
April 4th, 1989    
  • The Bangles
April 6th - 9th, 1989    
  • Paul Anka
April 12th - 16th, 1989    
  • Bob Hope
April 17th, 1989    
  • Gospel Talent
April 19th - 23rd, 1989    
  • Muppet Babies
April 25th - 30th, 1989    
  • The Odd Couple
May 3rd, 1989    
  • Bob James
May 4th, 1989    
  • Lou Rawls
May 5th, 1989    
  • Petra
May 6th, 1989    
  • Al Green
May 7th, 1989    
  • Alex O'Neil
May 11th - 14th, 1989    
  • Mitzi Gaynor
May 16th - 21st, 1989    
  • Into the Woods
May 27th, 1989    
  • Stylistics
June 1st - 4th, 1989    
  • Tony Bennett
June 26th - July 30th, 1989    
  • Lawrence of Arabia
August 15th, 1989    
  • Fash Bash
August 25th - 26th, 1989    
  • Cher
September 5th and 8th, 1989    
  • Fine Young Cannibals
September 13th, 1989    
  • Andrew "Dice" Clay
September 16th, 1989    
  • Love & Rockets
September 19th - 24th, 1989    
  • Fiddler on the Roof
September 27th - 30th, 1989    
  • Evita
October 6th - 7th, 1989    
  • Red Skelton
October 11th, 1989    
  • Gordon Lightfoot
October 14th, 1989    
  • George Benson  
October 15th, 1989    
  • A. Vollenweider
October 18th, 1989    
  • Chuck Berry and Jerry Lewis
October 19th, 1989    
  • Public Image
October 20th, 1989    
  • Bobby Vinton
October 21st, 1989    
  • B. Mandrell
October 27th, 1989    
  • Stephanie Mills
October 28th, 1989    
  • Bonnie Raitt
October 31st - November 12th, 1989    
  • Phantom of the Opera
November 14th, 1989    
  • Gladys Knight
November 15th, 1989    
  • Eurythmics
November 17th, 1989    
  • The Judds
November 18th, 1989    
  • Bill Cosby
November 20th, 1989    
  • Detroit Aglow
November 21st, 1989    
  • Dionne Warwick
November 22nd, 1989    
  • Patti LaBelle
November 24th, 1989    
  • O'Conner & Rooney
November 25th, 1989    
  • 10,000 Maniacs
November 26th, 1989    
  • B-52's
November 29th, 1989    
  • Jean-Luc Pont
November 30th, 1989    
  • B-52's
December 1st - 3rd, 1989    
  • Red Army Choir
December 5th, 1989    
  • Peter, Paul & Mary
December 8th - 10th, 1989    
  • David Copperfield
December 11th, 1989    
  • Roger Whittaker
December 12th - 13th, 1989    
  • Barry Manilow
December 14th - 17th, 1989    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 19th - 23rd, 1989    
  • The Nutcracker Ballet
December 26th - 27th, 1989    
  • The O'Jays
December 29th, 1989    
  • Sinbad
December 30th, 1989    
  • Guy
December 31st, 1989
  • Manhattan Transfer

1990

January 14th, 1990    
  • BB King
January 16th - 21st, 1990    
  • The King and I
January 26th - 28th, 1990    
  • Englebert Humperdinck
January 30th - February 4th, 1990    
  • Broadway on Ice
February 9th - 11th, 1990    
  • Diana Ross
February 15th - 18th, 1990    
  • The Ann-Margret Show
February 23rd, 1990    
  • Stephanie Mills
February 24th, 1990    
  • Grover Washington, JR
March 1st - 4th, 1990    
  • West Side Story
March 8th - 11th, 1990    
  • Jerry Lewis
March 16th - 17th, 1990    
  • Sam Kinison
March 18th - 21st, 1990    
  • Alice Cooper
March 23rd, 1990    
  • Lou Rawls
March 24th, 1990    
  • Stephanie Mills
March 26th, 1990    
  • Smokey Robinson
March 29th - April 1st, 1990    
  • Tom Jones
April 5th - 7th, 1990    
  • Gallagher
April 12th - 14th, 1990    
  • Maze and Bell
April 15th, 1990    
  • The Winans
April 19th - 22nd, 1990    
  • Frank Sinatra
April 26th - 29th, 1990    
  • The Muppet Babies
May 9th, 10th, 12th, 1990    
  • Rosanne Barr
May 14th, 1990    
  • Sinead O'Conner
May 17th - 20th, 1990    
  • Mel Torme
May 26th, 1990    
  • Barry White
May 27th, 1990    
  • Najee
May 31st, 1990    
  • Isley Brothers
June 1st - 3rd, 1990    
  • Red Skelton
June 5th - 10th, 1990    
  • Sarafia!
June 11th, 1990    
  • Corporate Travel
June 18th - July 8th, 1990    
  • Dr. Zhivago movie
July 9th - August 4th, 1990    
  • Ben Hur movie
August 7th - 12th, 1990    
  • Fiddler on the Roof
August 14th, 1990    
  • Fash Bash
August 15th, 1990    
  • Ms. Swimwear
August 18th, 1990    
  • Santana
August 24th - 28th, 1990    
  • Luther Vandross
September 4th - 9th, 1990    
  • West Side Story
September 13th - 15th, 1990    
  • Luther Vandross
September 21st, 1990    
  • Sam Kinison
September 25th - 30th, 1990    
  • Fantasticks
October 5th, 1990    
  • The O'Jays
October 9th - 14th, 1990    
  • The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber
October 15th, 1990    
  • Caddy Awards
October 17th - 21st, 1990    
  • Anita Baker
October 19th, 1990    
  • George Burns
October 27th, 1990    
  • REO Speedwagon
October 28th, 1990    
  • Maze
October 29th, 1990    
  • JARC - Steve & Eydie
October 30th - November 4th, 1990    
  • Phantom of the Opera
November 5th, 1990    
  • Basia
November 9th, 1990    
  • Rock & Roll Reunion
November 16th, 1990    
  • Mikhail Baryshnikov
November 17th, 1990    
  • Michael Franks
November 18th, 1990    
  • Bob Dylan
November 20th, 1990    
  • Detroit Aglow
November 22nd, 1990    
  • The Go-Go's
November 23rd, 1990    
  • Robert Plant
November 24th, 1990    
  • The Whispers
Novembe 25th, 1990    
  • Hyman/Butler/Najee
November 29th - December 2nd, 1990    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 4th - 9th, 1990    
  • Mame
December 14th - 26th, 1990    
  • The Nutcracker Ballet
December 28th, 1990    
  • Jazz Explosion
December 29th, 1990    
  • The Winans
December 30th, 1990    
  • Stephanie Mills
December 31st, 1990
  • Anita Baker

1991

January 22nd - February 3rd, 1991    
  • Sesame Street Live "Silly Dancing"
February 8th - 9th, 1991    
  • The Beach Boys    
February 14th - 17th, 1991    
  • Andy Williams    
February 22nd, 1991    
  • Ricky Van Shelton
February 23rd, 1991    
  • The Dells, the Dramatics, Jerry Butler
March 1st, 1991    
  • Hall and Oates
March 2nd, 1991    
  • The Temptations & The Four Tops
March 6th - 10th, 1991    
  • Johnny Mathis    
March 15th, 1991    
  • Rudolf Nureyev and Friends    
March 16th, 1991    
  • Lou Rawls    
March 21st - 24th, 1991    
  • Shirley MacLaine Musical Review    
March 29th, 1991    
  • Oldies Show    
March 31st, 1991    
  • Freddie Jackson 
April 4th, 1991    
  • Grand Ole Opry
April 7th, 1991    
  • BB King    
April 11th - 14th, 1991    
  • Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme
April 16th - 17th, 1991    
  • Harry Connick, Jr.     
April 20th - 21st, 1991    
  • Baryshnikov and The White Oak Dance Project    
April 23rd - 28th, 1991    
  • A Chorus Line    
May 2nd - 5th, 1991    
  • Roger Whittaker
May 9th - 12th, 1991    
  • David Copperfield
May 15th, 1991    
  • Yanni    
May 16th - 19th, 1991    
  • Smothers Brothers and Tony Orlando & Dawn    
May 23rd, 1991    
  • Chicago    
May 24th, 1991    
  • The Dells    
May 25th, 1991    
  • Chicago    
May 26th, 1991    
  • The Whispers    
June 7th, 1991    
  • Dan Fogelberg    
June 9th, 1991    
  • Elvis Costello
June 18th, 1991    
  • 3rd Annual Spotlight Tour    
June 19th, 1991    
  • Styx "Edge of the Century Tour"
June 20th - 30th, 1991
  • Citizan Kane movie classic    
July 3rd - 28th, 1991    
  • Spartacus movie classic
August 1st - 4th, 1991    
  • Robin Hood movie classic    
  • Detroit Symphony Orchestra and Fox's Wurlitzer Pipe Organ to play music
August 7th, 1991    
  • Fash Bash
August 8th, 1991    
  • Al Jarreau    
September 20th, 1991    
  • Caddy Awards    
September 26th, 1991    
  • Carlos Santana    
September 27th, 1991    
  • Jean Luc Ponty    
September 28th, 1991    
  • The Stylistics, the Dramatics, the Chi-Lites, Harold Melvin and The Blue Notes, and Blue Magic
September 29th, 1991    
  • Nana Mouskouri    
October 3rd, 1991    
  • Eydie Gorme and Key
October 4th, 1991    
  • Little Milton, Tyrone Davis, Denise LaSalle, and Benny Latimore
October 5th, 1991    
  • The Temptations & The Four Tops
October 8th - 13th, 1991    
  • The Odd Couple
October 17th, 1991    
  • Patti LaBelle    
October 18th - 19th, 1991    
  • Barry Manilow    
October 23rd, 1991    
  • The Butcher's Wife movie
October 25th, 1991    
  • Natalie Cole    
October 26th, 1991    
  • Grover Washington, JR    
October 28th, 1991    
  • Marc / Bernadette Peters
November 1st, 1991    
  • Michael Feinstein    
November 2nd, 1991    
  • Back to The Future with Guy    
November 12th, 1991    
  • Bob Dylan    
November 15th, 1991    
  • Hyllis Hyman    
November 16th, 1991    
  • Jazz Explosion    
November 17th, 1991    
  • Ebony Fashion Fair    
November 19th - 24th, 1991    
  • The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber    
November 25th, 1991    
  • Detroit Aglow    
November 26th, 1991    
  • Jethro Tull    
November 28th, 1991    
  • Ozzy Osbourne    
December 2nd, 1991    
  • The Moody Blues    
December 4th, 1991    
  • Stephanie Mills    
December 5th - 8th, 1991    
  • Kenny Rogers    
December 13th - 29th, 1991    
  • The Nutcracker Ballet    
December 30th, 1991    
  • The O'Jays    
December 31st, 1991
  • The Dells and Dramatics

1992

January 3rd - 5th, 1992    
  • Perry Como
January 16th, 1992    
  • The O'Jays
January 17th, 1992    
  • [cut off] Manhatten Transfer
January 18th, 1992    
  • The Fab 50's
January 19th, 1992    
  • BB King
January 22nd - February 2nd, 1992    
  • Sesame Street
February 5th - 9th, 1992    
  • Engelbert Humperdinck
February 13th - 14th, 1992    
  • Ozzy Osbourne
February 20th, 1992    
  • Skid Rowe
February 21st, 1992    
  • Temptations and Four Tops
February 22nd - 23rd, 1992    
  • The Cult
February 28th, 1992    
  • Roxette
February 29th, 1992    
  • Telsa
March 4th, 1992    
  • Patti LaBelle
March 5th - 8th, 1992    
  • Roger Whittaker
March 13th, 1992    
  • Gladys Knight
March 14th, 1992    
  • The Oldies (Tommy James)
March 17th - 22nd, 1992    
  • Gypsy
March 25th - April 5th, 1992    
  • Citizen Kane
April 8th - 12th, 1992    
  • David Copperfield
April 17th, 1992    
  • Blues Show
April 18th, 1992    
  • Jazz Show
April 19th, 1992    
  • The Winans
April 23rd - 26th, 1992    
  • Victor Borge
May 1st, 1992    
  • Regina Bell
May 2nd, 1992    
  • Jerry Seinfeld
May 8th - 17th, 1992    
  • Chorus Line
May 29th, 1992    
  • Tracy Chapman
May 30th, 1992    
  • Patti LaBelle
June 19th, 1992    
  • David Sanborn
June 20th, 1992    
  • Tim Allen
June 25th - 28th, 1992    
  • The Joffrey Ballet
July 10th - August 2nd, 1992    
  • Casablanca
August 4th, 1992    
  • Fash Bash
August 7th - 8th, 1992    
  • The Black Crows
August 15th, 1992    
  • You Can't Stop Laughing
August 21st, 1992    
  • Dom Deluise
September 11th, 1992    
  • Def Comedy Jam
September 12th, 1992    
  • Night on the Town
September 15th - 20th, 1992    
  • The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber
September 25th, 1992    
  • Caddy Awards
September 26th, 1992    
  • En Vogue
September 27th, 1992    
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter
October 2nd, 1992    
  • Jodeci  
October 3rd, 1992    
  • Kriss Kross
October 6th - 18th, 1992    
  • Guys and Dolls
October 19th, 1992    
  • Jodeci, Mary J Blige & Father MC
October 20th, 1992    
  • Tangerine Dream
October 21st, 1992    
  • EPMD, DAS EFX, K-SOLO & REDMAN
October 22nd - 23rd, 1992    
  • The O'Jays, The Whispers & Phyllis Hyman
October 24th - 25th, 1992    
  • Red Skelton
October 26th, 1992    
  • Black Sabbath
October 27th, 1992    
  • JARC
October 28th, 1992    
  • Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
October 30th, 1992    
  • Hiroshima, George Howard & Bobby Caldwell
October 31st, 1992    
  • Freddie Jackson, Najee, M. Morgan & Macio
November 2nd, 1992    
  • Zionist / Hal Linden
November 3rd, 1992    
  • Warrant
November 6th, 1992    
  • G. Levert, R. Bell & J. Butler
November 7th, 1992    
  • Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam
November 8th, 1992    
  • Ebony Fashion Fair
November 10th, 1992    
  • Pat Metheny
November 11th - 15th, 1992    
  • Liza Minnelli
November 19th, 1992    
  • George Carlin
November 20th, 1992    
  • Al Jarreau
November 22nd, 1992    
  • Bolshoi Ballet & Co.
November 23rd - 25th, 1992    
  • Johnny Mathis
November 30th, 1992    
  • Detroit Aglow
December 1st - 6th, 1992    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 10th - 30th, 1992    
  • The Nutcracker Ballet
December 31st, 1992
  • Sinbad

1993

January 1st, 1993    
  • David Allen Grier
January 2nd, 1993    
  • The Winans
Janauary 8th - 9th, 1993    
  • The B-52s
Jaunary 12th - 17th, 1993    
  • Jesus Christ Superstar
January 22nd - 24th, 1993    
  • The Wizard of Oz
January 27th - February 7th, 1993    
  • Sesame Street
February 8th, 1993    
  • Keith Richards
February 11th - 14th, 1993    
  • Tommy Tune
February 15th, 1993    
  • March of Dimes
February 17th, 1993    
  • Emerson, Lake & Palmer
February 19th, 1993    
  • Gladys Knight
February 20th , 1993    
  • Damon Waynons
February 24th - 27th, 1993
  • The Beach Boys
March 5th - 14th, 1993    
  • Cats
March 16th, 1993    
  • Sade
March 19th, 1993    
  • George Duke
March 20th, 1993    
  • Gary Puckett
March 27th, 1993    
  • Chaka Khan
April 1st - 2nd, 1993    
  • Prince
April 8th - 11th, 1993    
  • The Jeffersons
April 13th - 18th, 1993    
  • My Fair Lady
April 22nd, 1993    
  • The Indigo Girls
April 23rd, 1993    
  • CB / 4 Tour
April 24th, 1993    
  • The Whispers
April 29th - May 2nd, 1993    
  • Tom Jones
May 7th - 8th, 1993    
  • Patti LaBelle
May 8th, 1993    
  • Mama Mouskouri
May 12th - 16th, 1993    
  • David Copperfield
May 19th, 1993    
  • Andrew Dice Clay
May 21st, 1993    
  • Def Comedy Jam
May 22nd, 1993    
  • The Yellowjackets
May 26th - 30th, 1993    
  • Dolly Parton
June 18th, 1993    
  • Patti LaBelle / World Cup
June 24th - 27th, 1993    
  • Joffrey Ballet
July 7th - August 1st, 1993    
  • Gone with the Wind movie classic
August 4th, 1993    
  • Fash Bash
August 6th - 15th, 1993    
  • Casablanca
September 11th, 1993    
  • Def Comedy Jam
September 14th - 19th, 1993    
  • Jesus Christ Superstar
October 1st, 1993    
  • Jean Luc Ponty
October 8th, 1993    
  • George Benson  
October 9th, 1993    
  • Crown Royal Country
October 10th, 1993    
  • Gettysberg
October 12th - 17th, 1993    
  • 42nd Street
October 20th, 1993    
  • Tears For Fear
October 23rd, 1993    
  • Bernie Mac
October 27th - 30th, 1993    
  • Rocky Horror Show
November 1st, 1993    
  • Zionist / Joel Grey
November 5th - 6th, 1993    
  • Robert Plant
November 7th, 1993    
  • The Bolshoi Ballet
November 9th - 14th, 1993    
  • Radio City / JARC
November 17th, 1993    
  • Chicago
November 18th - 20th, 1993    
  • Maze
November 21st, 1993    
  • Ebony Fashion Fair
November 25th, 1993    
  • Jerry Seinfeld
November 22nd - 28th, 1993    
  • Johnny Mathis
November 29th, 1993    
  • Detroit Aglow
November 30th - December 5th, 1993
  • Kenny Rogers
December 10th - 30th, 1993    
  • Nutcracker Ballet
December 31st, 1993
  • Tim Allen

1994

January 1st, 1994    
  • Sinbad
January 2nd, 1994    
  • The O'Jays #1
January 7th, 1994    
  • Maze
January 8th, 1994    
  • Def Comedy Jam
January 14th - 17th, 1994    
  • The Wizard of Oz
January 24th, 1994    
  • March of Dimes
January 27th - February 6th, 1994    
  • Sesame Street
February 9th, 1994    
  • The O'Jays #2
February 11th, 1994    
  • The Temptations & The Four Tops
February 12th, 1994    
  • Regina Bell
February 18th, 1994    
  • There's A Party/ House
February 19th, 1994    
  • The Stylistics
February 22nd, 1994    
  • Making of a Wedding
February 23rd - 27th, 1994    
  • John Denver
March 11th, 1994    
  • BB King
March 12th, 1994    
  • U.B. 40
March 18th, 1994    
  • There's A Party in House
March 20th, 1994    
  • N.Y. City Ballet
March 22nd - 27th, 1994    
  • Hair
March 30th - April 2nd, 1994    
  • Roger Whittaker
April 3rd, 1994    
  • The Winans
April 7th - 10th, 1994    
  • Grease
April 13th - 17th, 1994    
  • Julio Inglesias
April 22nd, 1994    
  • The Dells
April 23rd, 1994    
  • Jazz Explosion
April 27th - May 1st, 1994    
  • David Copperfield
May 5th, 1994    
  • Crown Royal Country
May 7th, 1994    
  • Comedy Explosion
May 13th - 22nd, 1994    
  • Cats
May 23rd, 1994    
  • Beverly Hills Cop II
May 24th - 25th, 1994    
  • Salt-N-Pepa
May 26th - 29th, 1994    
  • Paul Anka
June 11th, 1994    
  • The Isley Brothers
June 17th, 1994    
  • Think Twice - Aretha
July 6th - 24th, 1994    
  • Lawrence of Arabia
August 3rd, 1994    
  • Fash Bash
August 4th, 1994    
  • Sobriety House
August 5th, 1994    
  • Roger Daltry
August 12th, 1994    
  • Van Cliburn
September 9th, 1994    
  • Al Jarreau
September 16th, 1994    
  • Boz Scaggs
September 22nd, 1994    
  • Zionists/Broadway
September 23rd, 1994    
  • Sinbad
September 24th, 1994    
  • Jose Carreras
October 1st, 1994    
  • Wilson and Washington
October 4th - 9th, 1994    
  • Hello Dolly
October 13th, 1994    
  • Patti LaBelle
October 15th, 1994    
  • Blues Saturday
October 22nd, 1994    
  • Can't Stop Laughing
October 23rd, 1994    
  • Righteous Brothers
November 1st, 1994    
  • J.A.R.C. / Joel Grey
November 2nd, 1994    
  • Steve Perry
November 9th, 1994    
  • Santa Claus
November 11th, 1994    
  • Bernie Mac
November 12th, 1994    
  • Stanley Clarke
November 13th, 1994    
  • Julio Booca
November 16th, 1994    
  • Huey Lewis
November 17th, 1994    
  • Bryan Ferry
November 18th - 19th, 1994    
  • Earth, Wind & Fire
November 25th, 1994    
  • Jazz Explosion
November 26th, 1994    
  • George Clinton
December 1st, 1994    
  • Gladys Knight
December 2nd - 4th, 1994    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 8th - 23rd, 1994    
  • The Nutcracker
December 12th, 1994    
  • Dumb & Dumber movie
December 27th, 1994    
  • Isley Brothers
December 29th, 1994    
  • BB King
December 30th, 1994    
  • Def Comedy Jam
December 29th - December 31st, 1994    
  • Natural Wonder Tour

1995

January 1st, 1995
  • Natural Wonder Tour
January 13th - 15th, 1995    
  • Wizard of Oz    
  • Willie Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
January 16th, 1995    
  • Martin Luther King
January 20th, 1995    
  • Bobby Womack    
January 21st, 1995    
  • Ferrell and Downing    
January 25th - February 5th, 1995    
  • Sesame Street    
February 6th, 1995    
  • March of Dimes    
February 8th - 12th, 1995    
  • Anne Murray    
February 18th, 1995    
  • Def Comedy Jam    
February 25th, 1995    
  • Gap Band and Cameo
March 1st - 5th, 1995   
  • Johnny Mathis    
March 6th, 1995    
  • Joe Cocker    
March 8th, 1995    
  • Pat Methany    
March 9th, 1995    
  • Jon Secada    
March 13th, 1995    
  • Laurie Anderson
March 10th - 11th, 1995    
  • The O'Jays      
March 15th - 19th, 1995    
  • David Copperfield
March 23rd, 1995    
  • BB King    
March 24th, 1995    
  • Oldies Show    
March 25th, 1995    
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter    
March 28th - 29th, 1995    
  • Black Crows    
March 31st - April 9th, 1995    
  • Cats    
April 14th, 1995    
  • Gladys Knight and G. Levert    
April 22nd, 1995    
  • Def Comedy Jam
May 6th, 1995    
  • Be Ye Exalted    
May 7th, 1995    
  • Regina Bell      
May 11th - 14th, 1995    
  • Gordon Lightfoot
May 19th, 1995    
  • Stylistics and Dramatics
May 24th - 28th, 1995    
  • Tony Bennett      
June 2nd, 1995    
  • Mary J Blige    
June 16th - 22nd, 1995    
  • Pocahontas    
June 24th, 1995    
  • Patti LaBelle    
June 30th, 1995    
  • Earth, Wind & Fire    
July 6th - 16th, 1995    
  • Rebel without a Cause movie
July 18th - 19th, 1995    
  • Barry White    
July 22nd, 1995    
  • Anita Baker    
July 22nd - 30th, 1995    
  • Rebel Without a Cause    
August 2nd, 1995    
  • Fash Bash    
August 4th, 1995    
  • Lyle Lovett & His Large Band    
August 5th, 1995    
  • G. Duke & R. Ferrel    
August 11th - 12th, 1995    
  • Maze    
August 19th, 1995    
  • Rites of Strings    
August 21st - 22nd, 1995    
  • Diana Ross    
August 23rd, 1995    
  • Blues Fest w/ B.B. King
September 12th - 17th, 1995    
  • Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
September 23rd, 1995    
  • Teena Marie      
October 1st, 1995    
  • Lata Mangeshkar
October 10th, 1995    
  • Ford and WSU    
October 13th, 1995    
  • War and AWB    
October 17th, 1995    
  • Formidable Luncheon
October 18th, 1995    
  • Zoa and Alan King
October 19th, 1995    
  • Incognito    
October 20th, 1995    
  • Think Twice and Motown
October 21st, 1995    
  • Human Rights and Oleta Adams    
October 22nd, 1995    
  • Natalie Merchant    
October 24th - 29th, 1995    
  • Grease    
November 12th, 1995    
  • Primus    
November 17th, 1995    
  • Jethro Tull    
November 19th, 1995    
  • Henry Ford Health System
November 23rd, 1995    
  • Rosie O'Donnell    
November 24th, 1995    
  • Sinbad    
November 25th, 1995    
  • Brian McKnight    
November 30th - December 3rd, 1995    
  • Kenny Rogers    
December 5th - 10th, 1995    
  • Christmas Carol    
December 13th - 23rd, 1995    
  • Nutcracker    
December 26th, 1995    
  • Immature, Monica, and Usher    
December 28th, 1995    
  • Bare Naked Ladies    
December 29th, 1995
  • Def Comedy Jam

1996

January 4th, 1996    
  • Detroit Area Autio Dealer's
January 10th - 11th, 1996    
  • Bruce Springsteen    
January 13th, 1996    
  • Regina Bell and the Whispers
January 16th - 21st, 1996    
  • Jesus Christ Superstar
January 24th - February 4th, 1996    
  • Sesame Street    
February 5th, 1996    
  • National Athletic Awards
February 7th, 1996    
  • KD Lang    
February 10th, 1996    
  • Comedy All-Stars
February 13th - 18th, 1996    
  • Ain't Misbehavin'
February 23rd, 1996    
  • Will Downing, ect.
February 24th, 1996    
  • Immature, ect    
February 27th - March 3rd, 1996    
  • Music of the Night    
March 8th, 1996    
  • Patti LaBelle    
March 9th, 1996    
  • Bernie Mac    
March 13th - 17th, 1996    
  • John Denver    
March 22nd - 24th, 1996    
  • David Copperfield    
March 27th, 1996    
  • SAP Seminar    
March 29th, 1996    
  • Betty Wright and Little Milton
March 30th, 1996    
  • Immature and Monifah    
March 30th, 1996    
  • All Star Comedy Show    
March 31st, 1996    
  • Bolshoi Ballet 
April 3rd, 1996    
  • Julio Inglesias
April 4th - 7th, 1996    
  • Gladys Knight    
April 12th - 21st, 1996    
  • Cats    
April 23rd, 1996    
  • Alpha Capital    
April 24th - 28th, 1996    
  • Tanya Tucker    
May 2nd, 1996
  • Detroit Day of Prayer    
May 9th, 1996    
  • Levert    
May 15th - 19th, 1996    
  • Englebert Humperdinck    
May 21st, 1996    
  • Evening of Fine Arts
May 21st, 1996    
  • Foz Broadcasting Reception
May 22nd, 1996    
  • Evening of Fine Arts    
May 25th, 1996    
  • Millie Jackson, Womack, and Carter    
May 31st, 1996    
  • Tori Amos    
June 1st, 1996    
  • Clarke-Duke Project and Ferrell    
June 5th, 1996    
  • Sun Microsystems Symposium    
June 7th, 1996    
  • United Way Torch Party
June 8th - 9th, 1996    
  • Barry White    
June 12th, 1996    
  • Mackenzie High Graduation
June 14th - 16th, 1996    
  • John Tesh    
June 17th, 1996    
  • Spotlight Tour    
June 26th - 29th, 1996    
  • Mackenzie-Childs Exhibit - Tours
July 8th, 1996    
  • Atrium Fundraiser    
July 27th, 1996    
  • Issac Hayes    
July 31st, 1996    
  • Fash Bash    
August 10th, 1996    
  • Def Comedy Jam
August 13th, 1996    
  • George Clinton
August 16th, 1996    
  • Elvis Costello    
August 24th, 1996    
  • George Benson and David Sanborn
September 6th - October 12th, 1996    
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat    
October 18th, 1996    
  • Black Crows    
October 19th, 1996    
  • Johnnie Taylor and Latimore
October 20th, 1996    
  • Henry Ford    
October 21st, 1996    
  • Bill Clinton Pesidential candidate
October 26th, 1996    
  • Chris Isaak    
October 30th, 1996    
  • ZZ Top    
November 1st, 1996    
  • Cameo, Gap Band, and Roger Zapp
November 2nd, 1996    
  • Donald DC Curry
November 9th, 1996    
  • Newsboys, Geoff Moore, and Distance    
November 16th, 1996    
  • Keith Sweat    
November 19th - 27th, 1996    
  • Grease    
November 29th, 1996    
  • Maze    
November 30th, 1996    
  • Bernie Mac    
December 6th - 8th, 1996    
  • Kenny Rogers    
December 12th, 1996    
  • Miracle on 34th Street
December 13th, 1996    
  • It's A Wonderful Life    
December 14th, 1996    
  • Miracle on 34th Street    
  • It's A Wonderful Life
December 15th, 1996    
  • Sinbad    
December 17th - 22nd, 1996    
  • 42nd Street    
December 26th, 1996    
  • Bare Naked Ladies
December 27th, 1996    
  • BB King and Bobby Blue Bland    
December 29th, 1996    
  • Immature    
December 30th, 1996    
  • Autograph Signing - Barry Sanders
December 30th, 1996    
  • Brian McKnight and Eric Benet    
December 31st, 1996
  • Chaka Khan   

1997

January 1st, 1997    
  • Immature
January 9th, 1997    
  • Dada
January 10th, 1997    
  • Cadillac
January 18th, 1997    
  • Will Downing and Dianne Reeves
Jaunary 19th, 1997    
  • Martin Luther King
Janaury 22nd - February 2nd, 1997
  • Sesame Street
February 8th, 1997    
  • DL Hughley
February 12th - 15th, 1997    
  • Luther Vandross
February 18th - 23rd, 1997    
  • Grease
February 25th, 1997    
  • EMTEC
February 28th, 1997    
  • Steve Harvey
March 1st, 1997    
  • Franklin, Adams, and Hammond
March 2nd, 1997    
  • Jungle to Jungle
March 8th, 1997    
  • Franklin, Adams, and Hammond
March 10th, 1997    
  • John Mellencamp
March 11th, 1997    
  • Sheryl Crow
March 12th - 13th, 1997    
  • John Mellencamp
March 15th, 1997    
  • David Sanborn
March 28th - 30th, 1997
  • Glen Campbell and Smothers Brothers
April 5th, 1997    
  • Def Comedy Jam
April 12th, 1997    
  • Blues Show
April 16th - 20th, 1997    
  • Righteous Brothers
April 25th, 1997    
  • Chris Rock
April 26th, 1997    
  • Gladys Knight and George Wallace
May 1st - 4th, 1997    
  • Roger Whittaker
May 8th - 9th, 1997    
  • John Tesh
May 10th, 1997    
  • Crosby, Stills & Nash
May 13th - 18th, 1997    
  • Cats
May 21st, 1997    
  • Evening of Fine Arts Detroit Public Schools
May 27th - 31st, 1997    
  • Grease
June 4th, 1997    
  • SAP
June 13th, 1997
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter
June 21st, 1997    
  • Al Jarreau
July 10th, 1997    
  • Chris Tucker
July 11th, 1997    
  • Jean-Luc and Dave Koz
July 12th, 1997    
  • New Edition
July 30th, 1997    
  • Fash Bash DIA fundraiser
August 7th, 1997    
  • Issac Hayes
August 9th, 1997    
  • Cedric the Entertainer
September 13th, 1997    
  • John Fogerty
October 1st, 1997    
  • Julio Inglesias
October 4th, 1997    
  • Steve Harvey
October 10th, 1997    
  • Rick James
October 30th, 1997    
  • KD Lang
October 31st, 1997    
  • Def Comedy Jam
November 1st, 1997    
  • En Vogue
November 2nd, 1997    
  • Sarah McLachlan
November 2nd, 1997    
  • Yes
November 28th - December 27th, 1997
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes

1998

January 1st, 1998    
  • Immature
January 2nd, 1998    
  • Bernie Mac
January 17th, 1998    
  • Backstreet Boys
January 17th - 18th, 1998    
  • BB King
January 19th, 1998    
  • Martin Luther King
January 21st - February 1st, 1998    
  • Sesame Street
February 2nd, 1998    
  • March of Dimes  
February 13th, 1998    
  • Jamie Foxx
February 14th, 1998    
  • Walt Baby Love's Gospel Traxx
February 15th, 1998    
  • Patti LaBelle
February 16th, 1998    
  • Jamie Foxx
February 24th - March 1st, 1998    
  • Cats
March 7th, 1998    
  • Immature
March 15th, 1998    
  • Tony Bennett and JP Bennett
March 20th, 1998    
  • Blues Show
March 21st, 1998    
  • DL Hughley
March 25th, 1998    
  • Mary J Blige
March 27th - 29th, 1998    
  • David Copperfield
March 31st - April 5th, 1998    
  • Lord of the Dance
April 10th - 26th, 1998    
  • Wizard of Oz
May 2nd, 1998    
  • John Henton and Teddy Carpenter
May 5th, 1998    
  • SAP
May 8th - 17th, 1998    
  • Rugrats
May 26th, 1998    
  • Bonnie Raitt and Keb'Mo
May 27th - 31st, 1998    
  • Grease
June 6th, 1998    
  • Sylistics and Chil Lites
June 13th, 1998    
  • Amy Grant
August 1st, 1998    
  • Boston Pops
August 5th, 1998    
  • Fash Bash
September 4th, 1998    
  • Def Comedy Jam
September 15th - 20th, 1998    
  • Camelot
October 6th - 11th, 1998    
  • Lord of the Dance
October 16th, 1998    
  • Bad Boys of Comedy
October 17th, 1998    
  • Oldies Show
October 23rd, 1998    
  • Rick James
October 25th, 1998    
  • Lyle Lovett
December 27th - November 1st, 1998    
  • Goosebumps
November 24th - December 20th, 1998
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes

1999

Janaury 15th, 1999    
  • Hit Man of Comedy
January 20th - 31st, 1999    
  • Sesame Street
February 5th, 1999    
  • Patti LaBelle
February 14th, 1999    
  • Nagee and Peabo Bryson
February 18th, 1999    
  • Lauryn Hill
February 19th, 1999    
  • Busta Rhymes
February 26th, 1999    
  • Jazz Show
February 27th, 1999    
  • Chris Rock
March 2nd - 7th, 1999    
  • Cats
March 12th, 1999    
  • Gladys Knight and Temptations
March 20th - 21st, 1999    
  • David Copperfield
March 26th, 1999    
  • Jeff Beck
March 27th, 1999    
  • Tommy Davidson
March 28th, 1999    
  • Gladys Knight and Temptations
March 31st - April 11th, 1999    
  • Wizard of Oz
April 16th, 1999    
  • Sinbad
April 17th, 1999    
  • Gordon Lightfoot
April 24th, 1999    
  • Dru Hill, Faith Evans, Total Case
April 30th - May 8th, 1999    
  • Rug Rats
May 15th, 1999    
  • Blues Show
May 19th - 20th, 1999    
  • Neil Young  
May 22nd, 1999    
  • Sylistics, Dramatics, and Chi Lites
May 23rd, 1999    
  • Blondie
May 29th, 1999    
  • Chris Rock  
June 18th, 1999    
  • George Duke and Rachel Ferrell
June 25th, 1999    
  • Whitney Houston
July 17th, 1999    
  • Seal
August 11th, 1999    
  • Fash Bash
August 12th, 1999    
  • Boston Pops
August 19th, 1999    
  • Al Jarreau and Dave Koz
August 26th - 27th, 1999    
  • Maxwell
August 28th, 1999    
  • Today's Vietnam
September 10th, 1999    
  • Englebert Humperdinck
September 18th, 1999    
  • Michael Franks
September 24th, 1999    
  • James Brown
September 25th, 1999    
  • Whispers and Dells
September 29th, 1999    
  • Maxwell
October 1st, 1999    
  • Def Comedy Jam
October 3rd, 1999    
  • Bolshoi Ballet & Co.
October 7th, 1999    
  • Run DMC
October 8th, 1999    
  • Reba McEntire
October 21st, 1999    
  • Styx
October 22nd, 1999    
  • Iyanla Vanzant
October 23rd, 1999    
  • Will Downing, Gerald Albright, Vest & Phil Perr
October 26th - 31st, 1999    
  • The King and I
November 23rd - December 30th, 1999    
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes
December 31st, 1999
  • O'Jays, Whispers, Gerald Levert

2000

January 1st, 2000    
  • Dennis Miller
January 14th, 2000    
  • DC Curry, Joe Torry, and Sheryl Underwood
January 16th, 2000    
  • BB King and Bobby Bland
January 17th, 2000    
  • Martin Luther King
January 19th - 30th, 2000    
  • Sesame Street Live "When I Grow Up"
January 31st, 2000    
  • National Athletic Awards
February 5th, 2000    
  • Brian McKnight
February 8th - 13th, 2000    
  • Lord of the Dance
February 18th, 2000    
  • Stylistics, Dramatics, Chilites, et al
February 19th, 2000    
  • Sommore, Earthquake, Bruce Bruce, ect.
February 20th, 2000    
  • K-Ci & JoJo
February 26th, 2000    
  • Shout
Feburary 27th, 2000    
  • The Temptaions and The Spinners
February 29th - March 5th, 2000    
  • Smokey Joe's Café
March 10th, 2000    
  • Righteous Brothers
March 11th, 2000    
  • Blue Collar Comedy Tour
March 17th, 2000    
  • WJR St. Patrick's Day Broadcast
March 24th, 2000    
  • David Copperfield
March 31st, 2000    
  • Steve Harvey
April 14th, 2000    
  • Platinum Players Ball
April 15th, 2000    
  • Sinbad
April 16th, 2000    
  • Temptations and Ashford & Simpson
April 21st, 2000    
  • Johnnie Taylor, Millie Jackson, Willie Clayton
April 22nd - 23rd, 2000    
  • D'Angelo
April 25th - 30th, 2000    
  • Burn the Floor
May 3rd - 7th, 2000    
  • Blue's Clues
May 9th - 14th, 2000    
  • Lord of the Dance
May 16th - 21st, 2000    
  • Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber w/ Michael Bolton
May 26th, 2000    
  • Memorial Day Blackout Starring: Ginuwine
June 1st, 2000    
  • Q95.5's Qtopia
June 2nd, 2000    
  • Next Friday Comedy Tour
June 4th, 2000    
  • Eric Idle Exploits Monty Python
June 10th, 2000    
  • HBO's Ko Nation Fight Night
June 19th, 2000    
  • Oprah's Growth Summit
June 24th, 2000    
  • Queens of Comedy
July 1st, 2000    
  • Patti LaBelle
July 16th, 2000    
  • Rhythm of Love Tour
July 22nd - 23rd, 2000    
  • Mary J Blige
August 4th, 2000    
  • The Dells, Jerry Butler, Ray Goodman & Brown
August 11th, 2000    
  • Fash Bash
August 13th, 2000    
  • Lyle Lovett
August 18th, 2000    
  • The Irish Tenors
September 6th, 2000    
  • Democratic Fundraiser w/ V.P. Al Gore
September 8th, 2000    
  • Brian McKnight
September 9th, 2000    
  • DL Hughley
September 16th, 2000    
  • Gladys Knight
September 22nd, 2000    
  • Boney James & Rick Braun
September 24th, 2000    
  • Mary J Blige
September 27th, 2000    
  • Fourplay and Keiko Matsui
October 5th, 2000    
  • Julio Inglesias
October 6th, 2000    
  • The Isley Brothers
October 7th, 2000    
  • The Culture Club with Boy George
October 14th, 2000    
  • Elvis in Concert
October 15th, 2000    
  • Sisters In The Spirit
October 21st, 2000    
  • Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam
October 22nd, 2000    
  • Escanaba in Da Moonlight
October 25th - 29th, 2000    
  • Pokemon Live! Tour
November 21st - December 31st, 2000    
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes
December 31st, 2000    
  • Rhythm of Love Tour - Jazz

2001

January 13th, 2001    
  • Superstars of Comedy Tour
January 14th, 2001    
  • Swan Lake
January 19th, 2001    
  • Chuck Berry & Jerry Lee Lewis
January 20th, 2001    
  • BB King
January 24th - February 4th, 2001    
  • Sesame Street  
February 14th, 2001    
  • Michael Franks
February 17th, 2001    
  • 70's Soul Jam
February 22nd, 2001    
  • Erykah Badu
February 23rd, 2001    
  • Temptations and Ashford & Simpson
March 6th, 2001    
  • March of Dimes National Athletic Awards
March 10th, 2001    
  • Eddie Griffin
March 13th, 2001    
  • Jeff Beck
March 14th, 2001    
  • Outkast
March 16th, 2001    
  • An Evening with Anne Murray
March 17th, 2001    
  • Patti LaBelle
March 23rd - 25th, 2001    
  • David Copperfield
March 27th - April 1st, 2001    
  • Smokey Joe's Café
April 6th, 2001    
  • Queens of Comedy
April 7th, 2001    
  • Kazem Al-Sahir
April 15th, 2001    
  • Teena Marie  and Jeffrey Osborne
April 16th, 2001    
  • "61*" HBO Movie Premiere
April 20th, 2001    
  • Doo Wop Reunion Tour
April 21st, 2001    
  • Gordon Lightfoot
April 24th - 29th, 2001    
  • Listen To Your Woman
May 4th, 2001    
  • Mark Knopfler
May 9th, 2001    
  • K-Ci & JoJo
May 10th, 2001    
  • Boys Choir of Harlem
May 11th, 2001    
  • Lil' Bow Wow
May 12th, 2001    
  • Donny Osmond
May 14th, 2001    
  • Lil' Bow Wow
May 16th - 20th, 2001    
  • Blues Clues  
June 1st, 2001    
  • Cedric the Entertainer
June 9th, 2001    
  • Real Funk Fest
June 15th, 2001    
  • Natalie Cole
June 30th, 2001    
  • Foxtown Comedy
July 14th - 15th, 2001    
  • R Kelly
July 27th, 2001    
  • Nina Simone
July 28th, 2001    
  • All Jarreau " Hot Summer Nights"
August 10th, 2001    
  • Fash Bash
August 16th, 2001    
  • Boston Pops
August 18th, 2001    
  • Incognito
September 8th, 2001    
  • Middle Eastern Concert - Harb Entertainment
September 21st, 2001    
  • Earth, Wind & Fire
September 23rd, 2001    
  • Old School Soul Jam
September 28th - 30th, 2001    
  • Burn the Floor
October 5th - 6th, 2001    
  • Jerry Seinfield
October 7th, 2001    
  • Sinbad
October 9th - 10th, 2001    
  • Maxwell
October 11th, 2001    
  • Sisters In The Spirit
October 18th, 2001    
  • Tori Amos
October 23rd - 28th, 2001    
  • Blast!
November 1st - 4th, 2001    
  • Dragon Tales
November 20th - December 29th, 2001    
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes
December 30th, 2001    
  • Russell Simmons Def Comedy Jam
December 31st, 2001    
  • Isley Brothers - New Year's

2002

January 4th, 2002        
  • Mayor Kilpatrick Inauguration
January 12th, 2002        
  • Brian McKnight
January 13th, 2002        
  • Swan Lake
January 18th, 2002        
  • B.B. King
January 19th - 20th, 2002        
  • Martin Lawrence
January 21st, 2002        
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Celebration
January 23rd - February 4th, 2002        
  • Sesame Street Live
February 5th, 2002        
  • Antonio Marquez Dance Contest
February 10th, 2002        
  • Antonio Marquez
February 13th, 2002        
  • Mary J Blige
February 14th, 2002        
  • Michael Franks and Wayman Tisdale
February 15th - 16th, 2002        
  • Barry Manilow
February 22nd, 2002        
  • 70's Soul Jam
Feburary 23rd - 24th, 2002        
  • Luther Vandross
March 5th - 10th, 2002        
  • Cinderella
March 12th, 2002        
  • March of Dimes National Athletic Awards
March 14th, 2002        
  • CCHA Awards Banquet
March 15th - 17th, 2002        
  • David Copperfield
March 20th, 2002        
  • Enrique Inglesias
March 21st, 2002        
  • Jeff Foxworthy
March 22nd, 2002        
  • Diana Krall
March 23rd, 2002        
  • Boney James
March 29th, 2002        
  • DC Curry, Arnez J, Adele Givens, John Witherspoon
March 31st, 2002        
  • Classic Soul Tour
April 2nd - 3rd, 2002        
  • Robin Williams
April 5th - 7th, 2002        
  • Lord of the Dance
April 10th - 14th, 2002        
  • Scooby Doo
April 16th - 21st, 2002        
  • The Music Man
April 23rd - 28th, 2002        
  • VeggieTales
April 30th - May 5th, 2002        
  • Riverdance
May 10th, 2002        
  • Maze  
May 11th, 2002        
  • DL Hughley
May 22nd - 26th, 2002        
  • Blues Clues Live
May 31st, 2002        
  • Patti LaBelle
June 4th, 2002        
  • Loyola Tiger Day
June 5th, 2002        
  • Evening of Fine Arts  
June 7th, 2002        
  • Trey Anastasio
June 13th, 2002        
  • Joe Vision at the Fox - Stanley Cup Finals - Game 5
June 18th - 23rd, 2002        
  • Swing!
July 20th, 2002        
  • Winans Family
July 26th, 2002        
  • New Edition
July 27th, 2002        
  • Yes
July 29th, 2002        
  • Red Alert - Hockeytown 3 Video Premiere
August 2nd - 3rd, 2002        
  • Snow Jam
August 9th, 2002        
  • Fash Bash
August 16th, 2002        
  • Eddie Griffin
August 21st, 2002        
  • Oasis
September 3rd - 8th, 2002        
  • West Side Story
September 12th, 2002        
  • Olivia Newton John
September 13th, 2002        
  • Granholm for Governor Rally
September 21st, 2002        
  • Mo'Nique, DC Curry, and Arnez J
October 5th, 2002        
  • Renaissance Unity Oprah Event
October 17th, 2002        
  • American Idol Live 2002
October 18th, 2002        
  • Counting Crows
October 19th, 2002        
  • DL Hughley
October 21st, 2002        
  • Moody Blues
October 22nd, 2002        
  • Kirk Franklin & Yolanda Adams
October 25th - 26th, 2002        
  • Jerry Seinfield
November 1st - 3rd, 2002        
  • Grease
November 9th - 10th, 2002        
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker
November 26th - December 28th, 2002        
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes
December 31st, 2002
  • Michael Franks and Maysa

2003

January 4th, 2003    
  • B2K & IMX
January 24th, 2003    
  • B.B. King
January 26th, 2003    
  • David Gray
February 5th - 16th, 2003    
  • Sesame Street Live
February 22nd, 2003    
  • 70's Soul Jam
February 27th, 2003    
  • "Hopeville" with Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams & Donnie
February 28th - March 2nd, 2003    
  • Lord of the Dance
March 4th - 9th, 2003    
  • Annie
March 14th - 16th, 2003    
  • David Copperfield
March 21st, 2003    
  • Teddy Pendergrass
March 22nd, 2003    
  • Scorpions, Whitesnake, Dokken
March 28th - 30th, 2003    
  • Burn the Floor
April 4th, 2003    
  • Donny Osmond
April 11th, 2003    
  • Lil' Romeo & Special Guests
April 19th, 2003    
  • Gap Band, Morris Day & Ohio Players
May 7th - 11th, 2003    
  • Dora The Explorer Live!
May 13th - 18th, 2003    
  • Blast
May 22nd, 2003    
  • Evening of Fine Arts 2003
May 23rd, 2003    
  • All-Stars of Blues
May 24th, 2003    
  • Mike Epps
May 30th, 2003    
  • Kings and Queens of Comedy Search
June 12th, 2003    
  • LL Cool J & Dru Hill
August 1st, 2003    
  • DPS Graduation
August 20th - 21st, 2003    
  • The Wiggles
September 6th, 2003    
  • Brian McKnight, Vivian Green, Rhian Benson
September 7th, 2003    
  • Bow Wow
September 10th - 14th, 2003    
  • Madea's Class Reunion
September 30th - October 5th, 2003    
  • The Sound of Music
October 17th, 2003    
  • Comcast 2nd Annual Film Festival
October 23rd, 2003    
  • Fairouz in Concert
October 29th, 2003    
  • Chris Rock "The Black Ambition Tour"
October 30th, 2003    
  • An Evening with Lyle Lovett
November 25th - December 27th, 2003    
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes
December 31st, 2003
  • Maze  

2004

January 10th, 2004    
  • Jeff Foxworthy
January 16th, 2004    
  • BB King
January 17th, 2004    
  • Gladys Knight
January 24th, 2004    
  • Chris Rock "The Black Ambition Tour"
January 28th - February 8th, 2004    
  • Sesame  Street Live "1 2 3 Imagine"
February 12th, 2004    
  • Toast of Hockeytown Fundraiser
February 13th, 2004    
  • B2K 2004 "Holidae" Jam
February 14th, 2004    
  • Josh Groban
February 15th, 2004    
  • Ginuwine, Jaheim, Joe, Jagged Edge, & Avant
February 20th, 2004    
  • DC Curry with special guests
February 22nd, 2004    
  • Erykah Badu
February 24th - 29th, 2004    
  • Cinemashow
March 9th, 2004    
  • Neil Young & Crazy Horse
March 13th - 14th, 2004    
  • David Copperfield
March 16th, 2004    
  • March of Dimes National Athletic Awards
March 20th, 2004    
  • Steve Harvey
March 21st, 2004    
  • Teena Marie  
March 23rd - 28th, 2004    
  • Miss Saigon
April 1st - 4th, 2004    
  • Madea's Class Reunion
April 10th, 2004    
  • Gap Band, Cameo, Con Funk Shun
April 15th, 2004    
  • Mary J Blige
April 17th, 2004    
  • Tracy Morgan and John Witherspoon
April 22nd - 25th, 2004    
  • Dragon Tales Riddle of Rainbow River
April 30th, 2004    
  • Bobby McFerrin and Savion Glover
May 1st, 2004    
  • Three Mo' Tenors
May 2nd, 2004    
  • Andre Rieu & The Johann Strauss Orchestra
May 4th - 9th, 2004    
  • Oklahoma!
May 13th, 2004    
  • Great High Mountain Tour
May 14th - 15th, 2004    
  • Jerry Seinfield
May 16th, 2004    
  • RBI Experience Fashion Show
May 20th, 2004    
  • Detroit Public Schools Evening of Fine Arts
May 22nd, 2004    
  • Hip Hop Summit
June 6th, 2004    
  • Dido
July 22nd, 2004    
  • National Urban League starring Baby Face
July 23rd, 2004    
  • National Urban League starring Ashford & Simpson
July 27th, 2004    
  • Meadowbrook Concours D'Elegance
July 28th - August 1st, 2004    
  • Dora The Explorer Live!
August 17th - 18th, 2004    
  • The Wiggles in Concert
August 21st, 2004    
  • Diana Krall
September 4th, 2004    
  • DFC Comedy Show with DL Hughley  
September 7th, 2004    
  • Ryder Cup Gala Dinner & Concert
September 18th, 2004    
  • Tragically Hip
September 23rd - 26th, 2004    
  • Friends & Lovers: A Stage Play
October 1st - 2nd, 2004    
  • Lord of the Dance
October 3rd, 2004    
  • Dixie Chicks/James Taylor Vote For Change 2004
October 15th - 16th, 2004    
  • Lord Of The Rings Symphony
October 19th - 24th, 2004    
  • Fosse
October 26th, 2004    
  • Dolly Parton
October 30th, 2004    
  • Hopeville 2004
November 20th, 2004    
  • Pixies
November 23rd - December 26th, 2004
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes

2005

January 8th, 2005    
  • Tim Conway & Harvey Korman
January 15th, 2005    
  • B.B. King
January 22nd, 2005    
  • Ron White
January 25th - 30th, 2005    
  • Oliver
February 2nd - 18th, 2005    
  • Sesame Street Live
February 18th, 2005    
  • Sisters In The Spirit
February 19th, 2005    
  • Pat Metheny Group
February 22nd - 27th, 2005    
  • Meet The Browns
March 12th, 2005    
  • Larry The Cable Guy
March 18th, 2005    
  • Steve Harvey
March 20th, 2005    
  • Nelly
March 24th, 2005    
  • Ashlee Simpson
March 25th - 26th, 2005    
  • Alicia Keys "The Diary Tour"
March 27th, 2005    
  • Jazz Explosion
March 29th - April 3rd, 2005    
  • Madea Goes to Jail
April 12th - 17th, 2005    
  • Beauty and the Beast
April 22nd, 2005    
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
April 23rd, 2005    
  • Larry The Cable Guy
April 25th, 2005    
  • Bruce Springsteen
April 30th, 2005    
  • Superstars of Comedy Tour
May 9th, 2005    
  • Andre Rieu & The Johann Strauss Orchestra
May 12th, 2005    
  • Sammy Hagar
May 17th - 22nd, 2005    
  • Riverdance
May 26th, 2005    
  • DPS Evening of Fine Arts program
May 30th, 2005    
  • 89X Birthday Bash
June 4th, 2005    
  • Planet of Performers
June 5th, 2005    
  • Brian McKnight, New Edition and Gerald Levert
June 8th - 12th, 2005    
  • Dora The Explorer Live!
June 16th - 19th, 2005    
  • Madea Goes to Jail
June 25th, 2005    
  • Cedric the Entertainer
August 6th, 2005    
  • Veggietales - Rockin' Tour Live
August 7th, 2005    
  • Kenny Loggins and Jim Messina
August 12th, 2005    
  • Gordon Lightfoot
August 20th, 2005    
  • "The Seat Filler" Movie Premier
October 6th, 2005    
  • Showtime JARC Fundraiser featuring Martin Short
October 7th, 2005    
  • Bad Boys of Comedy
October 11th, 2005    
  • David Gray
October 13th - 16th, 2005    
  • Dragon Tales Live
October 22nd, 2005    
  • Kanye West "Touch The Sky Tour"
October 27th, 2005    
  • Dolly Parton
October 27th, 2005    
  • Simple Plan
November 4th - 5th, 2005    
  • Keith Urban
November 6th, 2005    
  • Audioslave
November 23rd, 2005    
  • O'Jays, The Dells & Dramatics Thanksgiving Spectacular
November 28th - December 25th, 2005    
  • Radio City Christmas Spectacular Rockettes
December 5th, 2005    
  • UGS Film Premiere
December 30th, 2005    
  • Mike Epps Live
December 31st, 2005
  • New Years Eve Jam with Teena Marie and Charlie Wilson

2006

January 1st, 2006    
  • Association of Luxury Suite Directors Reception
January 5th, 2006    
  • Mayor Kilpatrick Inauguration Ceremony
January 14th, 2006    
  • Jeff Foxworthy
January 22nd, 2006    
  • BB King
January 26th, 2006    
  • Sheryl Crow
January 30th, 2006    
  • A Detroit Salute
February 1st, 2006    
  • Superbowl XL Sponsor Party
February 5th, 2006    
  • Superbowl XL - Sunday Show and Strike
February 10th - 26th, 2006    
  • Sesame Street Live
March 3rd, 2006    
  • Krik Franklin "The Hero Tour"
March 4th, 2006    
  • DL Hughley, Don D.C. Curry, Adele Gibbons
March 10th, 2006    
  • Amr Diab and The 4 Cats
March 16th, 2006    
  • CCHA Awards Ceremony
March 17th - 18th, 2006    
  • David Copperfield "An Eve of Grand Illusion"
March 26th, 2006    
  • Maze  
April 5th - 9th, 2006    
  • Barbie Live in Fairytopia
April 15th, 2006    
  • Michael Buble
April 16th, 2006    
  • O'Jays/Temptations
April 21st, 2006    
  • Jerry Seinfield
April 22nd, 2006    
  • R. Kelly
May 4th, 2006    
  • Black Eyed Peas
May 6th, 2006    
  • New Edition
May 6th, 2006    
  • My Bedbugs
May 14th, 2006    
  • Anthony Hamilton  
May 15th, 2006    
  • Tool
June 2nd - 8th, 2006    
  • Planet of Performers
June 18th, 2006    
  • 89X Birthday Bash
July 15th, 2006    
  • Baseball & A Movie Field of Dreams
August 18th, 2006    
  • Dave Chappelle
September 16th, 2006    
  • CeCe Winans
September 22nd, 2006    
  • Whispers
October 14th, 2006    
  • Steve Harvey
October 17th, 2006    
  • Paul Simon
October 19th, 2006    
  • James Blunt
October 21st, 2006    
  • Vince Gill
November 17th - December 30th, 2006    
  • Irving Berlin's White Christmas
December 31st, 2006
  • Mike Epps

2007

January 19th - 20th, 2007    
  • Larry The Cable Guy
February 5th, 2007    
  • Rockstar Supernova
February 8th - 25th, 2007    
  • Sesame Street Live
March 3rd, 2007    
  • Ron White
March 16th - 18th, 2007    
  • Riverdance
March 23rd, 2007    
  • Willie Nelson
March 24th, 2007    
  • Nancy Ajram
March 30th - 31st, 2007    
  • WWE Movie/HOF Intro
April 3rd, 2007    
  • Celtic Woman
April 6th - 7th, 2007    
  • Katt Williams
April 8th - 12th, 2007    
  • O'Jays/Isley Brothers
April 13th, 2007    
  • Iggy Pop
April 14th, 2007    
  • John Legend
April 15th, 2007    
  • Legends of Hip Hop
April 18th - 22nd, 2007    
  • Go Diego Go
May 5th, 2007    
  • Brian McKnight
May 9th, 2007    
  • The Killers
May 11th, 2007    
  • Bow Wow
May 19th, 2007    
  • Majida El Rouimi
May 25th, 2007    
  • All-Stars of Comedy
June 1st, 2007    
  • Godsmack
June 15th, 2007    
  • New Edition
June 23rd - 24th, 2007    
  • Thomas and Friends
June 30th, 2007    
  • Maze & Frankie Beverly
July 21st, 2007    
  • Diana Krall
July 27th, 2007    
  • Michael Buble
July 31st, 2007    
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
September 11th, 2007
  • Bjork
September 15th, 2007    
  • Artie Lang
September 29th, 2007    
  • Comedy Explosion
October 7th, 2007    
  • Smashing Pumpkins
October 12th - 14th, 2007    
  • Whats Done in the Dark
October 16th, 2007   
  • Loreena McKennitt
October 17th, 2007    
  • Wilco
October 27th, 2007    
  • Tori Amos
November 2nd, 2007    
  • Sammy Hagar
November 9th, 2007    
  • Fadel Shaker
November 10th, 2007    
  • Neil Young
November 11th, 2007    
  • Kidz Bop
November 17th, 2007    
  • Jim Gaffigan
November 21st, 2007    
  • Mike Epps
November 24th, 2007    
  • Lewis Black  
December 1st, 2007    
  • Hall & Oates
December 6th - 9th, 2007    
  • The Nutcracker
December 12th, 2007    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 22nd, 2007    
  • Too Hot to Handel
December 31st, 2007
  • Cedric the Entertainer

2008

January 25th - February 10th, 2008    
  • Sesame Street Live "Elmo Makes Music"
February 16th, 2008    
  • BB King
February 23rd, 2008    
  • Jonas Brothers
February 29th - March 1st, 2008    
  • Chris Rock
March 8th, 2008    
  • Frank Caliendo
March 14th - 16th, 2008    
  • Jesus Christ Superstar
March 21st, 2008    
  • Jill Scott
March 22nd, 2008    
  • The Ojays
March 23rd, 2008    
  • Winans
March 29th, 2008    
  • In Living Color
April 3rd - 6th, 2008    
  • The Marriage Counselor
April 24th - 26th, 2008    
  • Katt Williams
May 3rd, 2008    
  • Pioneers of Hip Hop
May 4th, 2008    
  • Erykah Badu
May 10th - 11th, 2008    
  • Go Diego Go
May 16th, 2008    
  • Jerry Seinfield
May 21st - June 1st, 2008    
  • The Color Purple
June 4th, 2008    
  • 89X Birthday Bash
June 17th, 2008    
  • Plant & Krauss
July 9th, 2008    
  • Van Morrison
September 13th, 2008    
  • Maze & Frankie Beverly
September 20th, 2008    
  • George Lopez
September 26th, 2008    
  • Kem
September 27th, 2008    
  • Young Gunz of Comedy
October 3rd - 4th, 2008    
  • Robin Williams
October 9th, 2008    
  • NHL Face Off / Def Leppard
October 14th, 2008    
  • Celtic Thunder
October 18th, 2008    
  • Kathy Griffin
October 19th, 2008    
  • Maxwell
October 25th, 2008    
  • Experience Hendrix
November 17th - December 23rd, 2008    
  • Irving Berlin's White Christmas
December 31st, 2008
  • Barnaked Ladies

2009

January 9th - 11th, 2009    
  • Hairspray
January 24th, 2009    
  • Larry The Cable Guy
January 30th - February 15th, 2009    
  • Sesame Street Live
February 16th, 2009    
  • BB King
February 20th, 2009    
  • Celtic Woman
February 28th, 2009    
  • Ne-Yo
March 1st, 2009    
  • Jesus Christ Superstar
March 12th, 2009    
  • Bill Gaither
March 14th, 2009    
  • Ron White
March 21st, 2009    
  • Mike Epps
March 27th - 29th, 2009    
  • Movin Out
April 8th - 12th, 2009    
  • Riverdance
April 14th - 19th, 2009    
  • Color Purple
April 24th, 2009    
  • Flight of the Conchords
April 25th, 2009    
  • 70's Super Soul Jam
May 9th, 2009    
  • Leonard Cohen  
May 15th, 2009    
  • Pioneers of Hip Hop
May 16th, 2009    
  • Keyshia Cole
May 17th, 2009    
  • Il Dovo
May 19th, 2009    
  • Andre Rieu
May 23rd, 2009    
  • Heavyweights of Comedy
May 29th, 2009    
  • Unwigged & Unplugged / Spinal Tap
June 13th - 14th, 2009    
  • Thomas and Friends
July 11th, 2009    
  • Aretha Franklin
August 6th - 8th, 2009    
  • Jamie Foxx
October 3rd, 2009    
  • Pioneers of Hip Hop
October 9th - 10th, 2009    
  • David Copperfield
October 15th - 18th, 2009    
  • Curious George
October 25th, 2009    
  • Kelly Clarkson
October 30th, 2009    
  • Assi El Hellani
November 1st, 2009    
  • Celtic Thunder
November 6th, 2009    
  • Bob Dylan
November 7th, 2009    
  • All Stars of Comedy
November 13th - 14th, 2009    
  • R Kelly  
November 17th - 22nd, 2009    
  • 101 Dalmations
November 27th, 2009    
  • Mannheim Steamroller
November 28th, 2009    
  • Teena Marie & Charlie Wilson
December 1st - 5th, 2009    
  • Little House On The Prairie
December 12th, 2009    
  • Nutcracker
December 13th, 2009    
  • Our Greatest Generation
December 18th, 2009    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 20th, 2009    
  • Michael McDonald
December 22nd - 27th, 2009    
  • Cirque Dream Holidaze
December 29th, 2009    
  • Soulja Boy
December 30th, 2009
  • Musiq Soulchild

2010

January 16th, 2010    
  • Nick Jonas
January 25th, 2010    
  • Mariah Carey
January 28th - February 15th, 2010    
  • Sesame Street Live
February 16th, 2010    
  • B.B. King and Buddy Guy
February 27th, 2010    
  • Prairie Home Companion
March 5th - 6th, 2010    
  • Alicia Keys
March 7th, 2010    
  • Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles
March 20th, 2010    
  • George Lopez
March 27th, 2010    
  • Mo'nique
April 2nd, 2010    
  • Chelsea Handler
April 3rd, 2010    
  • 70's Super Soul Jam
April 7th, 2010    
  • Celtic Woman  
April 16th, 2010    
  • Frankie Valli
April 17th, 2010    
  • Jerry Seinfield
April 23rd - 25th, 2010    
  • Storytime Live
May 6th - 9th, 2010    
  • Tyler Perry's "Madea's Big Happy Family"
May 15th, 2010    
  • Maze & Frankie Beverly
May 22nd, 2010    
  • Street Cred Tour
May 29th, 2010    
  • Diana Ross
June 11th, 2010    
  • The Time Reunion with Teena Marie
June 12th, 2010    
  • Kathy Griffin
June 13th, 2010    
  • Gordon Lightfoot
June 18th, 2010    
  • The Moody Blues  
June 27th, 2010    
  • Andre Rieu
August 26th, 2010    
  • Stone Temple Pilots
August 28th, 2010    
  • Budweiser Superfest
Sepember 8th, 2010    
  • The Dukes of September
September 11th, 2010    
  • Baseball and A Movie
September 25th, 2010    
  • Jackson Browne
October 1st, 2010    
  • Men of Soul
October 6th - 7th, 2010    
  • Fiddler On The Roof
October 8th, 2010    
  • Yo Gabba Gabba  
October 10th, 2010    
  • Lady Antiebellum
October 13th, 2010    
  • Gorillaz
October 15th, 2010    
  • Mary J. Blige
October 16th, 2010    
  • Godsmack
October 19th, 2010    
  • Drake
October 22nd, 2010    
  • Frankie Valli
October 24th, 2010    
  • America's Got Talent
October 30th, 2010    
  • Led Zeppelin Experience
November 4th, 2010    
  • Video Games Live
November 5th - 7th, 2010    
  • Curious George
November 18th, 2010    
  • Experience Hendrix
November 19th, 2010    
  • John Mellencamp
November 27th, 2010    
  • Mike Epps
December 2nd, 2010    
  • Celtic Thunder Christmas
December 3rd - 4th, 2010    
  • Grease
December 8th, 2010    
  • 99.5 WYCD Country Christmas
December 11th, 2010    
  • Kevin Hart
December 12th, 2010    
  • Russell Peters
December 16th, 2010    
  • Kenny Rogers
December 17th, 2010    
  • Doo Wop Yule Pop
December 19th, 2010    
  • Moscow Ballet Great Russian Nutcracker
December 21st - 26th, 2010    
  • Dreamgirls
December 31st, 2010
  • Fantasia

2011

January 21st - 22nd, 2011    
  • Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles
January 28th, 2011    
  • Our Vietnam Generation
February 4th - 21st, 2011    
  • Sesame Street Live  
February 26th, 2011    
  • 70's Super Soul Jam
March 4th, 2011    
  • Daniel Tosh
March 12th, 2011    
  • Charlie Wilson
March 25th, 2011    
  • Kem: The Intimacy Tour
March 27th, 2011    
  • Yanni
April 1st, 2011    
  • BeBe & CeCe Winans
April 2nd, 2011    
  • Charlie Sheen
April 7th, 2011    
  • Celtic Woman
April 8th - 9th, 2011    
  • The Color Purple
April 10th, 2011    
  • Kem: The Intimacy Tour
April 22nd, 2011    
  • The Pixies
April 23rd, 2011    
  • Royalty of Hip Hop
May 4th, 2011    
  • Neil Young
May 7th, 2011    
  • A Prairie Home Companion
May 14th, 2011    
  • The Isley Brothers
May 19th - 20th, 2011    
  • Martin Lawrence
May 21st, 2011    
  • Young Jeezy
June 3rd, 2011    
  • Chelsea Handler
June 17th, 2011    
  • Deep Purple
June 23rd, 2011    
  • The Monkees
June 26th, 2011    
  • Eddie Vedder
July 8th, 2011    
  • A Perfect Circle
July 9th, 2011    
  • R Kelly
July 16th, 2011    
  • Steely Dan  
July 28th, 2011    
  • Death Cab for Cutie
July 30th, 2011    
  • INXS
August 16th, 2011    
  • Janet Jackson
August 23rd, 2011    
  • Chicago
August 24th, 2011    
  • Tony Bennett
September 8th, 2011    
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
September 19th, 2011    
  • Andre Rieu
September 23rd, 2011    
  • Yo Gabba Gabba
October 1st, 2011    
  • Chris Tucker
October 8th, 2011    
  • So You Think You Can Dance
October 16th, 2011    
  • Il Volo  
October 22nd - 23rd, 2011    
  • My Fair Lady
October 29th, 2011    
  • Joe Bonamassa
October 30rd, 2011    
  • The Scream Tour
November 6th, 2011    
  • Sting
November 8th - 13th, 2011    
  • White Christmas
November 16th, 2011    
  • Demi Lovato
November 18th, 2011    
  • Paul Simon
November 19th - 20th, 2011    
  • Barney Live In Concert
November 23rd, 2011    
  • Mike Epps
November 29th - December 4th, 2011    
  • Donny & Marie
December 7th, 2011    
  • Celtic Thunder
December 8th, 2011    
  • The Ultimate Doo Wop Show
December 10th, 2011    
  • Mannheim Steamroller
December 11th, 2011    
  • Moscow Ballet Great Russian Nutcracker
December 13th - 18th, 2011    
  • Cirque Dream Holidaze
December 21st, 2011    
  • Karen Newman
December 31st, 2011
  • New Edition

2012

January 14th, 2012    
  • Young Jeezy    
January 19th, 2012    
  • Wait Wait Don’t Tell Me
January 21st, 2012    
  • Tigers Kids Convention    
January 26th - February 20th, 2012    
  • Sesame Street Live
February 24th, 2012    
  • Trey Songz      
February 25th, 2012    
  • Big Time Rush    
March 2nd - 4th, 2012    
  • South Pacific    
March 9th - 10th, 2012    
  • Barry Manilow    
March 16th, 2012    
  • Mythbusters    
March 23rd, 2012    
  • Celtic Woman    
April 6th - 7th, 2012    
  • Riverdance    
April 8th, 2012    
  • Charlie Wilson
April 26th - 29th, 2012    
  • Tyler Perry's "Madea Gets a Job"    
May 5th, 2012    
  • Weird Al    
May 12th, 2012    
  • Kid Rock and the Detroit Symphony Orchestra    
May 13th, 2012    
  • Soul 70's Super Jam    
May 23rd, 2012    
  • BB King    
May 31st, 2012    
  • Queen Extravaganza
June 1st, 2012    
  • One Direction    
June 9th, 2012    
  • Steve Harvey    
June 17th, 2012    
  • Jill Scott "Summer Block Party"
June 22nd, 2012    
  • Aretha Franklin
June 23rd, 2012    
  • The Jacksons "Unity Tour 2012"
July 6th, 2012    
  • Stevie Nicks    
July 17th, 2012    
  • Nicki Minaj "Pink Friday Tour"
July 26th, 2012    
  • Mindless Behavior "#1 Girl Tour" With special guests Jacob Latimore and Lil' Twist
July 31st, 2012    
  • Florence & The Machine
August 24th, 2012    
  • The Gipsy Kings    
September 7th, 2012    
  • Scream Tour: Next Generation: Part 2 Starring Diggy & Featuring OMG Girlz, Jawan Harris, TK-N-CA$H & Torion, Jungle Bookie & Collizion Crew
September 18th, 2012    
  • Goyte    
September 28th, 2012    
  • Anthony Hamilton "Back to Love Tour" with special guests Estelle and Antoine Dunn
September 29th, 2012    
  • Radio One's Comedy Explosion With special guests Dominique and Jay Anthony Brown of the Tom Joyner Morning Show and George Wilborn of the Michael Baisden Show
October 6th, 2012    
  • Jerry Seinfield
October 12th, 2012    
  • The King's Men Featuring Kirk Franklin, Marvin Sapp, Donnie McClurkin, and Isreal Houghton
October 13th, 2012    
  • Ron "Tater Salad" White: Moral Compass Show
October 20th, 2012    
  • George Lopez    
October 27th, 2012    
  • Bill Maher    
November 3rd, 2012    
  • Ian Anderson Jethro Tull    
  • Thick As A Brick and Thick As A Brick 2
November 9th, 2012    
  • Kathy Griffin    
November 13th, 2012    
  • Bob Dylan With special guest Mark Knopfler
November 16th, 2012    
  • Lewis Black "Running on Empty Tour"    
November 17th - 18th, 2012    
  • R Kelly "Single Ladies Tour" With special guest Tamia
November 23rd, 2012    
  • Chris Isaak "Beyond the Sun Tour"    
November 24th, 2012    
  • 95.5 Jingle Ball 2012 Featuring Flo-Rida and The Wanted
November 26th, 2012    
  • Leonard Cohen "Old Ideas World Tour 2012"
November 27th - December 2nd, 2012    
  • Christmas with The Rat Pack    
December 4th, 2012    
  • The Moody Blues: "Voyage Continues - Highway 45"    
December 5th, 2012    
  • Daughtry and 3 Doors Down With special guest P.O.D.
December 6th, 2012    
  • Celtic Woman: A Christmas Celebration    
December 7th, 2012    
  • Trey Songz "Chapter V World Tour" With special guests Miguel and Elle Varner
December 12th, 2012    
  • Straight No Chaser "The #SNClive Fall 2012 Tour"
December 13th, 2012    
  • Kenny Rodgers Christmas and Hits Tour With special guest Billy Dean
December 16th, 2012    
  • Christmas Music of Mannheim Steamroller    
December 20th, 2012    
  • Karen Newman    
December 31st, 2012
  • KEM and Mike Epps "A New Year's Eve Celebration of Love & Laughter" With special guest L'Renee

2013

January 12th, 2013    
  • Yo Gabba Gabba LIVE!: Get the Sillies Out!
January 19th, 2013    
  • Brian Regan    
January 24th - February 18th, 2013    
  • Sesame Street Live: Elmo Makes Music    
February 21st, 2013    
  • Lord of the Dance    
February 23rd, 2013    
  • Experience the Beatles with Rain
February 26th, 2013    
  • 2 Chainz "Takeova" With special guest Yo Gotti and Trina
February 27th, 2013    
  • Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang    
March 2nd - 3rd, 2013    
  • Hair    
March 9th, 2013    
  • Chris Tucker    
March 30th, 2013    
  • Easter Jazz Spectacular Starring George Duke & Stanley Clark, Boney James, Incognito featuring Maysa and Najee
April 1st, 2013    
  • Sigur Ros With special guest Oneohtrix Point Never
April 6th, 2013    
  • Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth    
April 12th, 2013    
  • Yes: Triple Headed Tour    
April 13th - 14th, 2013    
  • Scooby Do Live! - Musical Mysteries    
April 19th - 21st, 2013    
  • Peter Pan Starring Cathy Rigby
April 27th, 2013    
  • The Original Funkfest Starring George Clinton Parliament P Funk Allstars, United We Funk It ft. Barklays, Mary Jane Girls, Con-Funkshun and Dazz Band
May 3rd, 2013    
  • An Evening with Joe Bonamassa    
May 4th, 2013    
  • Soul 70's Super Jam Featuring The O'Jays, The Whispers, The Stylistics and The Enchantment
May 9th, 2013    
  • Jillian Michaels "Maximize Your Life Tour"
May 18th, 2013    
  • Legends of Hip Hop Featuring Big Daddy Kane, Doug E. Fresh, MC Lyte, Slick Rick, Rob Base, Sugar Hill Gang and Whodini
June 7th, 2013    
  • Diva's Night starring Gladys Knight With special guest Ledisi
June 8th, 2013    
  • Daniel Tosh "The June Gloom Tour" With special guest Jarrod Carmichael
June 14th - 15th, 2013    
  • The Addams Family    
June 20th, 2013    
  • Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys & Alejandro Escovedo
June 28th, 2013    
  • Hank Williams Jr.     
July 12th, 2013    
  • Jill Scott      
July 27th, 2013    
  • Steely Dan "Mood Swings: 8 Miles to Pancake Day Tour"    
August 2nd, 2013    
  • Mindless Behavior " All Around the World Tour" With special guests OMG Girlz and Coco Jones
September 5th, 2013    
  • Il Volo "Are We Love Tour"
September 6th, 2013    
  • Alabama "Back to the Bowery Tour"    
September 21st, 2013    
  • Dane Cook "Under Oath Tour"    
September 22nd, 2013    
  • The Wiggles "Taking Off Tour"    
September 27th, 2013    
  • Sarah Brightman "Dreamchaser Tour"    
October 6th, 2013    
  • How Sweet the Sound    
October 13th, 2013    
  • Celtic Thunder "Mythology"
October 15th, 2013    
  • The Weeknd "The Fall" Headline Tour With special guests Anna Lunoe and Banks
October 18th - 19th, 2013    
  • Hello, Dolly! Starring Sally Struthers
October 25th, 2013    
  • Brian Wilson and Jeff Beck    
November 2nd, 2013    
  • Alton Brown Live! "The Edible Inevitable Tour"
November 3rd, 2013    
  • Neil Berg's 100 Years of Broadway    
November 10th, 2013    
  • CMT on Tour: Hunter Hayes "Let's Be Crazy Tour"
November 11th, 2013    
  • Mitch Albom and Friends "Detroit Legacies Black and White" co-hosted by Judge Damien J. Keith
November 12th, 2013    
  • John Legend "The Made to Love Tour"
November 15th, 2013    
  • The Rascals: Once Upon a Dream
November 17th, 2013    
  • Jaheim "Appreciation Tour"    
November 22nd, 2013    
  • Jim Henson's Dinosaur Train Live! "Buddy's Big Adventure"    
November 23rd, 2013    
  • The Brian Setzer Orchestra "Christmas Rocks 10th Anniversary Tour"    
November 24th, 2013    
  • The Fresh Beat Band "Live in Concert Tour"    
November 30th, 2013    
  • Mike Epps "I'm Still Standing Tour" With special guest Earthquake
December 1st, 2013    
  • Straight No Chaser "Under the Influence Fall 2013 Tour"    
December 3rd - 7th, 2013    
  • Cirque Dreams Holidaze    
December 8th, 2013    
  • Mythbusters "Behind the Myth" starring Jamie Hyneman and Adam Savage
December 12th, 2013    
  • Praise Holiday Concert hosted by Radio One Detroit
December 13th, 2013    
  • Yo Gabba Gabba! LIVE! Holiday Show    
December 14th-15th, 2013    
  • Terry Fator In Partnership with MGM Grand Detroit
December 18th, 2013    
  • Karen Newman "Christmas Eve on Woodward"    
December 20th, 2013    
  • KEM "What Christmas Means Holiday Tour"
December 21st, 2013    
  • Mannheim Steamroller Christmas by Chip Davis    
December 22nd, 2013    
  • Moscow Ballet's "The Great Russian Nutcracker"    
December 23rd, 2013    
  • Breakfast with Santa    
December 28th, 2013    
  • Young Jeezy    
December 31st, 2013
  • Charlie Wilson - New Year's Eve Countdown 2013-2014   

2014

January 15th, 2014    
  • Pairing the Mitten: Wine and Dine with Michigan inspired Culinary Fare
January 23rd - February 17th, 2014    
  • Sesame Street Live! Can't Stop Singing   
March 8th, 2014    
  • RAIN: A Tribute to The Beatles
March 12th, 2014    
  • Robin Thicke
March 14th - 16th, 2014    
  • STOMP
April 3rd, 2014    
  • Tyler Perry’s Hell Hath No Fury Like A Woman Scorned
April 5th, 2014  
  • Experience Hendrix Tour
April 5th - 6th, 2014 
  • Bring It On: The Musical
April 11th, 2014    
  • Theresa Caputo
April 13th, 2014   
  • Jackie Evancho
April 19th, 2014  
  • IL DIVO
May 3rd, 2014   
  • Chelsea Handler
May 8th, 2014   
  • Celtic Woman
May 10th, 2014   
  • Soul 70’s Super Jam
May 17th, 2014   
  • Comedy Explosion
May 30th, 2014    
  • The Monkees
June 28th, 2014    
  • Beck
July 28th, 2014  
  • Jack White
August 6th, 2014   
  • Tori Amos
August 30th, 2014  
  • The Moody Blues
September 4th, 2014   
  • The Piano Guys
September 20th, 2014    
  • Keyshia Cole
October 4th, 2014    
  • 2014 Funk Festival
October 19th, 2014   
  • Judas Priest
October 21st, 2014    
  • Bryan Adams
October 22nd, 2014    
  • Yo Gabba Gabba! LIVE!
November 6th, 2014
  • Jason Mraz
November 7th, 2014  
  • Jeezy
November 8th, 2014
  • George Lopez
November 15th, 2014   
  • The Fresh Beat Band
November 21st, 2014   
  • The Brian Setzer Orchestra
November 22nd, 2014   
  • Chris Tucker
November 23rd, 2014  
  • 100 Years of Broadway
November 25th, 2014   
  • Celtic Thunder
December 3rd, 2014    
  • Karen Newman
December 6th, 2014   
  • Kenny Rogers
December 7th, 2014    
  • Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
December 13th, 2014   
  • Terry Fator
December 16th - 20th, 2014    
  • Cirque Dreams Holidaze
December 21st, 2014  
  • Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker
December 27th, 2014    
  • Erykah Badu
December 31st, 2014
  • Mike Epps

2015

January 23rd – February 16th, 2015
  • Sesame Street Live
February 20th, 2015    
  • Elvis Lives  
March 7th, 2015    
  • Gabriel Iglesias
April 3rd – 5th, 2015   
  • Tyler Perry’s Madea on the Run
April 12th, 2015    
  • Chuggington Live! The Great Rescue Adventure 
April 17th    
  • Memphis The Musical 
April 18th, 2015   
  • Joe Bonamassa 
Close